Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates entire team of 'Naatu Naatu' for winning Oscar award
13 MAR 2023 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Musical Composer, M.M Keeravani, Lyricist, Chandrabose and entire team for winning Oscar award for 'Naatu Naatu' song from RRR movie for Best Original Song. Shri Modi said that this is exceptional and the popularity of ‘Naatu Naatu’ is global.
In response to the tweet by the Academy, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Exceptional!
The popularity of ‘Naatu Naatu’ is global. It will be a song that will be remembered for years to come. Congratulations to @mmkeeravaani, @boselyricist and the entire team for this prestigious honour.
India is elated and proud. #Oscars"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے آسکر ایوارڈ جیتنے کے لئے ‘ناٹو ناٹو ’ کی پوری ٹیم کو مبارکباددی
13 MAR 2023 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ، ہندوستانی میوزک کمپوزر ایم ایم کیراوانی نغمہ نگار چندر بوس اور بہترین آرجنل سانگ کے لئے آر آر آر فلم کے گانے ناٹوناٹو کو آسکر ایوار ڈ جیتنے کے لئے پوری ٹیم کو مبارکباددی ۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ ناٹو ناٹو کی غیرمعمولی اور مقبولیت ہی ہے ،جس نے پوری دنیا میں نام کمایا ہے ۔ اکیڈمی کی جانب سے ٹویٹ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘غیرمعمولی’’
ناٹو ناٹو گانے کو پوری دنیا میں مقبولیت حاصل ہوئی ہے ۔ یہ ایک ایسا گانا ہوگا جو آنے والے سالوں تک یادرکھا جائے گا۔
@mmkeeravaani, @boselyricist اور پوری ٹیم کو اس پروقار اعزاز کے لئے مبارکباد ۔
ہندوستان کو فخر ہے آسکر جیتنے کے لئے ۔’’