Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates entire team of 'Naatu Naatu' for winning Oscar award
13 MAR 2023 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Musical Composer, M.M Keeravani, Lyricist, Chandrabose and entire team for winning Oscar award for 'Naatu Naatu' song from RRR movie for Best Original Song. Shri Modi said that this is exceptional and the popularity of ‘Naatu Naatu’ is global.
In response to the tweet by the Academy, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Exceptional!
The popularity of ‘Naatu Naatu’ is global. It will be a song that will be remembered for years to come. Congratulations to @mmkeeravaani, @boselyricist and the entire team for this prestigious honour.
India is elated and proud. #Oscars"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অস্কাৰ বঁটা লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ‘নাটু নাটু’ৰ সমগ্ৰ দলটোক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
13 MAR 2023 10:59AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আৰআৰআৰ চলচ্চিত্ৰখনৰ 'নাটু নাটু' গীতটিৰ বাবে শ্ৰেষ্ঠ মূল গীতৰ অস্কাৰ বঁটা লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় সংগীতকাৰ এম এম কীৰাৱানী, গীতিকাৰ, চন্দ্ৰবসু আৰু সমগ্ৰ দলটোক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এয়া অসাধাৰণ আৰু 'নাটু নাটু'ৰ জনপ্ৰিয়তা বিশ্বব্যাপী হৈছে।
একাডেমীৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"অসাধাৰণ!
'নাটু নাটু'ৰ জনপ্ৰিয়তা বিশ্বব্যাপী হৈছে। এই গানটো এনে এটা গান যিটো আগন্তুক দিনবোৰতো সকলোৱে মনত ৰাখিব। এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সন্মানৰ বাবে @mmkeeravaani, @boselyricist আৰু সমগ্ৰ দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
ভাৰত উৎফুল্লিত আৰু গৌৰৱান্বিত। #Oscars"