Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes CISF personnel on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2023 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the CISF personnel and their families on the Raising Day of Central Industrial Security Force.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On their Raising Day, best wishes to all @CISFHQrs personnel. The CISF has a vital role in our security apparatus. They provide round the clock security at key locations including critical and strategic infrastructure. The force is known for its hardwork and professional outlook."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 MAR 2023 8:23AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବଳର ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତ @CISFHQrs କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଆମ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ତନ୍ତ୍ରରେ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫର ଭୂମିକା ବେଶ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ । ସେମାନେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଓ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସହିତ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ଥାନଗୁଡିକରେ ଦିନରାତି ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥାନ୍ତି । ଏହି ବଳ ନିଜ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଓ ପେଶାଦାର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିଭଙ୍ଗୀ ପାଇଁ ଜଣାଶୁଣା ।”