Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes CISF personnel on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2023 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the CISF personnel and their families on the Raising Day of Central Industrial Security Force.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On their Raising Day, best wishes to all @CISFHQrs personnel. The CISF has a vital role in our security apparatus. They provide round the clock security at key locations including critical and strategic infrastructure. The force is known for its hardwork and professional outlook."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सीआईएसएफ कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
10 MAR 2023 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केन्द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल के स्थापना दिवस पर सीआईएसएफ कर्मियों एवं उनके परिवारों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“सभी @CISFHQrs कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं। हमारे सुरक्षा तंत्र में सीआईएसएफ की एक अहम भूमिका है। वे महत्वपूर्ण एवं रणनीतिक बुनियादी ढांचे सहित प्रमुख स्थानों पर चौबीसों घंटे सुरक्षा प्रदान करते हैं। यह बल अपनी कड़ी मेहनत और पेशेवर दृष्टिकोण के लिए जाना जाता है।”