Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes CISF personnel on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2023 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the CISF personnel and their families on the Raising Day of Central Industrial Security Force.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On their Raising Day, best wishes to all @CISFHQrs personnel. The CISF has a vital role in our security apparatus. They provide round the clock security at key locations including critical and strategic infrastructure. The force is known for its hardwork and professional outlook."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ CISF કર્મચારીઓને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
10 MAR 2023 8:23AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય ઔદ્યોગિક સુરક્ષા દળના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર CISF જવાનો અને તેમના પરિવારોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"તેમના રાઈઝિંગ ડે પર, @CISFHQrsના તમામ કર્મચારીઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ. અમારા સુરક્ષા ઉપકરણમાં CISFની મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા છે. તેઓ મહત્વપૂર્ણ અને વ્યૂહાત્મક ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર સહિત મુખ્ય સ્થાનો પર ચોવીસ કલાક સુરક્ષા પ્રદાન કરે છે. દળ તેની સખત મહેનત અને વ્યાવસાયિક દૃષ્ટિકોણ માટે જાણીતું છે."