Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes CISF personnel on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2023 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the CISF personnel and their families on the Raising Day of Central Industrial Security Force.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On their Raising Day, best wishes to all @CISFHQrs personnel. The CISF has a vital role in our security apparatus. They provide round the clock security at key locations including critical and strategic infrastructure. The force is known for its hardwork and professional outlook."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سی آئی ایس ایف اہلکاروں کے لئے ان کے یوم تاسیس پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
10 MAR 2023 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مرکزی صنعتی سیکورٹی فورس کے یوم تاسیس پر سی آئی ایس ایف اہلکاروں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ان کے یوم تاسیس پر، CISFHQrs @کے تمام اہلکاروں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔سی آئی ایس ایف کا ہمارے سیکورٹی نظام میں ایک اہم کردار ہے۔ وہ اہم مقامات پر چوبیس گھنٹے سیکورٹی فراہم کرتے ہیں جن میں اہم اور کلیدی بنیادی ڈھانچہ بھی شامل ہے۔ یہ فورس اپنی محنت اور پیشہ ورانہ نقطہ نظر کے لیے مشہور ہے۔ ‘‘