Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath taking ceremony at Shillong
07 MAR 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended the oath taking ceremony of Meghalaya Chief Minister, Shri Conrad K Sangma and his ministerial team. Shri Modi has congratulated those who took oath today.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Shri @SangmaConrad Ji and his ministerial team. Congratulations to those who took oath. Best wishes to them in their pursuit of taking Meghalaya to new heights of growth.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ શિલોંગ ખાતે શપથ ગ્રહણ સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપી
07 MAR 2023 2:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મેઘાલયના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી કોનરાડ કે સંગમા અને તેમના મંત્રીમંડળના શપથ ગ્રહણ સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપી હતી. શ્રી મોદીએ આજે ​​શપથ ગ્રહણ કરનારાઓને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“શ્રી @SangmaConradજી અને તેમના મંત્રીમંડળના શપથ ગ્રહણ સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપી. શપથ ગ્રહણ કરનારાઓને અભિનંદન. મેઘાલયને વિકાસની નવી ઊંચાઈઓ પર લઈ જવાના પ્રયાસમાં તેમને શુભેચ્છાઓ.”