Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath taking ceremony at Shillong
07 MAR 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended the oath taking ceremony of Meghalaya Chief Minister, Shri Conrad K Sangma and his ministerial team. Shri Modi has congratulated those who took oath today.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Shri @SangmaConrad Ji and his ministerial team. Congratulations to those who took oath. Best wishes to them in their pursuit of taking Meghalaya to new heights of growth.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഷില്ലോങ്ങിൽ സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞാ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നു
07 MAR 2023 2:06PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മേഘാലയ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ കോൺറാഡ് കെ സാംഗ്മയുടെയും മന്ത്രിമാരുടെയും സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞാ ചടങ്ങിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പങ്കെടുത്തു. ഇന്ന് സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്തവരെ ശ്രീ മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു :
“ശ്രീ കോൺറാഡ് സാങ്മജിയുടെയും അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ മന്ത്രിമാരുടെയും സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞാ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു. സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്തവർക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. മേഘാലയയെ വളർച്ചയുടെ പുതിയ ഉയരങ്ങളിലേക്ക് കൊണ്ടുപോകാനുള്ള അവരുടെ ശ്രമത്തിൽ ആശംസകൾ."