Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath taking ceremony at Shillong
07 MAR 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended the oath taking ceremony of Meghalaya Chief Minister, Shri Conrad K Sangma and his ministerial team. Shri Modi has congratulated those who took oath today.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Shri @SangmaConrad Ji and his ministerial team. Congratulations to those who took oath. Best wishes to them in their pursuit of taking Meghalaya to new heights of growth.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शिलांग में आयोजित शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में भाग लिया
07 MAR 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मेघालय के मुख्यमंत्री श्री कोनराड के. संगमा और उनके मंत्रिमंडल के सदस्यों के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में भाग लिया। श्री मोदी ने आज शपथ लेने वाले सभी नेताओं को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“श्री @SangmaConrad जी और उनके मंत्रिमंडल के सदस्यों के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में भाग लिया। आज शपथ लेने वाले सभी नेताओं को बधाई। मेघालय को विकास की नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाने के उनके प्रयास के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।”