Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath taking ceremony at Shillong
07 MAR 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended the oath taking ceremony of Meghalaya Chief Minister, Shri Conrad K Sangma and his ministerial team. Shri Modi has congratulated those who took oath today.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Shri @SangmaConrad Ji and his ministerial team. Congratulations to those who took oath. Best wishes to them in their pursuit of taking Meghalaya to new heights of growth.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
मेघालयचे मुख्यमंत्री कॉनराड के संगमा आणि त्यांच्या मंत्रिमंडळाच्या शपथविधी सोहळ्याला पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी शिलॉंग येथे उपस्थित
07 MAR 2023 2:06PM by PIB Mumbai
मेघालयचे मुख्यमंत्री कॉनराड के संगमा आणि त्यांच्या मंत्रिमंडळाच्या शपथविधी सोहळ्याला पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आज शिलॉंग इथे उपस्थित राहिले. आज शपथविधी झालेल्या मंत्र्यांचे पंतप्रधानांनी अभिनंदन केले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले आहे ;
“कॉनराड के संगमा जी आणि त्यांच्या मंत्रिमंडळाच्या शपथविधी समारंभाला मी उपस्थित राहिलो. ज्यांनी शपथ घेतली त्यांचे अभिनंदन. मेघालयाला विकासाच्या नव्या उंचीवर नेण्याच्या कार्यासाठी त्यांना शुभेच्छा.”