وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شیلانگ میں حلف برداری کی تقریب میں شرکت کی
07 MAR 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میگھالیہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب کونراڈ کے سنگما اور ان کی وزارتی ٹیم کی حلف برداری کی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ جناب مودی نے آج حلف لینے والوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’جناب @SangmaConrad جی اور ان کی ٹیم کی حلف برداری کی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ حلف لینے والوں کو مبارک باد۔ میگھالیہ کو ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں پر لے جانے کی ان کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath taking ceremony at Shillong
07 MAR 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended the oath taking ceremony of Meghalaya Chief Minister, Shri Conrad K Sangma and his ministerial team. Shri Modi has congratulated those who took oath today.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Shri @SangmaConrad Ji and his ministerial team. Congratulations to those who took oath. Best wishes to them in their pursuit of taking Meghalaya to new heights of growth.”