Prime Minister's Office
We will continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast: PM
06 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated his commitment to continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast.
In response to a tweet thread by the Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma where he elaborated the Prime Minister's contribution and connect with Northeast, Shri Modi tweeted:
"We will continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हम पूरे जोश के साथ काम करना जारी रखेंगे और पूर्वोत्तर के विकास की जरूरतों को पूरा करेंगे: प्रधानमंत्री
06 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने पूरे जोश के साथ काम करते रहने और पूर्वोत्तर की विकास संबंधी जरूरतों को पूरा करने को लेकर अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई है।
असम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री हिमंत बिस्वा सरमा ने अपने एक ट्वीट थ्रेड में प्रधानमंत्री के पूर्वोत्तर से जुड़ाव व उनके योगदान के बारे में विस्तार से बताया था, श्री मोदी ने उस थ्रेड को ट्वीट करते हुए लिखा:
“हम पूरे जोश के साथ काम करना जारी रखेंगे और पूर्वोत्तर की विकास संबंधी जरूरतों को पूरा करेंगे।”