Prime Minister's Office
We will continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast: PM
06 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated his commitment to continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast.
In response to a tweet thread by the Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma where he elaborated the Prime Minister's contribution and connect with Northeast, Shri Modi tweeted:
"We will continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলে উন্নয়নের চাহিদা পূরণ করতে আমরা পূর্ণ উদ্যমে কাজ করে যাব : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
06 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ মার্চ, ২০২৩
উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলে উন্নয়নের চাহিদা পূরণ করতে পূর্ণ উদ্যমে কাজ করে যাওয়ার সংকল্পের কথা পুনরায় ব্যক্ত করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলের সঙ্গে সংযোগ গড়ে তোলা এবং প্রধানমন্ত্রী অবদানের বিস্তারিত ব্যাখ্যা করে আসামের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিমন্ত বিশ্বশর্মার এক ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেন;
“উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলের উন্নয়নের চাহিদা পূরণ করতে আমরা পূর্ণ উদ্যমে কাজ চালিয়ে যাব।”