Prime Minister's Office
We will continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast: PM
06 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated his commitment to continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast.
In response to a tweet thread by the Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma where he elaborated the Prime Minister's contribution and connect with Northeast, Shri Modi tweeted:
"We will continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہم پوری طاقت کے ساتھ کام کرتے رہیں گے اور شمال مشرق کی ترقیاتی ضروریات کو پورا کریں گے : وزیراعظم
06 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پوری طاقت کے ساتھ کام کرتے رہنے اور شمال مشرق کی ترقیاتی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے سے متعلق اپنے عہد کا اعادہ کیا ہے۔
آسام کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب ہیمنتا بسوا سرما کے سلسلے وار ٹوئیٹس کے جواب میں، جن میں انھوں نے شمال مشرق کے ساتھ جوڑنے میں وزیراعظم کے گراں قدر تعاون کو اجاگر کیا تھا، جناب نریندر مودی نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
‘‘ہم پوری طاقت کے ساتھ کام کرتے رہیں گے اور شمال مشرق کی ترقیاتی ضروریات کو پورا کریں گے۔’’