Prime Minister's Office
We will continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast: PM
06 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated his commitment to continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast.
In response to a tweet thread by the Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma where he elaborated the Prime Minister's contribution and connect with Northeast, Shri Modi tweeted:
"We will continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
ईशान्य प्रदेशासाठी पूर्ण जोमाने कार्य जारी राखत या प्रदेशाच्या विकासाच्या गरजा पूर्ण करू :पंतप्रधान
06 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Mumbai
पूर्ण जोमाने निरंतर कार्यरत राहण्याच्या आणि ईशान्येच्या विकासाच्या गरजा पूर्ण करण्याच्या आपल्या वचनबद्धतेचा पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी पुनरुच्चार केला आहे.
पंतप्रधानांचे ईशान्येसाठी योगदान आणि ईशान्य भारताशी असलेला स्नेहबंध विशद करणाऱ्या,आसामचे मुख्यमंत्री हिमंता बिस्व सरमा यांच्या ट्विट शृंखलेला प्रतिसाद देताना, मोदी यांनी ट्विट केले:
‘आपण निरंतर जोमाने कार्यरत राहू आणि आणि ईशान्य प्रदेशाच्या विकासाच्या गरजा पूर्ण करू
We will continue working with full vigour and fulfil the development needs of the Northeast. https://t.co/dYMfvIWqew
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) March 6, 2023