Prime Minister's Office
Technology is positively impacting lives and empowering citizens: PM
06 MAR 2023 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that technology is positively impacting lives and empowering citizens. Shri Modi was responding to the tweet threads by Rajya Sabha MP, Shri Nabam Rebia wherein Shri Rebia have informed that Shergaon Village in Arunachal Pradesh had only 1 mobile service provider before the launch of Digital India. He further informed that now there are 3 mobile service providers here.
He also adds that earlier, for medical emergency in this village, people had to travel by road to Itanagar to visit the doctor & bring to this village. The entire process took about 3 days. Today with the help of video call the doctor & the doctor immediately guides for an appropriate treatment, all in less than 30 minutes. Furthermore he has said that the e-Sanjeevni portal has turned out to be boom for the people living in Arunachal Pradesh
Responding to the aforesaid saying of Rajya Sabha MP, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Technology is positively impacting lives and empowering citizens.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
তেক্নোলোজিনা পুন্সি কয়া অফবা অহোঙবা পুরক্লে অমসুং মীয়াম শক্তি পীরে: প্রধান মন্ত্রী
06 MAR 2023 8:09PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হায়খ্রে তেক্নোলোজিনা পুন্সি কয়া অফবা অহোঙবা পুরক্লে অমসুং মীয়াম শক্তি পীরে।দিজিতেল ইন্দিয়া হৌদোক্ত্রিঙৈ মমাঙদা অরুনাচল প্রদেসকী সেরগাউন খুঙ্গংদা শুপ্নগী মোবাইল সর্বিস প্রোভাইদর অমা খক লৈরমখি হায়না রাজ্য সভাগী এম.পি শ্রী নাবাম রেবিয়ানা ফোঙদোকপা ত্বিৎ থ্রিদশিংদা শ্রী মোদীনা পাউখুম পীখি। হৌজিক মফম অদুদা মোবাইল সর্বিস প্রোভাইদর অহুম লৈরে হায়না এম.পিনা মখা তানা ফোঙদোকখি।
মহাক্না হায়খি খুঙ্গং অসিদা অনা-লায়য়েংগী অথু-অকায় লাকপদা মীয়াম্না লম্বীদা ইতানাগর ফাওবা দোক্তর উনবা চৎলি অমসুং খুঙ্গং অসিদা অমুক হল্লকই। মসিগী থবক অসি চাউরাক্না নুমিৎ হুম্নি চঙই। ঙসিদি দোক্তরশিংদা ভিদিও কোল তৌদুনা দোক্তরশিংনা খুদক্তা পাংথোকফম থোকপা লায়য়েং অমগী পাউতাক পীরক্লে, মসিদা মিনিত ৩০ য়ৌনা মতম চঙদ্রে। অরুনাচল প্রদেসকী মীয়ামগীদমক ই-সঞ্জিবনি পোর্তেল অসি অফবা ওইরে।
রাজ্য সভাগী এম.পিনা মথক্তা ফোঙদোকখিবা ৱাফমশিং অদু পাউখুম পীরদুনা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিৎ তৌখি;
তেক্নোলোজিনা পুন্সি কয়া অফবা অহোঙবা পুরক্লে অমসুং মীয়াম শক্তি পীরে”।