Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes wildlife conservationists and enthusiasts on World Wildlife Day
03 MAR 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished wildlife conservationists and enthusiasts on the occasion of World Wildlife Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“On World Wildlife Day, best wishes to wildlife lovers and those working on wildlife conservation. Protecting animal habitats is a key priority for us and we have seen good results in that. The year gone by will always be remembered as the year we welcomed cheetahs to our nation!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶ୍ୱ ବନ୍ୟପ୍ରାଣୀ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ବନ୍ୟପ୍ରାଣୀ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣବିତ୍ ଓ ପରିବେଶପ୍ରେମୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 MAR 2023 8:52AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ବିଶ୍ୱ ବନ୍ୟପ୍ରାଣୀ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ବନ୍ୟପ୍ରାଣୀ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣବିତ ଓ ପରିବେଶପ୍ରେମୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବିଶ୍ୱ ବନ୍ୟପ୍ରାଣୀ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ବନ୍ୟପ୍ରାଣୀ ପ୍ରେମୀ ଓ ବନ୍ୟପ୍ରାଣୀ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ସହ ଜଡିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ପଶୁଙ୍କ ବାସସ୍ଥଳୀ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଆମର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଓ ଆମେ ଏହାର ଭଲ ପରିଣାମ ଦେଖିପାରୁଛେ । ବିଗତ ବର୍ଷ ସଦା ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ରହିବ, କାରଣ ସେହି ବର୍ଷ ଆମେ ନିଜ ଦେଶରେ ଚିତାଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ।”