प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस पर वन्यजीव संरक्षकों और समर्थकों को बधाई दी
03 MAR 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस के अवसर पर वन्यजीव संरक्षकों और समर्थकों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस पर, वन्यजीव प्रेमियों और वन्यजीव संरक्षण पर काम करने वालों को शुभकामनाएं। पशु आवासों की रक्षा करना हमारे लिए एक प्रमुख प्राथमिकता है और हमने इसके अच्छे परिणाम देखे हैं। बीता हुआ वर्ष हमेशा उस वर्ष के रूप में याद किया जाएगा, जब हमने अपने देश में चीतों का स्वागत किया था!”

Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes wildlife conservationists and enthusiasts on World Wildlife Day
03 MAR 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished wildlife conservationists and enthusiasts on the occasion of World Wildlife Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“On World Wildlife Day, best wishes to wildlife lovers and those working on wildlife conservation. Protecting animal habitats is a key priority for us and we have seen good results in that. The year gone by will always be remembered as the year we welcomed cheetahs to our nation!”