Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh, a state synonymous with dynamism and patriotism. The people from the state have contributed to India’s progress in many sectors. I pray that Arunachal Pradesh keeps scaling new heights of progress in the coming years.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اروناچل پردیش کے یوم تاسیس پر ریاست کے عوام کو مبارک باد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کی ہیں
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اروناچل پردیش کے عوام کو ریاست کے قیام کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات اور مبارک باد پیش کی ہیں ۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
“ریاست کے قیام کے دن پر اروناچل پردیش کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں ، ایک ایسی ریاست جو متحرک اور حب الوطنی کا مترادف ہے۔ ریاست کے لوگوں نے کئی شعبوں میں ہندوستان کی ترقی میں اپنا تعاون دیا ہے۔ میری دعا ہے کہ اروناچل پردیش آنے والے سالوں میں ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں کو چھوتا رہے۔’’