Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh, a state synonymous with dynamism and patriotism. The people from the state have contributed to India’s progress in many sectors. I pray that Arunachal Pradesh keeps scaling new heights of progress in the coming years.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
20 FEB 2023 3:01PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଗତିଶୀଳତା ଓ ଦେଶଭକ୍ତିକୁ ବୁଝାଇଥାଏ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟବାସୀଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ରହିଛି । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ପ୍ରଗତିର ନୂତନ ଦିଗନ୍ତ ହାସଲ କରୁ ବୋଲି କାମନା ।”