Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh, a state synonymous with dynamism and patriotism. The people from the state have contributed to India’s progress in many sectors. I pray that Arunachal Pradesh keeps scaling new heights of progress in the coming years.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
মখোয়গী স্তেৎহুদ নুমিত্তা অরুনাচল প্রদেসকী মীয়ামদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Imphal
মখোয়গী স্তেৎহুদ নুমিত্তা অরুনাচল প্রদেসকী মীয়ামদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
ত্বিৎ অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“মপাঙ্গল লৈবা অমসুং মরৈবাক নুংশিবা রাজ্য অমা ওইরিবা অরুনাচল প্রদেসকী মীয়ামদা স্তেৎহুদ দেগী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি। হিরম কয়াদা ভারতকী চাউখৎ-থৌরাংদা রাজ্য অসিগী মীয়াম্না মতেং পাংলি। লাক্লিবা চহিশিংদা অরুনাচল প্রদেস চাউখৎপগী অনৌবা থাকশিং য়ৌনবা ঐনা থৌনিজরি”।