Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh, a state synonymous with dynamism and patriotism. The people from the state have contributed to India’s progress in many sectors. I pray that Arunachal Pradesh keeps scaling new heights of progress in the coming years.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी अरुणाचल प्रदेशच्या जनतेला राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अरुणाचल प्रदेशच्या जनतेला त्यांच्या राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले:
“गतिशीलता आणि देशभक्तीची ओळख असलेल्या अरुणाचल प्रदेशच्या जनतेला राज्य स्थापना दिनाच्या शुभेच्छा. या राज्यातील लोकांनी अनेक क्षेत्रात भारताच्या प्रगतीत योगदान दिले आहे. अरुणाचल प्रदेश यापुढील काळात प्रगतीची नवीन शिखरे गाठत राहो अशी मी प्रार्थना करतो.”