Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh, a state synonymous with dynamism and patriotism. The people from the state have contributed to India’s progress in many sectors. I pray that Arunachal Pradesh keeps scaling new heights of progress in the coming years.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে রাজ্যের মানুষকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রী
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে রাজ্যের মানুষকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“অরুণাচল প্রদেশের জনগণকে রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা। দেশপ্রেম এবং গতিশীলতার সঙ্গে একসূত্রে বাঁধা এই রাজ্য। দেশের উন্নয়নের বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে এই রাজ্যের মানুষের অবদান রয়েছে। প্রার্থনা করি আগামী দিনগুলিতে অরুণাচল প্রদেশ সাফল্যের নতুন শিখর স্পর্শ করুক।”