Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh, a state synonymous with dynamism and patriotism. The people from the state have contributed to India’s progress in many sectors. I pray that Arunachal Pradesh keeps scaling new heights of progress in the coming years.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ స్థాపన దినం నాడు ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Hyderabad
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ స్థాపన దినం నాడు ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజల కు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియ జేశారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఒక ట్వీట్ లో -
‘‘చైతన్యాని కి మరియు దేశభక్తి కి పర్యాయపదం గా ఉన్న అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ప్రజల కు ఆ రాష్ట్ర స్థాపన దినోత్సవ శుభాకాంక్షలు. ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలు అనేక రంగాల లో భారతదేశ పురోగతి కి దోహదపడ్డారు. రాబోయే కాలాల్లో అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ వృద్ధి పథం లో నూతన శిఖరాలను చేరుకోవాలని ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.