प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के लोगों को उनके राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई दी
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के लोगों को उनके राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“अरुणाचल प्रदेश के लोगों को राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई। अरुणाचल प्रदेश जीवंतता और देशभक्ति का पर्याय है। राज्य के लोगों ने अनेक क्षेत्रों में भारत की प्रगति में लगातार योगदान दिया है। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि अरुणाचल प्रदेश आने वाले वर्षों में प्रगति की नई ऊंचाइयां तय करता रहे।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh, a state synonymous with dynamism and patriotism. The people from the state have contributed to India’s progress in many sectors. I pray that Arunachal Pradesh keeps scaling new heights of progress in the coming years.”