Prime Minister's Office
The vibrant Tamil culture is popular globally: PM
13 FEB 2023 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to a tweet by Singapore Prime Minister, H.E. Lee Hsien Loong where the Singapore Premier informed that he celebrated a belated Pongal with residents from AMK, Kebun Baru & YCK.
Responding to the tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“This is gladdening to see. The vibrant Tamil culture is popular globally.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
जीवंत तमिल संस्कृति विश्व स्तर पर लोकप्रिय है: प्रधानमंत्री
13 FEB 2023 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सिंगापुर के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम ली सीन लूंग के एक ट्वीट का उत्तर दिया है। सिंगापुर के प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में सूचित किया था कि उन्होंने एएमके, केबुन बारू और वाईसीके के निवासियों के साथ विलंबित पोंगल मनाया।
ट्वीट का उत्तर देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“देखकर खुशी हुई। जीवंत तमिल संस्कृति विश्व स्तर पर लोकप्रिय है।”