Prime Minister's Office
The vibrant Tamil culture is popular globally: PM
13 FEB 2023 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to a tweet by Singapore Prime Minister, H.E. Lee Hsien Loong where the Singapore Premier informed that he celebrated a belated Pongal with residents from AMK, Kebun Baru & YCK.
Responding to the tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“This is gladdening to see. The vibrant Tamil culture is popular globally.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
જીવંત તમિલ સંસ્કૃતિ વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે લોકપ્રિય છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
13 FEB 2023 9:18AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સિંગાપોરના પ્રધાનમંત્રી H.E. લી સિએન લૂંગ ના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપ્યો છે જેમાં સિંગાપોરના પ્રીમિયરે માહિતી આપી હતી કે તેમણે AMK, કેબુન બારુ અને YCKના રહેવાસીઓ સાથે વિલંબિત પોંગલની ઉજવણી કરી હતી..
ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“આ જોઈને આનંદ થાય છે. જીવંત તમિલ સંસ્કૃતિ વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે લોકપ્રિય છે.