Prime Minister's Office
India stands firmly with the people of Türkiye: PM
10 FEB 2023 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that India will keep trying to save maximum lives under 'Operation Dost'.
Responding to a tweet by MEA regarding the role that Indian team is playing in Turkiye, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Our teams are working day and night as a part of ‘Operation Dost.’ They will keep giving their best to ensure maximum lives and property are saved. In this critical time, India stands firmly with the people of Türkiye."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତୁର୍କୀବାସୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଦୃଢ ଭାବେ ଛିଡା ହୋଇଛି ଭାରତ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 FEB 2023 7:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ‘ଅପରେସନ ଦୋସ୍ତ’ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଭାରତ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ବଞ୍ଚାଇବାକୁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରିବ ।
ତୁର୍କୀରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଟିମର ଭୂମିକା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମ ଟିମଗୁଡିକ ‘ଅପରେସନ ଦୋସ୍ତ’ର ଅଂଶ ଭାବରେ ଦିନରାତି କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ସେମାନେ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଓ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ନିଜର ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଜାରି ରଖିବେ । ଏହି ସଙ୍କଟଜନକ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତ ତୁର୍କୀବାସୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଦୃଢ ଭାବେ ଛିଡା ହୋଇଛି ।”