Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a fire in Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
31 JAN 2023 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire in Dhanbad, Jharkhand.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Deeply anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire in Dhanbad. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the fire in Dhanbad. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ঝাড়খণ্ডের ধানবাদে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানিতে সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে অনুদান ঘোষণা করেছেন
31 JAN 2023 11:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ঝাড়খণ্ডের ধানবাদে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানিতে গভীর দুঃখপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের জন্য ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল (পিএমএনআরএফ) থেকে অনুদান দেওয়ার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে ট্যুইট করে বলা হয়েছে :
“ধানবাদে আগুনে মৃত্যুর ঘটনায় গভীর শোকাহত। যাঁরা তাঁদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে হারিয়েছেন তাঁদের পাশে আছি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। : @narendramodi।”
“পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে অনুদান দেওয়া হবে : পিএম @narendramodi।”