Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a fire in Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
31 JAN 2023 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire in Dhanbad, Jharkhand.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Deeply anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire in Dhanbad. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the fire in Dhanbad. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने झारखंड के धनबाद में आग लगने से हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा
31 JAN 2023 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने झारखंड के धनबाद में लगी आग में हुई जनहानि पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने दुर्घटना में मारे गए लोगों के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से 2 लाख रुपये और दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की भी घोषणा की है।
इस संबंध में प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया:
धनबाद में आग लगने से हुए जानमाल के नुकसान से गहरा दुख हुआ। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके साथ हैं जिन्होंने अपनों को खोया है। घायलों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं: पीएम नरेन्द्र मोदी
"धनबाद दुर्घटना में मारे गए लोगों के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी, जबकि घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: पीएम नरेन्द्र मोदी"