Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a fire in Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
31 JAN 2023 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire in Dhanbad, Jharkhand.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Deeply anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire in Dhanbad. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the fire in Dhanbad. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡର ଧାନବାଦ ଠାରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଘଟଣାରେ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
31 JAN 2023 11:45PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡର ଧାନବାଦ ଠାରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଘଟଣାରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଓ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ଧାନବାଦରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟଣାରେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମର୍ମାହତ । ନିଜ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଥିବା ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରଗୁଡିକୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି:ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ@narendramodi”
“ଧାନବାଦ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ@narendramodi”
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the fire in Dhanbad. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 31, 2023