Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER), observes One-hour Introductory Session on Meditation and Mental Health under “Har Ghar Dhyan” campaign
31 JAN 2023 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
Under the aegis of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”, the Ministry of Development of the North Eastern Region (MDoNER) has organized One Hour Introductory Session on Meditation and Mental Health under “Har Ghar Dhyan” campaign for their Officers/ Staff at Vigyan Bhawan Annexe, New Delhi.
The Session was presided by Ms. Arunima Sinha and Mr. Suyash Raj Shivam from the Art of Living.
The session focused on orientation of the participants to mental and emotional health, introduced a simple and easy-to-adopt practice of meditation and provided a plethora of content for a continuous journey of self-improvement.
MDoNER wishes to carry forward the practice of meditation and mental health to new heights in near future for people from all walks of life.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت نے‘‘ ہر گھر دھیان’’ مہم کے تحت دھیان اور دماغی صحت پر ایک گھنٹے کے تعارفی سیشن کا انعقاد کیا
31 JAN 2023 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
‘‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’’ کے زیراہتمام، شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت (ایم ڈی او این ای آر) نے نئی دلی کےوگیان بھون انیکسی میں اپنے افسران؍عملے کے لئے‘‘ہر گھر دھیان’’ مہم کے تحت دھیان اور دماغی صحت پر ایک گھنٹے کے تعارفی سیشن منعقد کیا۔
سیشن کی صدارت آرٹ آف لیونگ کی محترمہ ارونیما سنہا اور جناب سویاش راج شیوم نے کی۔
اس سیشن میں ذہنی اور جذباتی صحت کی طرف شرکاء کی توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ دھیان کی ایک سادہ اور آسان مشق متعارف کرائی گئی اور خود کو بہتر بنانے کے مسلسل سفر کے لئے وافر مقدار میں مواد فراہم کیا گیا۔
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت (ایم ڈی او این ای آر) مستقبل قریب میں تمام شعبہ ہائے زندگی سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگوں کے لئےدھیان اور دماغی صحت کی مشق کے عمل کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جانے کی خواہش رکھتی ہے۔