Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER), observes One-hour Introductory Session on Meditation and Mental Health under “Har Ghar Dhyan” campaign
31 JAN 2023 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
Under the aegis of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”, the Ministry of Development of the North Eastern Region (MDoNER) has organized One Hour Introductory Session on Meditation and Mental Health under “Har Ghar Dhyan” campaign for their Officers/ Staff at Vigyan Bhawan Annexe, New Delhi.
The Session was presided by Ms. Arunima Sinha and Mr. Suyash Raj Shivam from the Art of Living.
The session focused on orientation of the participants to mental and emotional health, introduced a simple and easy-to-adopt practice of meditation and provided a plethora of content for a continuous journey of self-improvement.
MDoNER wishes to carry forward the practice of meditation and mental health to new heights in near future for people from all walks of life.

ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ “ਹਰ ਘਰ ਧਿਆਨ” ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਧਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਘੰਟੇ ਦਾ ਪਰਿਚੈ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
31 JAN 2023 10:37AM by PIB Chandigarh
“ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ” ਦੀ ਸਰਪ੍ਰਸਤੀ ਹੇਠ ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਵੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ/ਸਟਾਫ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਭਵਨ ਅਨੇਕਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ “ਹਰ ਘਰ ਧਿਆਨ” ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਧਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਘੰਟੇ ਦਾ ਪਰਿਚੈ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਆਰਟ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰੁਣਿਮਾ ਸਿੰਨ੍ਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੁਯਸ਼ ਰਾਜ ਸ਼ਿਵਮ ਨੇ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਵਨਾਤਮਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੀ ਸਰਲ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਾਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਅਪਣਾਈ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਪੱਧਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਚਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਲਈ ਅਨੇਕ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆ।
ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਨਿਕਟ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਧਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇ ਅਭਿਯਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਣਾ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇ।