Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted architect Dr. BV Doshi
24 JAN 2023 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted architect Dr. BV Doshi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Dr. BV Doshi Ji was a brilliant architect and a remarkable institution builder. The coming generations will get glimpses of his greatness by admiring his rich work across India. His passing away is saddening. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے معروف ماہر تعمیرات ڈاکٹر بی وی دوشی کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
24 JAN 2023 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے معروف ماہر تعمیرات ڈاکٹر بی وی دوشی کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
” ڈاکٹر بی وی دوشی جی ایک شاندار معمار اور ایک قابل ذکر ادارہ ساز تھے۔ آنے والی نسلیں ہندوستان بھر میں ان کے شاندار کام کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے ان کی عظمت کی جھلک حاصل کریں گی۔ ان کا انتقال افسوسناک ہے۔ میں ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں کے غم میں برابر کا شریک ہوں۔ اوم شانتی۔ “