Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted architect Dr. BV Doshi
24 JAN 2023 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted architect Dr. BV Doshi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Dr. BV Doshi Ji was a brilliant architect and a remarkable institution builder. The coming generations will get glimpses of his greatness by admiring his rich work across India. His passing away is saddening. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ଥପତି ଡଃ ବିଭି ଦୋଶୀଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
24 JAN 2023 1:53PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ଥପତି ଡଃ ବିଭି ଦୋଶୀଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଡଃ ବିଭି ଦୋଶୀ ଜୀ ଜଣେ ପ୍ରତିଭାସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥପତି ଓ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ନିର୍ମାତା ଥିଲେ । ଆଗାମୀ ପୀଢି ଭାରତର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ତାଙ୍କ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଅବଲୋକନ କରି ତାଙ୍କ ମହାନତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜାଣିପାରିବେ । ତାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗ ଦୁଃଖଦାୟକ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଓ ପ୍ରଶଂସକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ ଶାନ୍ତି ।”