प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध वास्तुकार डॉ. बी.वी. दोशी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
24 JAN 2023 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध वास्तुकार डॉ. बी.वी. दोशी के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"डॉ बी.वी. दोशी जी एक प्रतिभाशाली वास्तुकार और एक उल्लेखनीय संस्था-निर्माता थे। आने वाली पीढ़ियों को, भारत भर में उनके समृद्ध कार्यों की प्रशंसा करते हुए, उनकी महानता की झलक प्राप्त होगी। उनका निधन दुखद है। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted architect Dr. BV Doshi
24 JAN 2023 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted architect Dr. BV Doshi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Dr. BV Doshi Ji was a brilliant architect and a remarkable institution builder. The coming generations will get glimpses of his greatness by admiring his rich work across India. His passing away is saddening. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."