Prime Minister's Office
PM attends conference of Chief Secretaries in New Delhi
06 JAN 2023 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended the conference of Chief Secretaries in New Delhi. Shri Modi said that this is a wonderful forum to exchange views on important policy related subjects and to strengthen team spirit to take India to newer heights.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Attending the conference of Chief Secretaries. This is a wonderful forum to exchange views on important policy related subjects and to strengthen team spirit to take India to newer heights.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নতুন দিল্লিতে মুখ্যসচিবদের সম্মেলনে অংশ নেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
06 JAN 2023 5:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নতুন দিল্লিতে মুখ্যসচিবদের সম্মেলনে অংশগ্রহণ করেন। ভারতকে নতুন শিখরে পৌঁছে দেওয়ার লক্ষ্যে বিভিন্ন নীতি-ভিত্তিক গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয়ে পারস্পরিক মতবিনিময় এবং ঐক্যবদ্ধ প্রয়াস গ্রহণের ক্ষেত্রে এটি একটি সুন্দর মঞ্চ বলে শ্রী মোদী জানান।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“মুখ্য সচিবদের সম্মেলন অংশ নিলাম। ভারতকে নতুন শিখরে পৌঁছে দেওয়ার লক্ষ্যে বিভিন্ন নীতি-ভিত্তিক গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয়ে পারস্পরিক মতবিনিময় এবং ঐক্যবদ্ধ প্রয়াস গ্রহণের ক্ষেত্রে এটি একটি সুন্দর মঞ্চ।”