President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of New Year
31 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2023.
In a message, the President has said “On the occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and all Indians abroad.
May the dawn of New Year, imbued with fresh energy, bring new happiness, goals, inspirations and greater achievements in our lives. On this occasion, let us resolve to rededicate ourselves to the unity, integrity and inclusive development of the nation.
I wish for the progress and prosperity of our glorious nation and the people in the year 2023 ”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
نئے سال کے موقع پرصدر جمہوریہ ہند کی مبارکباد
31 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے نئے سال 2023 کے موقع پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک پیغام میں صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا ہے کہ ’’نئے سال کے موقع پر میں تمام ہم وطنوں اور بیرون ملک تمام ہندوستانیوں کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
نئے سال کی صبح، تازہ توانائی کے ساتھ، ہماری زندگی میں نئی خوشی، نئے اہداف، نئی تحریک اور عظیم کامیابیاں لے کر آئے۔آئیے اس موقع پر ہم قوم کے اتحاد، سالمیت اور جامع ترقی کے لیے خود کو وقف کرنے کا عزم کریں۔
میری تمنا ہے کہ سال نو 2023 ہماری شاندار قوم اور عوام کے لیے ترقی اور خوشحالی لے کر آئے۔