President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of New Year
31 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2023.
In a message, the President has said “On the occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and all Indians abroad.
May the dawn of New Year, imbued with fresh energy, bring new happiness, goals, inspirations and greater achievements in our lives. On this occasion, let us resolve to rededicate ourselves to the unity, integrity and inclusive development of the nation.
I wish for the progress and prosperity of our glorious nation and the people in the year 2023 ”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷದ ಪ್ರಯುಕ್ತ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಶುಭಾಶಯ
31 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು 2023 ರ ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷದ ಪ್ರಯುಕ್ತ ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
"ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ನಾನು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಹ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾರತೀಯರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರುತ್ತೇನೆ."
"ಹೊಸ ಚೈತನ್ಯದೊಂದಿಗೆ ತುಂಬಿದ ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷದ ಉದಯವು ನಮ್ಮ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಸಂತೋಷ, ಗುರಿಗಳು, ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ತರಲಿ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಏಕತೆ, ಸಮಗ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ವಾಂಗೀಣ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ನಮ್ಮನ್ನು ನಾವು ಪುನಃ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ‌ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಮಾಡೋಣ".
"2023ರಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಭವ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಹಾಗೂ ಜನರ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ‌ ನಾನು ಹಾರೈಸುತ್ತೇನೆ," ಎಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ನೋಡಲು ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ -