President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of New Year
31 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2023.
In a message, the President has said “On the occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and all Indians abroad.
May the dawn of New Year, imbued with fresh energy, bring new happiness, goals, inspirations and greater achievements in our lives. On this occasion, let us resolve to rededicate ourselves to the unity, integrity and inclusive development of the nation.
I wish for the progress and prosperity of our glorious nation and the people in the year 2023 ”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
নববর্ষ উপলক্ষে রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছা
31 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ ডিসেম্বর,২০২২
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু নববর্ষ, ২০২৩ উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক বার্তায় রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেছেন – “নববর্ষ উপলক্ষে দেশ এবং বিদেশে বসবাসকারী সব ভারতীয়কে আমি আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।
নববর্ষের নবপ্রভাতের উজ্জ্বল কিরণ আমাদের জীবনে নতুন আনন্দ, নতুন লক্ষ্য, নতুন প্রেরণা এবং আরও সাফল্য অর্জনের শক্তি যোগাক। এই উপলক্ষে আমরা সকলে মিলে দেশের একতা, অখণ্ডতা এবং সমন্বিত উন্নয়নের জন্য কাজ করার বিষয়ে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ হই।
নতুন বছর আমাদের এই মহান রাষ্ট্র এবং জনসাধারণের উন্নয়ন ও সমৃদ্ধিকে নিশ্চিত করুক সেই কামনাই করি।”
রাষ্ট্রপতি মূল ভাষণটি দেখার জন্য এই লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন –
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/dec/doc20221231149501.pdf