राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
नवीन वर्षाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपतींनी नागरिकांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
31 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी सर्व नागरिकांना नवीन वर्ष 2023 च्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
आपल्या संदेशात राष्ट्रपतींनी म्हटले आहे की "सर्व नागरिक आणि परदेशस्थ भारतीयांना नवीन वर्षाच्या मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा.
या नवीन वर्षाची पहाट आपल्या जीवनात नवा आनंद, नवीन उद्दिष्टै, नव्या प्रेरणा आणि यशोशिखरे घेऊन येवो.
यासमयी राष्ट्राची एकता, एकात्मता आणि सर्वांगीण विकास यासाठी स्वतःला पुनर्समर्पित करण्याचा निश्चय आपण करुया.
वर्ष 2023 आपले वैभवशाली राष्ट्र आणि नागरिकांसाठी विकास तसेच समृद्धीदायी ठरो अशी कामना करते.
राष्ट्रपतींचा संदेश संपूर्ण बघण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of New Year
31 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2023.
In a message, the President has said “On the occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and all Indians abroad.
May the dawn of New Year, imbued with fresh energy, bring new happiness, goals, inspirations and greater achievements in our lives. On this occasion, let us resolve to rededicate ourselves to the unity, integrity and inclusive development of the nation.
I wish for the progress and prosperity of our glorious nation and the people in the year 2023 ”.
Please click here to see the President's message -