राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने नव वर्ष की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
31 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने नव वर्ष 2023 की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा, “नव वर्ष के अवसर पर मैं देश व विदेश में बसे सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
नव वर्ष की नव प्रभात की ऊर्जावान किरणें हमारे जीवन में नई खुशियां, नए लक्ष्य, नई प्रेरणाएं और ढेर सारी उपलब्धियां लेकर आएं। आइए इस अवसर पर हम सभी राष्ट्र की एकता, अखण्डता एवं समावेशी विकास के लिए संकल्प लें।
मेरी कामना है कि नया वर्ष हमारे गौरवशाली राष्ट्र और सब लोगों के लिए प्रगति व समृद्धि लेकर आए।”

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of New Year
31 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2023.
In a message, the President has said “On the occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and all Indians abroad.
May the dawn of New Year, imbued with fresh energy, bring new happiness, goals, inspirations and greater achievements in our lives. On this occasion, let us resolve to rededicate ourselves to the unity, integrity and inclusive development of the nation.
I wish for the progress and prosperity of our glorious nation and the people in the year 2023 ”.
Please click here to see the President's message -