Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Brazilian football legend, Pele
30 DEC 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Brazilian football legend, Pele. PM Modi said that the passing away of Pelé leaves an irreplaceable void in the world of sports.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"The passing away of Pelé leaves an irreplaceable void in the world of sports. A global football superstar, his popularity transcends boundaries. His outstanding sporting performances and success will keep inspiring the coming generations. Condolences to his family and fans. RIP."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ব্ৰাজিলিয়ান ফুটবল কিংবদন্তী পেলেৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
30 DEC 2022 4:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ব্ৰাজিলৰ ফুটবল কিংবদন্তী পেলেৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পেলেৰ মৃত্যুৱে ক্ৰীড়া জগতত এক অপূৰণীয় শূন্যতাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"পেলেৰ মৃত্যুৱে ক্ৰীড়া জগতত এক অপূৰণীয় শূন্যতাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। তেওঁ এগৰাকী গ্লোবেল ফুটবল ছুপাৰষ্টাৰ আছিল, যাৰ জনপ্ৰিয়তা আছিল অপৰিসীম। তেওঁৰ উৎকৃষ্ট ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু সফলতাই অনাগত প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু অনুৰাগীসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা। ঈশ্বৰে তেওঁৰ আত্মাক শান্তি দিয়ক। '