Prime Minister's Office
PM to join today’s scheduled programmes in West Bengal via video conferencing
30 DEC 2022 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister who was to visit West Bengal today, will join the scheduled programmes in West Bengal via video conferencing.
In a tweet the Prime Minister Office said:
"PM @narendramodi will join today’s scheduled programmes in West Bengal via video conferencing. These programmes include the launch of key connectivity related projects and the meeting of the National Ganga Council."
The Prime Minister's mother passed away in Ahmedabad earlier today.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে আজ পশ্চিমবঙ্গের নির্ধারিত কর্মসূচীতে যোগ দেবেন
30 DEC 2022 9:03AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩০শে ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে আজ পশ্চিমবঙ্গের নির্ধারিত কর্মসূচীতে যোগ দেবেন। শ্রী মোদীর পশ্চিমবঙ্গ সফর তাঁর মায়ের প্রয়াণে স্থগিত হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানানো হয়েছেঃ
“প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে আজ পশ্চিমবঙ্গের নির্ধারিত কর্মসূচীতে যোগ দেবেন। এই কর্মসূচীর মধ্যে রয়েছে কয়েকটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ যোগাযোগ প্রকল্পের সূচনা এবং জাতীয় গঙ্গা পরিষদের বৈঠক।“
আজ ভোররাত্রে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মা আমেদাবাদে প্রয়াত হন।