Prime Minister's Office
PM to join today’s scheduled programmes in West Bengal via video conferencing
30 DEC 2022 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister who was to visit West Bengal today, will join the scheduled programmes in West Bengal via video conferencing.
In a tweet the Prime Minister Office said:
"PM @narendramodi will join today’s scheduled programmes in West Bengal via video conferencing. These programmes include the launch of key connectivity related projects and the meeting of the National Ganga Council."
The Prime Minister's mother passed away in Ahmedabad earlier today.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री पश्चिम बंगाल में आज के निर्धारित कार्यक्रमों में वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए शामिल होंगे
30 DEC 2022 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री, जिन्हें आज पश्चिम बंगाल का दौरा करना था, वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए पश्चिम बंगाल में निर्धारित कार्यक्रमों में शामिल होंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
“प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी पश्चिम बंगाल में आज के निर्धारित कार्यक्रमों में वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए शामिल होंगे। इन कार्यक्रमों में कनेक्टिविटी से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण परियोजनाओं का शुभारंभ और राष्ट्रीय गंगा परिषद की बैठक शामिल है।”
प्रधानमंत्री की मां का आज सुबह अहमदाबाद में निधन हो गया था।