Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur unveils Official Government of India Calendar for 2023
‘Naya Varsh, Naye Sankalp’ themed calendar to showcase achievements and future commitments of Government
11 lakh copies of calendars to be printed, 2.5 lakh in regional languages
Printed in 13 languages, the calendar to be distributed to all Government offices and Panchayats across country.
28 DEC 2022 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur today released the Official Government of India Calendar for the year 2023. Speaking on the occasion the Minister said that the calendar is a reflection of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's belief of Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas. He commended the calendar for being an impressive collection of 12 images depicting a dynamically growing India. He further highlighted that the 12 themes for the 12 months are a glimpse into the strenuous efforts made by the Government towards public welfare.
The Minister recalled that the calendar is being printed in a physical form after a gap of two years when the calendar had only been brought out in a digital form. Calling it one of the best creations of Government, Shri Thakur said that the calendar, available in both digital and physical form this year, would be a dissemination medium for information about Government’s interventions and welfare measures. The delivery of this messaging, he added, is aimed to be taken to the very grassroot level by way of distributing the calendar to all the Panchayat in the country.
The Minister further informed that this edition of the calendar will showcase both the achievements of the Government so far and the commitment for future, hence the theme ‘Naya Varsh, Naye Sankalp’. It will be made available in 13 languages including Hindi and English and will be distributed across all Government offices, Panchayati Raj institutions, health centers, Navodaya and Kendriya Vidyalayas, offices of BDOs and DMs in districts and will be available for purchase by Public Sector Undertakings and autonomous institutions. A total of 11 lakh copies will be printed and 2.5 lakh copies will be distributed in regional languages to the Panchayats.
Shri Thakur also reiterated the achievements of various organs of the Ministry. Prasar Bharati has phased out all of its analog terrestrial transmitters expect 50 transmitters in strategic locations. While DD Free Dish has reached over 43 million homes by early 2022, the various channels under Prasar Bharat have reached a combined subscriber base of over 2 crores. He further said that this year the country has added 75 community radio stations to take the total to 397 in the country.
He further informed the audience that while the automation process of Central Bureau of Communication is complete, the same is underway for Registrar of Newspapers for India. The Ministry has in the past 5 years distributed 13.12 crore rupees to 290 journalists and journalists’ families under Journalist Welfare Scheme, he added.
Shri Manish Desai, Director General, Central Bureau of Communication informed the audience that the theme of the calendar ‘Naya Varsh, Naye Sankalp ‘depicts various programmes and policies of Government of India formulated as per the vision initiative and leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi. The calendar will be distributed to central government offices across India. Alongside, the mass mailing unit of CBC has joined hands with India Post to distribute the calendar to over 2.5 lakh panchayats of India in regional languages, Shri Desai said.
About the calendar
The Calendar 2023 depicts the resolve of Government of India for bringing in all round development as per the vision, initiative and leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Each month highlights select governance principles and policies that have played a crucial role in nurturing a strong India.
January
As India entered Amrit Kaal, Prime Minister Narendra Modi rechristened Rajpath as Kartavya Path in September 22. This act symbolised breaking the shackles of the colonial mindset and moving on the path of duty towards our nation.
February
February is dedicated to "Kisan Kalyan," or Farmer Welfare programmes. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has appropriately stated that farmers are our nation's pride and the government has implemented several policies aimed at empowering farmers for building a prosperous India.
March
March is the month to honour the spirit of Indian women – Nari Shakti. Thanking women in every home, we are here to observe International Women's Day on March 8th. It is a month to celebrate all women who have broken the glass ceiling and made a mark for themselves and set examples for others to follow. Government of India honours the women achievers with the ‘Nari Shakti Puraskar’ every year.
April
Emphasis on educational reforms remains one of the government's key agendas. This goal is the essence of the Prime Minister's slogan, "Padhe Bharat, Badhe Bharat", and the theme for April is Shikshit Bharat. With reforms like the New Education Policy introducing ground-level changes in primary, secondary, and higher education, the Indian education system is undergoing a long-awaited overhaul.
May
May is the dedicated month for the Skill India program. The National Skills Development Mission intends to train over 30 crore people in India with wide-ranging skills through streamlined institutional approaches. Skilling would ensure that no youth in the country falls short of reaching his or her true potential.
June
The International Yoga Day is celebrated across the world on June 21. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched the Fit India Movement to encourage people of all ages in India to adopt a physically active lifestyle. The theme of the month Fit India, Hit India,’’ takes the mantra of fitness to every home in India.
July
No discussion on health is complete without a reference to environmental health. India has been at the forefront in choosing healthier alternatives that are climate-friendly. Mission LiFE is designed to develop programs to make people adopt the 'Reduce, Reuse and Recycle' way of life.
August
The splendid performances of India’s sportspersons, not only in the Olympics and the Commonwealth Games but also in the international games held for differently abled people,
have made all of us proud. The theme for August is Khelo India. From offering support to Indian sportspersons at the grass-root levels to creating world-class infrastructure, Khelo India promises to take India to the top of the podium across all sports.
September
Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, or "The World Is One Family" is the theme for September. India's G-20 presidency based on - "One Earth, One Family, One Future" takes this ancient Indian paradigm global. It says that interests and concerns affect all people alike, and we should collaborate to improve the quality of life of every living being on the planet.
October
While reaching for the stars, we firmly also have our eyes on fulfilling the country's basic needs. The government, through National Food Security Act, has endorsed the right to food for all Indians. The theme for the month of October, therefore, is Food Security.
November
Inspired by our Prime Minister's zeal to make India aatmanirbhar the theme for November is Self-reliant India. And this dream is best realized with the commissioning of INS Vikrant on September 2, 2022. It is the first aircraft carrier to be built in India at the Cochin Shipyard Ltd.
December
Focused on enhancing life and celebrating the hidden talent and treasures of the Northeast, Prime Minister has called the eight states in the Northeast as Ashtalakshmi. It signifies the importance of these eight states' trade, commerce, natural resources, and diverse culture for India's prosperity and seen as step towards building an inclusive India.

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
୨୦୨୩ ମସିହା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସରକାରୀ କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ଠାକୁରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉନ୍ମୋଚିତ
କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ନୟେ ସାଲ, ନୟେ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ରହିଥିବା ବେଳେ, ଏଥିରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା ଓ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧତା ସ୍ଥାନିତ ହୋଇଛି
ମୋଟ ୧୧ ଲକ୍ଷ କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର ଛପା ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ସେଥିରୁ ୨.୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ଛପା ହେବ
୧୩ ଭାଷାରେ ମୁଦ୍ରିତ କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡରଗୁଡିକ ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତରେ ବଣ୍ଟାହେବ
28 DEC 2022 5:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ସିଂ ଠାକୁର ଆଜି (୨୮.୧୨.୨୦୨୨) ୨୦୨୩ ମସିହା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସରକାରୀ କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନ ଦେଇ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସବ୍‌କା ସାଥ୍‌, ସବ୍‌କା ବିକାଶ, ସବ୍‌କା ବିଶ୍ୱାସର ଛବି ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ ହୋଇଛି ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ । କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡରଟି ୧୨ଟି ଚିତ୍ରର ଏକ ଚିତାକର୍ଷକ ସଂଗ୍ରହ ତଥା ଏଥିରେ 'ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିମୁଖି ଭାରତ' ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଥିବାରୁ ସେ ଏହାର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ୧୨ମାସରେ ୧୨ କଥାବସ୍ତୁ ଜନ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଦିଗରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ଉଦ୍ୟମର ପ୍ରତିଫଳନ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ।
କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡରଟି କିପରି ଦୁଇବର୍ଷ ବ୍ୟବଧାନ ପରେ ଛପା ହୋଇଛି, ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାହାର ସ୍ମୃତିଚାରଣ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହାକୁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ସୃଜନ ବୋଲି କହି ଶ୍ରୀ ଠାକୁର ଉଭୟ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଓ ମୁଦ୍ରିତ ଢାଞ୍ଚାରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଏହି କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର ସରକାରଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଓ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରସାରଣର ମାଧ୍ୟମ ହେବ ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ । ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତକୁ ଏହି କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର ବଣ୍ଟାଯାଇ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ ଏହା ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହୁରି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡରର ଏହି ସଂସ୍କରଣ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା ଓ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧତା ସୂଚାଉଥିବାରୁ ଏହା ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ନୟେ ବର୍ଷ, ନୟେ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ରଖାଯାଇଛି । ହିନ୍ଦି ଓ ଇଂରାଜୀ ସମେତ ଏହା ୧୩ଟି ଭାଷାରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ, ପଞ୍ଚାଯତରାଜ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକେନ୍ଦ୍ର, ନବୋଦୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ଜିଲ୍ଲାପାଳ ଓ ବିଡିଓଙ୍କଠାରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବା ସହ ସରକାରୀ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ଓ ସ୍ୱୟଂଶାସିତ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡିକ ଏହାକୁ କ୍ରୟ କରିପାରିବେ । ମୋଟ ଏଗାର ଲକ୍ଷ କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର ଛାପା ହେଉଥିବାବେଳେ ପଂଚାୟତଗୁଡିକ ବାଣ୍ଟିବା ପାଇଁ ୨.୫ଲକ୍ଷ କପି ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଠାକୁର ମଧ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗର ସଫଳତା ନେଇ ଦୃଢୋକ୍ତି ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ । କେବଳ ଅବସ୍ଥିତି ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ୫୦ଟି ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସମିଟରକୁ ଛାଡି ପ୍ରସାର ଭାରତୀ ଏହାର ଆନାଲଗ ଟେରିଷ୍ଟିଆଲ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସମିଟରଗୁଡିକୁ ବନ୍ଦ କରିଦେଇଛି । ଡିଡି ଫ୍ରି ଡିସ୍ ୨୦୨୨ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭରେ ୪୩ ନିୟୁତ ଘରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଥିବାବେଳେ,ପ୍ରସାର ଭାରତୀ ଅଧୀନରେ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଚ୍ୟାନେଲଗୁଡିକ ଦୁଇକୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗ୍ରାହକଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଚଳିତବର୍ଷ ଆଉ ୭୫ଟି ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ବେତାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ମିଶାଇ ଦେଶରେ ଏହି ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୩୯୭ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ସେ ଆହୁରି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ବ୍ୟୁରୋର ସ୍ୱୟଂକ୍ରିୟ ପଦ୍ଧତି ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେଲେ ଖବରକାଗଜ ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରାର ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ । ସାମ୍ବାଦିକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗତ ପାଂଚବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୩. ୧୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ୨୯୦ ଜଣ ସାମ୍ବାଦିକ ଓ ସାମ୍ବାଦିକ ପରିବାରକୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିବା ସେ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ବ୍ୟୁରୋର ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନୀଶ ଦେଶାଇ ସମବେତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ଯେ କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ “ନୟେ ବର୍ଷ ନୟେ ସଂକଳ୍ପ” ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଓ ନୀତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଓ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକୁ ଭିତ୍ତିକରି ହୋଇଛି । କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର ଦେଶସାରା ଅବସ୍ଥିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର୍ରୀୟ ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ବଣ୍ଟା ହେବ । ଏଥିସହ ସିବିସିର ସମୂହ ମେଲିଂ ୟୁନିଟ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାରତୀୟ ଡାକ ସେବା ଭାଷାରେ କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର ବାଣ୍ଟିବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେଶାଇ କହିଥିଲେ ।
କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀର ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଓ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରାକୁ ଭିତ୍ତିକରି କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର-୨୦୨୩ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇଛି । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମାସ ଏକ ସଶକ୍ତ ଭାରତକୁ ପରିପୃଷ୍ଟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ନୀତି ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛି ।
ଜାନୁୟାରୀ-ଭାରତ ଅମୃତକାଳରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରୁଥିବାବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜପଥକୁ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟପଥ ଭାବେ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୨ରେ ପୁର୍ନନାମିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଆମର ଉପନିବେଶ ମନୋବୃତ୍ତି ଉପରେ କୁଠାରଘାତ କରି ଆମ ନିଜ ଦେଶର ରାସ୍ତାରେ ଅଗ୍ରସର ହେବାର ପ୍ରତୀକ ଭାବେ ଦର୍ଶାଯାଇଛି ।
ଫେବୃୟାରୀ-ଫେବୃୟାରୀ କିଷାନ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ବା ଚାଷୀ କଲ୍ୟାଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପ୍ରତି ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ । ଚାଷୀମାନେ ଆମ ଦେଶର ଗର୍ବ ଓ ସରକାର ଏକମ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ତଥା ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ନୀତି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଯଥାର୍ଥରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ- ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ମାସ ହେଉଛି ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା ବା ନାରୀଶକ୍ତି ଜାଗରଣ ପ୍ରତି ସମ୍ମାନ । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଘରର ମହିଳାଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇ ଏଇ ମାସରେ ଆମେ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୮ତାରିଖଦିନ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ମହିଳା ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରୁଛୁ । ମହିଳାମାନେ କୌଣସି ବାଧାବିଘ୍ନ ଭ୍ରୂକ୍ଷେପ ନ କରି ନିଜ ପାଇଁ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟାନ୍ତ ସାଜିଥାନ୍ତି । ଭାରତ ସରକାର ମହିଳାଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଇ ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ନାରୀଶକ୍ତି ପୁରସ୍କାର ଦେଇଥାଏ ।
ଏପ୍ରିଲ-ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ସଂସ୍କାର ସରକାରଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଏକ ବିଶେଷ ଅଙ୍ଗଜପାଲଟିଛି । ଏହି ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ସାରାଂଶ ହେଉଛି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ଲୋଗାନ “ପଢେ ଭାରତ,ବଢେ ଭାରତ “ ଓ ଏପ୍ରିଲ କଥାବସ୍ତୁ ହେଉଛି ଶିକ୍ଷିତ ଭାରତ । ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରାଥମିକ, ମାଧ୍ୟମିକ ଓ ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେଦ୍ରରେ ନୂତନ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତିରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଭାରତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ବହୁଦିନରୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଥିଲା ।
ମଇ- ମଇ ହେଉଛି କୌଶଳ ଭାରତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ମାସ । ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ଦେଶର ୩୦କୋଟି ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ତାଲିମ ଦେବା ହେଉଛି ଜାତୀୟ କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ ଅଭିଯାନର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ । କୌଣସି ଯୁବକ ଯୁବତୀଙ୍କଠାରେ ଯେପରି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟର ଅଭାବ ପରିଲକ୍ଷିତ ନ ହୁଏ , ତାହା କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ ।
ଜୁନ-ଜୁନ ୨୧ ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ପାଳିତ ହୁଏ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତରେ ସବିୁ ବୟସର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ଶାରୀରିକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଦକ୍ଷ ରଖିବାକୁ ଫିଟ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ । ମାସର କଥା ବସ୍ତୁ ହେଉଛି, ‘ଫିଟ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ, ହିଟ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’ ଫିଟନେସ ମନ୍ତ୍ର ଦେଶର ଘରେ ଘରେ ପହଂଚାଇବାକୁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ।
ଜୁଲାଇ- ପରିବେଶ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିନା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ଅସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ । ପରିବେଶ ବନ୍ଧୁ ଭାବାପନ୍ନ ହେବାକୁ ଭାରତ ଏକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିକଳ୍ପର ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି । ମିଶନ ଲାଇଫ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ହ୍ରାସ, ପୁନଃ ବ୍ୟବହାର ଓ ପୁନଃ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଦିଏ ।
ଅଗଷ୍ଟ-କେବଳ ଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ବା ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ନୁହଁ ବରଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ କ୍ରୀଡା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାରତୀୟମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ କ୍ରୀଡା ନୈପୁଣ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଅଗଷ୍ଟ- ମାସରେ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ହେଉଛି ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ “ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡାବିତ୍‌ଙ୍କୁ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରକରୁ ସମର୍ଥନ ଯୋଗାଇବା ତଥା ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଓ ଭାରତକୁ ପୋଡିୟମ ଶୀର୍ଷକୁ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ।
ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର- “ବସୁଧୈବ କୁଟୁମ୍ବକମ୍‌” ବା ବିଶ୍ୱ ହେଉଛି ଗୋଟିଏ ପରିବାର ହେଉଛି ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ମାସର କଥାବସ୍ତୁ । ଭାରତରେ ଜି-୨୦ରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ଯାହା “ଗୋଟିଏ ପୃଥିବୀ, ଗୋଟିଏ ପରିବାର, ଗୋଟିଏ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ’ ଉପରେ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟବସିତ ତାହା ପ୍ରାଚୀନ ଭାରତୀୟ ପରମ୍ପରାର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର ବହନ କରିଥାଏ । ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥ ଓ ସମ୍ବେଦନା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଏକ ପ୍ରକାର ପ୍ରଭାବିତ କରିଥାଏ ଓ ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଜୀବନର ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ମାନ ଉନ୍ନତି କରିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ।
ଅକ୍ଟୋବର- ତାରା ନିକଟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଥିବାବେଳେ ଆମେ ଦେଶର ଦୈନିକ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାଗୁଡିକୁ ଅଣଦେଖା କରିବା ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନୁଚିତ । ସରକାର ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଆଇନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ମାସରେ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ହେଉଛି ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ।
ନଭେମ୍ବର- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦେଶକୁ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର କରିବା ଉତ୍ସାହକୁ ପ୍ରାଧାନ୍ୟ ଦେଇ ନଭେମ୍ବର ମାସର କଥାବସ୍ତୁ ହେଉଛି ଆତ୍ମ ନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ । ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨, ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଆଇଏନଏସ୍ ବିକ୍ରାନ୍ତର ନୌସେନାରେ ସାମିଲ ଏହା ଦୃଷ୍ଟାନ୍ତ । କୋଚିନ ସିପାୟାର୍ଡରେ ଭାରତରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହା ପ୍ରଥମ ଏୟାର କ୍ରାଫ୍ଟ କ୍ୟାରିୟର । ଡିସେମ୍ବର-ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଲୁକ୍କାୟିତ ପ୍ରତିଭା ଓ ଜୀବନମାନ ‌ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ଉତ୍ତରପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଆଠଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ଅଷ୍ଟଲକ୍ଷ୍ମୀଭାବେ ନାମିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଆଠଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରର ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବିଭବ, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିର ବିବିଧ ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି ।