Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a mishap at a brick kiln in Motihari, Bihar
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
24 DEC 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap at a brick kiln in Motihari, Bihar.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the mishap from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap at a brick kiln in Motihari. Condolences to the bereaved families. Prayers with the injured. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बिहार के मोतिहारी में एक ईंट भट्ठे में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
उन्होंने पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
24 DEC 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बिहार के मोतिहारी में एक ईंट भट्ठे में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से दो लाख रुपये और इस दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा भी की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“मोतिहारी में एक ईंट भट्ठे में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत से दुखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ है। घायलों के लिए ईश्वर से प्रार्थना करता हूं। प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जायेंगे: पीएम @narendramodi"