প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিহাৰৰ মতিহাৰীত ইটাভটাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফ-ৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
24 DEC 2022 9:47AM by PIB Guwahati
বিহাৰৰ মতিহাৰীত ইটাভটাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য নিধি’(পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ পৰা নিহতসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱাৰ লগতে আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এটা টুইটত কোৱা হয়;
“মতিহাৰীত ইটাভটাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ মৃত্যুৱে ব্যথিত কৰিছে। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। আহতসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো। নিহতসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’ব”।
: PM @narendramodi"
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) December 24, 2022

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a mishap at a brick kiln in Motihari, Bihar
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
24 DEC 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap at a brick kiln in Motihari, Bihar.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the mishap from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap at a brick kiln in Motihari. Condolences to the bereaved families. Prayers with the injured. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"