Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the 75th Amrut Mahotav of Shree Swaminarayan Gurukul Rajkot Sansthan on 24th December
23 DEC 2022 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the 75th Amrut Mahotav of Shree Swaminarayan Gurukul Rajkot Sansthan on 24th December, 2022 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Shree Swaminarayan Gurukul Rajkot Sansthan was established at Rajkot in 1948 by Gurudev Shastriji Maharaj Shri Dharmajivandasji Swami. The Sansthan has expanded and currently has more than 40 branches all over the world, providing facilities for school, undergraduate and postgraduate education to more than 25,000 students.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ராஜ்கோட் ஸ்ரீ சுவாமிநாராயன் குருகுலத்தின் 75-வது அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவில் டிசம்பர் 24-ஆம் தேதி பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
23 DEC 2022 1:36PM by PIB Chennai
ராஜ்கோட் ஸ்ரீ சுவாமிநாராயன் குருகுலத்தின் 75-வது அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவில் டிசம்பர் 24-ஆம் தேதி காலை 11 மணிக்கு காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றுவார்.
ஸ்ரீ சுவாமிநாராயன் குருகுலம், குருதேவ் சாஸ்திரிஜி மகாராஜ் திரு தர்மஜிவந்தஸ்ஜி சுவாமியால் ராஜ்கோட்டில் 1948-ஆம் ஆண்டு உருவாக்கப்பட்டது. 25,000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாணவர்களுக்கு பள்ளி கல்வி, இளங்கலை மற்றும் முதுகலை படிப்பு வசதிகளை வழங்கி, உலகம் முழுவதும் 40க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கிளைகளை இந்த நிறுவனம் தற்போது கொண்டிருக்கிறது.