Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude and thanks global leaders for extending their support towards India's G-20 presidency
05 DEC 2022 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked French President, Emmanuel Macron for his support to India's G-20 Presidency.
Responding to a tweet by French President, the Prime Minister tweeted;
In response to a congratulatory tweet by Japanese Prime Minister, Fumio Kishida, the Prime Minister, Shri Modi tweeted;
Responding to a wishes of Prime Minister of Spain, Pedro Sanchez on India's G-20 presidency, the Prime Minister Modi expresses gratitude for his kind words and tweeted;
In response to a congratulatory message of President of the European Council, Charles Michel, Shri Modi thanks to his wishes and tweeted;
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also thanked US president, Joe Biden for his support to India's G-20 Presidency.
Responding to a tweet by US president, the Prime Minister tweeted;

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत की जी-20 अध्यक्षता के प्रति अपना समर्थन देने के लिए वैश्विक राजनेताओं का आभार व्यक्त किया और उन्हें धन्यवाद दिया
05 DEC 2022 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत की जी-20 अध्यक्षता के प्रति अपना समर्थन देने के लिए फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति श्री इमैनुएल मैक्रॉन को धन्यवाद दिया है।
फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति के एक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
जापान के प्रधानमंत्री श्री फुमियो किशिदा के बधाई ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने ट्वीट किया;
भारत की जी-20 अध्यक्षता पर स्पेन के प्रधानमंत्री श्री पेड्रो सांचेज़ की शुभकामनाओं के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने उनके उदार शब्दों के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया और ट्वीट किया;
यूरोपीय परिषद के अध्यक्ष श्री चार्ल्स मिशेल के बधाई संदेश के जवाब में, श्री मोदी ने उनकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद देते हुए ट्वीट किया;
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत की जी-20 अध्यक्षता का समर्थन करने के लिए अमेरिकी राष्ट्रपति श्री जो बिडेन को भी धन्यवाद दिया।
अमेरिकी राष्ट्रपति के एक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;