Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude and thanks global leaders for extending their support towards India's G-20 presidency
05 DEC 2022 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked French President, Emmanuel Macron for his support to India's G-20 Presidency.
Responding to a tweet by French President, the Prime Minister tweeted;
In response to a congratulatory tweet by Japanese Prime Minister, Fumio Kishida, the Prime Minister, Shri Modi tweeted;
Responding to a wishes of Prime Minister of Spain, Pedro Sanchez on India's G-20 presidency, the Prime Minister Modi expresses gratitude for his kind words and tweeted;
In response to a congratulatory message of President of the European Council, Charles Michel, Shri Modi thanks to his wishes and tweeted;
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also thanked US president, Joe Biden for his support to India's G-20 Presidency.
Responding to a tweet by US president, the Prime Minister tweeted;

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جی- 20 کی ہندوستانی صدارت کے لیے اپنی حمایت دینے پر عالمی رہنماؤں کے ساتھ وزیراعظم نے اپنی ممنونیت کااظہار کیا اور ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا
05 DEC 2022 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کی جی- 20 صدارت کی حمایت کے لیے فرانسیسی صدر ایمانوئل میکرون کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔
فرانسیسی صدر کے ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا۔
جاپانی وزیر اعظم فومیو کشیدا کے مبارکبادی ٹویٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
صدارت پر اسپین کے وزیر اعظم پیڈرو سانچیز کی جی-20 کی ہندوستانی صدارت کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم مودی نے ان کے پر خلوص الفاظ کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا اور ٹویٹ کیا؛
یورپی کونسل کے صدر چارلس مشیل کے مبارکبادی پیغام کے جواب میں، جناب مودی نے ان کی نیک خواہشات کے لئےشکریہ ادا کیا اور ٹویٹ کیا؛
جی -20 کی ہندوستانی صدارت کے لئے ان کی طرف سے حمایت دیئے جانے پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے امریکی صدر جو بائیڈن کا بھی شکریہ ادا کیا۔
امریکی صدر کے ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا۔