Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Navy on Navy Day
04 DEC 2022 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all navy personnel and their families on the occasion of Navy Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes on Navy Day to all navy personnel and their families. We in India are proud of our rich maritime history. The Indian Navy has steadfastly protected our nation and has distinguished itself with its humanitarian spirit during challenging times."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নৌ সেনা দিৱসত ভাৰতীয় নৌ সেনাক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
04 DEC 2022 10:09AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নৌ সেনা দিৱসত সকলো নৌ সেনাৰ জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
এট টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“নৌ সেনা দিৱসত সকলো নৌ সেনাৰ জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ আমি আমাৰ চহকী সামূদ্ৰিক ইতিহাসক লৈ গৌৰৱান্বিত৷ ভাৰতীয় নৌ সেনাই আমাৰ দেশখনক দৃঢ়তাৰে সুৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰাখিছে আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক সময়ত নিজৰ মানৱীয় মনোভাৱেৰে নিজকে পৃথক কৰি তুলিছে৷”