Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Navy on Navy Day
04 DEC 2022 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all navy personnel and their families on the occasion of Navy Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes on Navy Day to all navy personnel and their families. We in India are proud of our rich maritime history. The Indian Navy has steadfastly protected our nation and has distinguished itself with its humanitarian spirit during challenging times."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय नौसेना को नौसेना दिवस की बधाई दी
04 DEC 2022 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नौसेना दिवस के अवसर पर सभी नौसेना कर्मियों और उनके परिवारों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"सभी नौसेना कर्मियों और उनके परिवारों को नौसेना दिवस की शुभकामनाएं। हमें अपने समृद्ध समुद्री इतिहास पर गर्व है। भारतीय नौसेना ने दृढ़ता से हमारे राष्ट्र की रक्षा की है और चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में मानवीय भाव के साथ स्वयं को प्रतिष्ठित किया है।"