Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary. A legendary leader, he epitomised courage and scholarly zeal. He was firmly rooted in India’s culture and also had a futuristic vision for India’s growth."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد کو ان کی یوم پیدائش پر یاد کیا
03 DEC 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد جی کو ان کی یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد جی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر یاد کررہا ہوں۔ وہ ایک مایہ ناز لیڈر اور جرات و علمی جوش و ولولے کا مظہر تھے۔ وہ ہندوستانی ثقافت سے مضبوطی سے وابستہ تھے اور ہندوستان کی ترقی کے لیے مستقبل کا وژن بھی رکھتے تھے‘‘۔