Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary. A legendary leader, he epitomised courage and scholarly zeal. He was firmly rooted in India’s culture and also had a futuristic vision for India’s growth."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত ড০ ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদক স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 DEC 2022 9:24AM by PIB Guwahati
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত ড০ ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য নিবেদন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক ‘টুইট’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত ড০ ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদ জীক স্মৰণ কৰিছো। এগৰাকী কিংবদন্তী নেতা, তেওঁ সাহস আৰু পাণ্ডিত্যপূৰ্ণ উদ্যমৰ প্ৰতীক আছিল। তেওঁ ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতিৰে দৃঢ় ভাবে প্ৰোথিত আছিল আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁ এক ভৱিষ্যদৰ্শী দৃষ্টিভংগীও পোষণ কৰিছিল”।