Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary. A legendary leader, he epitomised courage and scholarly zeal. He was firmly rooted in India’s culture and also had a futuristic vision for India’s growth."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद यांच्या जयंती निमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी त्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली
03 DEC 2022 9:24AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद यांना त्यांच्या जयंती निमित्त आदरांजली वाहिली आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या ट्वीटर संदेशात म्हटले आहे;
“डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद यांचे त्यांच्या जयंती निमित्त स्मरण करत आहे. एक दिग्गज नेते, जे धैर्य आणि विद्वत्तेचे प्रतीक होते. त्यांची मुळे भारतीय संकृतीमध्ये घट्ट रुजली होती आणि त्यांच्याकडे भारताच्या विकासाची दूरदृष्टी देखील होती.”