Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary. A legendary leader, he epitomised courage and scholarly zeal. He was firmly rooted in India’s culture and also had a futuristic vision for India’s growth."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડૉ. રાજેન્દ્ર પ્રસાદને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર યાદ કર્યા
03 DEC 2022 9:24AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ડૉ. રાજેન્દ્ર પ્રસાદજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ડો. રાજેન્દ્ર પ્રસાદજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર યાદ કરીએ છીએ. એક સુપ્રસિદ્ધ નેતા, તેઓ હિંમત અને વિદ્વતાપૂર્ણ ઉત્સાહનું પ્રતિક હતા. તેઓ ભારતની સંસ્કૃતિમાં મજબૂત રીતે જોડાયેલા હતા અને તેઓ ભારતના વિકાસ માટે ભવિષ્યવાદી દ્રષ્ટિકોણ ધરાવતા હતા."