प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया
03 DEC 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद जी को उनकी जयंती पर नमन करता हूं। वह एक महान नेता और साहस एवं विद्वतापूर्ण उत्साह के प्रतीक थे। उनका व्यक्तित्व भारत की संस्कृति में दृढ़ता से निहित था और वह भारत के विकास के प्रति एक भविष्यवादी दृष्टिकोण भी रखते थे।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary. A legendary leader, he epitomised courage and scholarly zeal. He was firmly rooted in India’s culture and also had a futuristic vision for India’s growth."