Prime Minister's Office
PM shares breathtaking images from recently launched EOS-06 satellite
02 DEC 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared images from the recently launched EOS-06 satellite. The Prime Minister further added that these advancements in the world of space technology will help in better prediction of cyclones and promote the coastal economy as well.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Have you come across breathtaking images from the recently launched EOS-06 satellite? Sharing some beautiful images of Gujarat. These advances in the world of space technology will help us to better predict cyclones and promote our coastal economy too.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନିକଟରେ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ଇଓଏସ୍‍-୦୬ ଉପଗ୍ରହ ଉଠାଇଥିବା ଚମତ୍କାର ଚିତ୍ରକୁ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
02 DEC 2022 6:01PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନିକଟରେ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ଇଓଏସ୍‍-୦୬ ଉପଗ୍ରହର ଚିତ୍ରକୁ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ମହାକାଶ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଜଗତରେ ଏହି ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ବାତ୍ୟାର ପୂର୍ବାନୁମାନ କରିବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ ଏବଂ ଉପକୂଳ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନିକଟରେ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ଇଓଏସ୍‍-୦୬ ଉପଗ୍ରହର ଚମତ୍କାର ଚିତ୍ରକୁ ଆପଣ ଏବେ ଦେଖିଛନ୍ତି କି? ଗୁଜୁରାଟର କିଛି ସୁନ୍ଦର ଚିତ୍ର ସେୟାର କରୁଛି । ମହାକାଶ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଜଗତରେ ଏହି ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ଆମକୁ ବାତ୍ୟାର ପୂର୍ବାନୁମାନ କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଆମର ଉପକୂଳ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ।”