Prime Minister's Office
PM shares breathtaking images from recently launched EOS-06 satellite
02 DEC 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared images from the recently launched EOS-06 satellite. The Prime Minister further added that these advancements in the world of space technology will help in better prediction of cyclones and promote the coastal economy as well.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Have you come across breathtaking images from the recently launched EOS-06 satellite? Sharing some beautiful images of Gujarat. These advances in the world of space technology will help us to better predict cyclones and promote our coastal economy too.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हाल ही में लॉन्च किए गए ईओएस-06 उपग्रह से प्राप्त लुभावनी तस्वीरें साझा कीं
02 DEC 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हाल ही में लॉन्च किए गए ईओएस-06 उपग्रह से प्राप्त तस्वीरें साझा कीं हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि अंतरिक्ष प्रौद्योगिकी की दुनिया में हो रही यह प्रगति चक्रवातों की बेहतर भविष्यवाणी करने और तटीय अर्थव्यवस्था को बढ़ावा देने में भी मदद करेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“क्या आपने हाल ही में लॉन्च किए गए ईओएस-06 उपग्रह से प्राप्त लुभावनी तस्वीरें देखी हैं? गुजरात की कुछ खूबसूरत तस्वीरें साझा कर रहा हूं। अंतरिक्ष प्रौद्योगिकी की दुनिया में हो रही यह प्रगति हमें चक्रवातों की बेहतर भविष्यवाणी करने और हमारी तटीय अर्थव्यवस्था को बढ़ावा देने में भी मदद करेगी।”