Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti
01 DEC 2022 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti.
In response to a tweet by BAPS Swaminarayan Sanstha, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"I pay my tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti. I consider myself blessed that I got the opportunity to interact with him on multiple occasions and also got a lot of affection from him. He is globally admired for his pioneering service to society."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री प्रमुख स्वामी महाराज जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
01 DEC 2022 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने परम पूज्य प्रमुख स्वामी महाराज जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
बीएपीएस स्वामीनारायण संस्था के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"मैं श्री प्रमुख स्वामी महाराज जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। मैं अपने आप को धन्य मानता हूं कि मुझे उनके साथ कई मौकों पर बातचीत करने का अवसर मिला और उनसे बहुत स्नेह भी मिला। समाज की अद्भुत अग्रणी सेवाओं के लिए दुनिया भर में उनकी प्रशंसा की जाती है।"