Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti
01 DEC 2022 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti.
In response to a tweet by BAPS Swaminarayan Sanstha, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"I pay my tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti. I consider myself blessed that I got the opportunity to interact with him on multiple occasions and also got a lot of affection from him. He is globally admired for his pioneering service to society."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ପରମପୂଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ୱାମୀ ମହାରାଜ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
01 DEC 2022 1:40PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ପରମପୂଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ୱାମୀ ମହାରାଜ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ବିଏପିଏସ ସ୍ୱାମୀନାରାୟଣ ସଂସ୍ଥାର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ପରମପୂଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ୱାମୀ ମହାରାଜ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇଲି । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅବସରରେ ବହୁ ତାଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା ତଥା ସ୍ନେହ ଲାଭ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ମିଳିଥିବାରୁ ନିଜକୁ ଧନ୍ୟ ମଣୁଛି । ସମାଜ ପ୍ରତି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ସେ ବିଶ୍ୱ ବନ୍ଦିତ ।”