Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti
01 DEC 2022 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti.
In response to a tweet by BAPS Swaminarayan Sanstha, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"I pay my tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti. I consider myself blessed that I got the opportunity to interact with him on multiple occasions and also got a lot of affection from him. He is globally admired for his pioneering service to society."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایچ ایچ پرمکھ سوامی مہاراج جی کی جینتی پرانھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
01 DEC 2022 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے ایچ ایچ پرمکھ سوامی مہاراج جی کی جینتی پرانھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیاہے ۔
بی اے پی ایس سوامی نارائن سنستھاکی جانب سے ایک ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں ، وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
‘‘میں ایچ ایچ پرمکھ سوامی مہاراج جی کی جینتی پرانھیں اپنا خراج عقیدت پیش کرتاہوں ۔ میں اس معاملے میں خود کوخوش نصیب سمجھتاہوں کہ مجھے متعدد مواقع پر ان کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنے کاموقع ملا اورمجھے انھوں نے بہت محبت اورشفقت سے نوازا ۔ انھیں ،معاشرے کے لئے ان کی پیش قدم کے طورپر کی گئی خدمات کے لئے دنیابھرمیں سراہاجاتاہے۔