Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti
01 DEC 2022 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti.
In response to a tweet by BAPS Swaminarayan Sanstha, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"I pay my tributes to HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his Jayanti. I consider myself blessed that I got the opportunity to interact with him on multiple occasions and also got a lot of affection from him. He is globally admired for his pioneering service to society."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রদ্ধেয় স্বামী মহারাজ জি-র জন্মজয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন
01 DEC 2022 1:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
শ্রদ্ধেয় স্বামী মহারাজ জি-র জন্মজয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন।
বিএপিএস স্বামী নারায়ণ সংস্থার এক ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে জানিয়েছেন;
“শ্রদ্ধেয় স্বামী মহারাজ জি-র জন্মজয়ন্তীতে আমি আমার শ্রদ্ধা জানাচ্ছি। আমি নিজেকে সৌভাগ্যবান বলে মনে করি কারন বহু অনুষ্ঠানে তাঁর সঙ্গে আমার আলোচনার সুযোগ হয়েছে এবং তাঁর কাছ থেকে আমি প্রভূত ভালোবাসা পেয়েছি। সমাজের প্রতি তাঁর অগ্রণী উদ্যোগের জন্য তিনি বিশ্বজোড়া সম্মান পেয়েছেন।”