Prime Minister's Office
We pay homage to those greats who gave us our Constitution: PM
26 NOV 2022 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to those greats who gave us the Constitution and reiterated the commitment to fulfil their vision for the nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, on Constitution Day, we pay homage to those greats who gave us our Constitution and reiterate our commitment to fulfil their vision for our nation."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমাক সংবিধান প্ৰদান কৰা মহান ব্যক্তিসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিলোঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
26 NOV 2022 12:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আমাক সংবিধান প্ৰদান কৰা মহান ব্যক্তিসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদনেৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ দৃষ্টি পৰিপূৰণৰ অংগীকাৰৰ কথা পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"আজি সংবিধান দিৱসৰ দিনা আমাক সংবিধান প্ৰদান কৰা মহান ব্যক্তিসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিলো আৰু আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ দৃষ্টি পৰিপূৰণৰ অংগীকাৰক দোহাৰিছো।"