Prime Minister's Office
We pay homage to those greats who gave us our Constitution: PM
26 NOV 2022 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to those greats who gave us the Constitution and reiterated the commitment to fulfil their vision for the nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, on Constitution Day, we pay homage to those greats who gave us our Constitution and reiterate our commitment to fulfil their vision for our nation."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆମକୁ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିବା ମହାନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛୁ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
26 NOV 2022 10:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଆମକୁ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିବା ମହାନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିବା ସହ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ସେମାନେ ଦେଖିଥିବା ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ପୂରଣ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଜି, ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଦିବସରେ ଆମକୁ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିବା ମହାନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଉଛୁ ଓ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ସେମାନେ ଦେଖିଥିବା ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ପୂରଣ କରିବାକୁ ନିଜ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦୋହରାଉଛୁ ।”