Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief over loss of lives due to earthquake in Indonesia
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief and anguish after the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Indonesia. He wished a speedy recovery to those injured and said that India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Saddened by the loss of lives and damage to property from the earthquake in Indonesia. Deepest condolences to the victims and their families. Wish a speedy recovery to the injured. India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
इंडोनेशियात भूकंपामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानी बद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केले तीव्र दु:ख
22 NOV 2022 2:43PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 नोव्हेंबर 2022
इंडोनेशियातील भूकंपामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी तीव्र दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे. जखमींच्या प्रकृतीत लवकर सुधारणा व्हावी अशी मनोकामना व्यक्त करत, या दु:खाच्या काळात इंडोनेशियाच्या पाठीशी भारत ठामपणे उभा असल्याचे पंतप्रधानांनी सांगितले.
पंतप्रधान ट्वीट संदेशात म्हणाले;
“इंडोनेशियातील भूकंपामुळे झालेल्या मालमत्ता आणि जीवितहानीमुळे दुःख झाले आहे. पीडित आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियां प्रति मनापासून सहवेदना. जखमींच्या प्रकृतीत लवकर सुधारणा व्हावी ही सदिच्छा. या दु:खाच्या काळात भारत इंडोनेशियासोबत उभा आहे.”