Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief over loss of lives due to earthquake in Indonesia
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief and anguish after the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Indonesia. He wished a speedy recovery to those injured and said that India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Saddened by the loss of lives and damage to property from the earthquake in Indonesia. Deepest condolences to the victims and their families. Wish a speedy recovery to the injured. India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆରେ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆରେ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ଓ ବେଦନା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରିବା ସହ ଦୁଃଖର ଏହି ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତରେ ଭାରତ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ସହ ରହିଛି ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆରେ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଓ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି କ୍ଷୟ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖୀ । ପୀଡିତ ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ଗଭୀର ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ଦୁଃଖର ଏହି ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତରେ ଭାରତ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ସହ ରହିଛି ।”