Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief over loss of lives due to earthquake in Indonesia
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief and anguish after the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Indonesia. He wished a speedy recovery to those injured and said that India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Saddened by the loss of lives and damage to property from the earthquake in Indonesia. Deepest condolences to the victims and their families. Wish a speedy recovery to the injured. India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے انڈونیشیا میں زلزلے سے ہونے والے جانوں کے اتلاف پر اپنے گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے انڈونیشیا میں آنے والے ایک زلزلے سے ہونے والے جانوں کے اتلاف پر اپنے گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے زخمی ہونے والوں کے جلد صحتیاب ہونے کی دعا کی اور کہاکہ ہندوستان اس مشکل گھڑی میں انڈونیشیا کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’انڈونیشیا میں زلزلے سے ہونے والے جانی او ر مالی نقصان پر مجھے صدمہ ہے ،زلزلے کے متاثرین اور ان کے افراد کنبہ سے دل کی گہرائی کے ساتھ اظہار تعزیت کرتا ہوں،زخمی ہونے والوں کی جلد شفا یابی کے لئے دعا گو ہوں۔ہندوستان اس مشکل گھڑی میں انڈونیشیا کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے۔‘‘