Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief over loss of lives due to earthquake in Indonesia
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief and anguish after the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Indonesia. He wished a speedy recovery to those injured and said that India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Saddened by the loss of lives and damage to property from the earthquake in Indonesia. Deepest condolences to the victims and their families. Wish a speedy recovery to the injured. India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઈન્ડોનેશિયામાં ભૂકંપને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઈન્ડોનેશિયામાં ભૂકંપને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ બાદ ઊંડો શોક અને વ્યથા વ્યક્ત કરી છે. તેમણે ઘાયલોને ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની કામના કરી અને કહ્યું કે ભારત આ દુઃખની ઘડીમાં ઈન્ડોનેશિયાની સાથે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“ઈન્ડોનેશિયામાં આવેલા ભૂકંપથી જાનહાનિ અને સંપત્તિના નુકસાનથી વ્યથિત છું. પીડિતો અને તેમના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે ઊંડી સંવેદના. ઘાયલોને જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થવાની કામના. ભારત દુઃખની આ ઘડીમાં ઈન્ડોનેશિયાની સાથે છે.”