Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief over loss of lives due to earthquake in Indonesia
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief and anguish after the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Indonesia. He wished a speedy recovery to those injured and said that India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Saddened by the loss of lives and damage to property from the earthquake in Indonesia. Deepest condolences to the victims and their families. Wish a speedy recovery to the injured. India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক আৰু বেদনা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেখেতে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰি দুখৰ এই মুহূৰ্তত ভাৰত ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ সমভাগী হৈছে বুলি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণহানি আৰু সম্পত্তিৰ ক্ষতিসাধনৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছো। নিহতসকলৰ আত্মাৰ সদগতি কামনাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো। দুখৰ এই মুহূৰ্তত ভাৰত ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ সমভাগী হৈছে।”