Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief over loss of lives due to earthquake in Indonesia
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief and anguish after the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Indonesia. He wished a speedy recovery to those injured and said that India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Saddened by the loss of lives and damage to property from the earthquake in Indonesia. Deepest condolences to the victims and their families. Wish a speedy recovery to the injured. India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইন্দোনেশিয়ার ভূমিকম্পে প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ নভেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইন্দোনেশিয়ার ভূমিকম্পে প্রাণহানির খবরে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। ভূমিকম্পে আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করে তিনি বলেছেন, সংকটের এই সময়ে ভারত ইন্দোনেশিয়ার পাশে রয়েছে।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ইন্দোনেশিয়ার ভূমিকম্পে প্রাণহানি এবং সম্পত্তির ক্ষয়ক্ষতির খবরে আমি মর্মাহত। বিপর্যয়ে ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের পরিবারবর্গকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। সংকটের এই সময়ে ভারত ইন্দোনেশিয়ার পাশে রয়েছে।”