Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief over loss of lives due to earthquake in Indonesia
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief and anguish after the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Indonesia. He wished a speedy recovery to those injured and said that India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Saddened by the loss of lives and damage to property from the earthquake in Indonesia. Deepest condolences to the victims and their families. Wish a speedy recovery to the injured. India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इंडोनेशिया में भूकंप के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया
22 NOV 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने इंडोनेशिया में भूकंप के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुःख और पीड़ा व्‍यक्‍त की है। उन्होंने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की और कहा कि भारत दुःख की इस घड़ी में इंडोनेशिया के साथ खड़ा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“इंडोनेशिया में भूकंप के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत और संपत्ति के नुकसान से दुखी हूं। मेरी गहरी संवेदनाएं पीड़ितों और उनके परिवारों के साथ है। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। भारत दुःख की इस घड़ी में इंडोनेशिया के साथ खड़ा है।”