Prime Minister's Office
PM shares news of cheetahs at Kuno
06 NOV 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today informed that after the mandatory quarantine, 2 cheetahs have been released to a bigger enclosure for further adaptation to the Kuno habitat.
Shri Modi tweeted:
“Great news! Am told that after the mandatory quarantine, 2 cheetahs have been released to a bigger enclosure for further adaptation to the Kuno habitat. Others will be released soon. I’m also glad to know that all cheetahs are healthy, active and adjusting well. “

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કુનો ખાતે ચિત્તાના સમાચાર શેર કર્યા
06 NOV 2022 9:47AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ, શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે માહિતી આપી હતી કે ફરજિયાત સંસર્ગનિષેધ પછી, 2 ચિત્તાઓને કુનો વસવાટમાં વધુ અનુકૂલન માટે એક મોટા વિસ્તારમાં છોડવામાં આવ્યા છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"સરસ સમાચાર! મને જણાવવામાં આવ્યું છે કે ફરજિયાત સંસર્ગનિષેધ પછી, કુનો નિવાસસ્થાનમાં વધુ અનુકૂલન માટે 2 ચિત્તાઓને મોટા વિસ્તારમાં છોડવામાં આવ્યા છે. અન્યને ટૂંક સમયમાં મુક્ત કરવામાં આવશે. મને એ જાણીને પણ આનંદ થયો કે તમામ ચિત્તા સ્વસ્થ, સક્રિય અને સારી રીતે ગોઠવાઈ ગયા છે. "