Prime Minister's Office
PM shares news of cheetahs at Kuno
06 NOV 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today informed that after the mandatory quarantine, 2 cheetahs have been released to a bigger enclosure for further adaptation to the Kuno habitat.
Shri Modi tweeted:
“Great news! Am told that after the mandatory quarantine, 2 cheetahs have been released to a bigger enclosure for further adaptation to the Kuno habitat. Others will be released soon. I’m also glad to know that all cheetahs are healthy, active and adjusting well. “

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কুনো চিতাগুলির খবর সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
06 NOV 2022 9:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ নভেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ জানিয়েছেন বাধ্যতামূলক কোয়ারেনটিন-এ থাকার পর দুটি চিতাকে কুনো অভয়ারণ্যে বৃহৎ আবদ্ধ বনাঞ্চলে ছাড়া হয়েছে।
শ্রী মোদী ট্যুইট করে বলেন;
“দারুণ খবর। আমাকে বলা হয়েছে যে বাধ্যতামূলক কোয়ারেনটিন-এর পর আরো ভালোভাবে পরিবেশের সঙ্গে খাপ খাইয়ে নেওয়ার জন্য দুটি চিতাকে কুনো অভয়ারণ্যে বৃহৎ আবদ্ধ বনাঞ্চলে ছাড়া হয়েছে। অন্যদেরও শীঘ্রই ছাড়া হবে। আমি জেনে আনন্দিত যে চিতাগুলি সুস্থ ও সচল রয়েছে। পরিবেশের সঙ্গে ভালোভালো খাপ খাইয়ে নিচ্ছে।”