Prime Minister's Office
PM shares news of cheetahs at Kuno
06 NOV 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today informed that after the mandatory quarantine, 2 cheetahs have been released to a bigger enclosure for further adaptation to the Kuno habitat.
Shri Modi tweeted:
“Great news! Am told that after the mandatory quarantine, 2 cheetahs have been released to a bigger enclosure for further adaptation to the Kuno habitat. Others will be released soon. I’m also glad to know that all cheetahs are healthy, active and adjusting well. “

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୁନୋରେ ଛଡା ଯାଇଥିବା ଚିତାଙ୍କ ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ଖବର ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 NOV 2022 9:47AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ବାଧ୍ୟତାମୂଳକ ପୃଥକବାସ ପରେ କୁନୋ ବାସସ୍ଥଳୀ ସହ ଖାପ ଖୁଆଇବା ପାଇଁ ୨ଟି ଚିତାଙ୍କୁ ବୃହତ ଏନକ୍ଲୋଜରରେ ଛଡା ଯାଇଛି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବଢିଆ ଖବର ! ମୋତେ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ଯେ, ବାଧ୍ୟତାମୂଳକ ପୃଥକବାସ ପରେ କୁନୋ ବାସସ୍ଥଳୀ ସହ ଖାପ ଖୁଆଇବା ପାଇଁ ୨ଟି ଚିତାଙ୍କୁ ବୃହତ ଏନକ୍ଲୋଜରରେ ଛଡା ଯାଇଛି । ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଛଡାଯିବ । ସମସ୍ତ ଚିତା ସୁସ୍ଥ, ସକ୍ରିୟ ଥିବା ସହ ପରିବେଶ ସହ ଭଲ ଭାବେ ଖାପ ଖୁଆଉଥିବା ଜାଣି ଖୁସି ।”