Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah will preside over the 'Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers of the States' at Surajkund, Haryana on 27th and 28th October, 2022
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address Chintan Shivir through video conferencing on October 28, 2022
Home Ministers of States and the Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories will participate in the Chintan Shivir
‘Chintan Shivir’ aim is to prepare Action Plan for implementation of "Vision 2047" and Panch Pran announced in Independence Day speech of Prime Minister Narendra Modi
Conference will discuss issues such as developing eco-system for cyber crime management, modernization of police forces, increasing use of IT in criminal justice system, land border management and coastal security and other internal security
Role of ‘Nari Shakti’ is important to achieve the goal of 'Developed India by 2047', special emphasis will be given to women’s safety and creating a safe environment for them
Objective of conference is also to facilitate national policy making and better planning and coordination
On first day of Conference, topics such as Home Guards, Civil Defense, Fire Protection, Enemy Property will be discussed
On second day, important issues such as cyber security, drug trafficking, women’s security and border management will be discussed
The purpose of sessions on various subjects is to encourage and ensure participation of State Governments on these issues
26 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will preside over the 'Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers' of States at Surajkund, Haryana on October 27 and 28, 2022. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will address the Chintan Shivir through video conferencing on October 28, 2022.
Home Ministers of all States and Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories have been invited to participate in the two-day Chintan Shivir. State Home Secretaries, Director Generals of Police and Director Generals of Central Armed Police Forces and Central Police Organizations will also participate in the Chintan Shivir.
The objective of the two-day Chintan Shivir is to prepare an Action Plan for the implementation of "Vision 2047" and ‘Panch Pran’ announced in the Independence Day speech of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. In the conference of Home Ministers, development of eco-system for cyber crime management, modernization of police forces, increase in usage of IT in criminal justice system, land border management and coastal security and other internal security issues will be discussed. The role of ‘Nari Shakti’ is important to achieve the goal of 'Developed India by 2047' and special emphasis will be given to safety of women and creating a safe environment for them. The aim of the Conference is also to facilitate national policy making and better planning and coordination in the above mentioned areas.
Various topics will be discussed in the six sessions in the ‘Chintan Shivir’. On the first day of the Conference, many important issues such as Home Guards, Civil Defense, Fire Protection and Enemy Property will be discussed. On the second day, other important issues such as cyber security, drug trafficking, women’s safety and border management will be discussed Chintan is planned on issues of drug trafficking including the NDPS Act, NCORD, NIDAAN and Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyan in the Conference. Protection of borders and development of border areas will be discussed under the themes of Land Border Management and Coastal Security. Enhancing conviction rate by technology based investigation using ICJS & CCTNS systems and IT modules - NAFIS, ITSSO, and NDSO & Cri-MAC will also be deliberated. Initiatives like Safe City Project, 112-Single Emergency Response System, anti-human trafficking units in districts, women’s help desks in police stations and biometric identity cards for fishermen will also be discussed. The purpose of the sessions on various subjects is to encourage and ensure the participation of State Governments on these issues.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون، جناب امت شاہ 27 اور 28 اکتوبر 2022 کو سورج کنڈ، ہریانہ میں 'ریاستوں کے وزرائے داخلہ کے چنتن شیور' کی صدارت کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 28 اکتوبر 2022 کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے چنتن شیور سے خطاب کریں گے
ریاستوں کے وزرائے داخلہ اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر اور ایڈمنسٹریٹر چنتن شیور میں شرکت کریں گے
’چنتن شیویر‘ کا مقصد ’وژن 2047‘ کے نفاذ اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی یوم آزادی کی تقریر میں اعلان کردہ پنچ پران کے لیے ایکشن پلان تیار کرنا
کانفرنس میں سائبر کرائم مینجمنٹ کے لیے ایکو سسٹم کی ترقی، پولیس فورسز کی جدید کاری، فوجداری انصاف کے نظام میں آئی ٹی کے استعمال میں اضافہ، زمینی سرحدی انتظام اور ساحلی سلامتی اور دیگر داخلی سلامتی جیسے مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا
’2047 تک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان‘ کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے ’ناری شکتی‘ کا کردار اہم ہے، خواتین کی حفاظت اور ان کے لیے محفوظ ماحول بنانے پر خصوصی زور دیا جائے گا
کانفرنس کا مقصد قومی پالیسی سازی اور بہتر منصوبہ بندی اور ہم آہنگی کو آسان بنانا بھی ہے
کانفرنس کے پہلے دن ہوم گارڈز، سول ڈیفنس، فائر پروٹیکشن، اینمی پراپرٹی جیسے موضوعات زیر بحث آئیں گے
دوسرے دن سائبر سیکورٹی، منشیات کی سمگلنگ، خواتین کی سیکورٹی اور بارڈر مینجمنٹ جیسے اہم امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا
مختلف موضوعات پر سیشنوں کے انعقاد کا مقصد ان مسائل پر ریاستی حکومتوں کی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی اور اسے یقینی بنانا ہے
26 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون، جناب امت شاہ 27 اور 28 اکتوبر 2022 کو سورج کنڈ، ہریانہ میں ریاستوں کے وزرائے داخلہ کے چنتن شیور کی صدارت کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 28 اکتوبر 2022 کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے چنتن شیور سے خطاب کریں گے۔
تمام ریاستوں کے وزرائے داخلہ اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنرز اور ایڈمنسٹریٹرز کو دو روزہ چنتن شیور میں شرکت کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ ریاستی داخلہ سکریٹریز، پولیس کے ڈائریکٹر جنرلز اور سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز اور مرکزی پولیس تنظیموں کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل بھی چنتن شیور میں شرکت کریں گے۔
دو روزہ چنتن شیور کا مقصد وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی یوم آزادی کی تقریر میں اعلان کردہ "وژن 2047" اور 'پنچ پران' کے نفاذ کے لیے ایک ایکشن پلان تیار کرنا ہے۔ وزرائے داخلہ کی کانفرنس میں سائبر کرائم مینجمنٹ کے لیے ایکو سسٹم کی ترقی، پولیس فورسز کی جدید کاری، فوجداری انصاف کے نظام میں مصنوعی ذہانت کے استعمال میں اضافہ، لینڈ بارڈر مینجمنٹ اور ساحلی سیکورٹی اور دیگر داخلی سلامتی کے امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔ ’2047 تک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان‘ کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے ’ناری شکتی‘ کا کردار اہم ہے اور خواتین کی حفاظت اور ان کے لیے محفوظ ماحول بنانے پر خصوصی زور دیا جائے گا۔ کانفرنس کا مقصد مذکورہ شعبوں میں قومی پالیسی سازی اور بہتر منصوبہ بندی اور ہم آہنگی کو آسان بنانا بھی ہے۔
’چنتن شیور‘ کے دوران ، چھ سیشنوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر بحث کی جائے گی۔ کانفرنس کے پہلے دن ہوم گارڈز، سول ڈیفنس، فائر پروٹیکشن اور اینمی پراپرٹی جیسے کئی اہم امور زیر بحث آئیں گے۔ دوسرے دن، سائبر سیکورٹی، منشیات کی اسمگلنگ، خواتین کی حفاظت اور بارڈر مینجمنٹ جیسے دیگر اہم مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا، کانفرنس میں این ڈی پی ایس ایکٹ، این سی او آر ڈی ، این آئی ڈی اےاےاین، اور نشہ مکت بھارت ابھیان سمیت منشیات کی اسمگلنگ کے مسائل پر غوروخوض کی منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے۔ لینڈ بارڈر مینجمنٹ اور کوسٹل سیکیورٹی کے موضوعات کے تحت سرحدوں کے تحفظ اور سرحدی علاقوں کی ترقی پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔ آئی سی جے ایس اور سی سی ٹی این ایس سسٹمز اور آئی ٹی ماڈیولز این اے ایف آئی ایس ، آئی ٹی ایس ایس او اور این ڈی ایس او اور سی آر آلی۔ ایم اے سی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی تفتیش کے ذریعے سزا کی شرح کو بڑھانے پر بھی غور کیا جائے گا۔ محفوظ شہر پراجیکٹ، 112-سنگل ایمرجنسی رسپانس سسٹم، اضلاع میں انسداد انسانی اسمگلنگ یونٹس، تھانوں میں خواتین کے ہیلپ ڈیسک اور ماہی گیروں کے لیے بائیو میٹرک شناختی کارڈ جیسے اقدامات پر بھی بات کی جائے گی۔ مختلف موضوعات پراجلاسات کا مقصد ان مسائل پر ریاستی حکومتوں کی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا اور اسے یقینی بنانا ہے۔