Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah will preside over the 'Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers of the States' at Surajkund, Haryana on 27th and 28th October, 2022
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address Chintan Shivir through video conferencing on October 28, 2022
Home Ministers of States and the Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories will participate in the Chintan Shivir
‘Chintan Shivir’ aim is to prepare Action Plan for implementation of "Vision 2047" and Panch Pran announced in Independence Day speech of Prime Minister Narendra Modi
Conference will discuss issues such as developing eco-system for cyber crime management, modernization of police forces, increasing use of IT in criminal justice system, land border management and coastal security and other internal security
Role of ‘Nari Shakti’ is important to achieve the goal of 'Developed India by 2047', special emphasis will be given to women’s safety and creating a safe environment for them
Objective of conference is also to facilitate national policy making and better planning and coordination
On first day of Conference, topics such as Home Guards, Civil Defense, Fire Protection, Enemy Property will be discussed
On second day, important issues such as cyber security, drug trafficking, women’s security and border management will be discussed
The purpose of sessions on various subjects is to encourage and ensure participation of State Governments on these issues
26 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will preside over the 'Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers' of States at Surajkund, Haryana on October 27 and 28, 2022. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will address the Chintan Shivir through video conferencing on October 28, 2022.
Home Ministers of all States and Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories have been invited to participate in the two-day Chintan Shivir. State Home Secretaries, Director Generals of Police and Director Generals of Central Armed Police Forces and Central Police Organizations will also participate in the Chintan Shivir.
The objective of the two-day Chintan Shivir is to prepare an Action Plan for the implementation of "Vision 2047" and ‘Panch Pran’ announced in the Independence Day speech of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. In the conference of Home Ministers, development of eco-system for cyber crime management, modernization of police forces, increase in usage of IT in criminal justice system, land border management and coastal security and other internal security issues will be discussed. The role of ‘Nari Shakti’ is important to achieve the goal of 'Developed India by 2047' and special emphasis will be given to safety of women and creating a safe environment for them. The aim of the Conference is also to facilitate national policy making and better planning and coordination in the above mentioned areas.
Various topics will be discussed in the six sessions in the ‘Chintan Shivir’. On the first day of the Conference, many important issues such as Home Guards, Civil Defense, Fire Protection and Enemy Property will be discussed. On the second day, other important issues such as cyber security, drug trafficking, women’s safety and border management will be discussed Chintan is planned on issues of drug trafficking including the NDPS Act, NCORD, NIDAAN and Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyan in the Conference. Protection of borders and development of border areas will be discussed under the themes of Land Border Management and Coastal Security. Enhancing conviction rate by technology based investigation using ICJS & CCTNS systems and IT modules - NAFIS, ITSSO, and NDSO & Cri-MAC will also be deliberated. Initiatives like Safe City Project, 112-Single Emergency Response System, anti-human trafficking units in districts, women’s help desks in police stations and biometric identity cards for fishermen will also be discussed. The purpose of the sessions on various subjects is to encourage and ensure the participation of State Governments on these issues.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2022 అక్టోబర్ 27 మరియు 28 తేదీలలో హర్యానాలోని సూరజ్‌కుండ్‌లో కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అధ్యక్షతన జరగనున్న రాష్ట్ర హోంశాఖ మంత్రుల "చింతన్ శివిర్'
సదస్సును ఉద్దేశించి 2022 అక్టోబర్ 28న వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్స్ ద్వారా ప్రసంగించనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ
"చింతన్ శివిర్'లో పాల్గొనున్న అన్ని రాష్ట్రాల హోంశాఖ మంత్రులు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల లెఫ్టినెంట్ గవర్నర్లు మరియు పరిపాలకులు
"విజన్ 2047" అమలు, స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవ ప్రసంగంలో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రకటించిన పంచప్రాన్ అమలు కోసం కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళికను సిద్ధం చేయడం లక్ష్యంగా "చింతన్ శివిర్' నిర్వహణ
సైబర్ నేరాల అదుపు, దర్యాప్తుకు అవసరమైన వ్యవస్థను అభివృద్ధి చేయడం, పోలీసు బలగాల ఆధునీకరణ, నేర న్యాయ వ్యవస్థ లో ఐటీ వినియోగం పెంచడం , భూ సరిహద్దు నిర్వహణ మరియు తీరప్రాంత భద్రత మరియు ఇతర అంతర్గత భద్రత వంటి అంశాలపై "చింతన్ శివిర్' లో చర్చలు
'2047 నాటికి అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారతదేశం" నిర్మాణంలో కీలకం కానున్న మహిళలకు భద్రత కల్పించి రక్షణ కల్పించేందుకు అమలు చేయాల్సిన చర్యలపై ప్రత్యేకంగా దృష్టి సారించనున్న సదస్సు
సమన్వయంతో సమగ్ర ప్రణాళిక రూపకల్పనకు జాతీయ పోలీసు విధానం రూపకల్పనకు రంగం సిద్ధం చేయనున్న సదస్సు
సదస్సు
26 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Hyderabad
హర్యానాలోని సూరజ్‌కుండ్‌లో కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అధ్యక్షతన రాష్ట్ర హోంశాఖ మంత్రుల "చింతన్ శివిర్' 2022 అక్టోబర్ 27 మరియు 28 తేదీలలో హర్యానాలోని సూరజ్‌కుండ్‌లో జరగనున్నది. సదస్సును ఉద్దేశించి 2022 అక్టోబర్ 28న వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్స్ ద్వారా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
రెండు రోజుల పాటు జరగనున్న "చింతన్ శివిర్' అన్ని రాష్ట్రాల హోం మంత్రులు మరియు లెఫ్టినెంట్ గవర్నర్లు మరియు కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల పరిపాలకులు పాల్గొంటారు. రాష్ట్ర హోం కార్యదర్శులు , డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ ఆఫ్ పోలీస్ మరియు కేంద్ర సాయుధ పోలీసు దళం డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ మరియు కేంద్ర పోలీసు సంస్థల సెంట్రల్ పోలీస్ ఆర్గనైజేషన్స్ డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ చింతన్ శివిర్‌లో పాల్గొంటారు. "విజన్ 2047" అమలు, స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవ ప్రసంగంలో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రకటించిన పంచప్రాన్ అమలు కోసం కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళికను సిద్ధం చేయడం లక్ష్యంగా "చింతన్ శివిర్' ఏర్పాటయింది. సైబర్ నేరాల అదుపు, దర్యాప్తుకు అవసరమైన వ్యవస్థను అభివృద్ధి చేయడం, పోలీసు బలగాల ఆధునీకరణ, నేర న్యాయ వ్యవస్థ లో ఐటీ వినియోగం పెంచడం , భూ సరిహద్దు నిర్వహణ మరియు తీరప్రాంత భద్రత మరియు ఇతర అంతర్గత భద్రత వంటి అంశాలపై "చింతన్ శివిర్' లో
రాష్ట్ర హోం శాఖల మంత్రులు చర్చలు జరుపుతారు. '2047 నాటికి అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారతదేశం" నిర్మాణంలో కీలకం కానున్న మహిళలకు భద్రత కల్పించి రక్షణ కల్పించేందుకు అమలు చేయాల్సిన చర్యలపై ప్రత్యేకంగా సదస్సు దృష్టి సారించనుంది. సమన్వయంతో సమగ్ర ప్రణాళిక రూపకల్పన, జాతీయ పోలీసు విధానం రూపకల్పనకు సదస్సు రంగం సిద్ధం చేస్తుంది.
'చింతన్ శివిర్' లో ఆరు సెషన్లలో వివిధ అంశాలపై చర్చిస్తారు. సదస్సు తొలిరోజు హోంగార్డులు, సివిల్ డిఫెన్స్, ఫైర్ ప్రొటెక్షన్, శత్రువుల ఆస్తులు వంటి పలు ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలపై చర్చిస్తారు. రెండో రోజున సైబర్ భద్రత, మాదకద్రవ్యాల అక్రమ రవాణా, మహిళల భద్రత మరియు సరిహద్దు నిర్వహణ, మాదకద్రవ్యాల అక్రమ రవాణా తో సహా ఎన్డిపిఎస్ చట్టం, నిధాన్, NCORD, ముక్త్ భారత్ అభియాన్ కు సంబంధించిన ఇతర ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు చర్చకు వస్తాయి. ల్యాండ్ బోర్డర్ మేనేజ్‌మెంట్ మరియు కోస్టల్ సెక్యూరిటీ అనే ఇతివృత్తాల క్రింద సరిహద్దుల రక్షణ మరియు సరిహద్దు ప్రాంతాల అభివృద్ధి అంశాలపై చర్చలు జరుగుతాయి ICJS & CCTNS సిస్టమ్‌లు మరియు IT మాడ్యూల్‌లను ఉపయోగించి సాంకేతికత ఆధారిత పరిశోధన ద్వారా నేరాలు చేసిన వారికి శిక్ష పడుతున్న రేటును పెంచడానికి అమలు చేయాల్సిన చర్యలను సదస్సు చర్చిస్తుంది. సేఫ్ సిటీ ప్రాజెక్ట్, 112-సింగిల్ ఎమర్జెన్సీ రెస్పాన్స్ సిస్టమ్, జిల్లాల్లో యాంటీ హ్యూమన్ ట్రాఫికింగ్ యూనిట్లు, పోలీస్ స్టేషన్లలో మహిళా హెల్ప్ డెస్క్‌లు, మత్స్యకారులకు బయోమెట్రిక్ గుర్తింపు కార్డులు వంటి కార్యక్రమాలపై కూడా చర్చలు జరుగుతాయి. అన్ని సమస్యలపై రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలతో కలిసి పనిచేసి, లక్ష్యాలను సాధించేందుకు అమలు చేయాల్సిన చర్యలు కూడా సదస్సులో ప్రధానంగా చర్చకు రానున్నాయి.