गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह 27 और 28 अक्टूबर, 2022 को हरियाणा के सूरजकुंड में राज्यों के 'गृह मंत्रियों के चिंतन शिविर' की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 28 अक्टूबर, 2022 को वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से चिंतन शिविर को संबोधित करेंगे
चिंतन शिविर में राज्यों के गृह मंत्री और संघशासित प्रदेशों के उपराज्यपाल एवं प्रशासक भाग लेंगे
चिंतन शिविर का उद्देश्य "विजन 2047" और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के स्वतंत्रता दिवस भाषण में घोषित पंच प्राण के कार्यान्वयन के लिए कार्य योजना तैयार करना है
शिविर में साइबर अपराध प्रबंधन के लिए ईको-सिस्टम विकसित करने, पुलिस बलों के आधुनिकीकरण, आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली में आई.टी. के बढ़ते उपयोग, भूमि सीमा प्रबंधन और तटीय सुरक्षा एवं आंतरिक सुरक्षा से संबंधित अन्य मुद्दों पर चिंतन होगा
वर्ष ‘2047 तक विकसित भारत' के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने के लिए नारी शक्ति की भूमिका महत्वपूर्ण है, चिंतन शिविर में देश में महिलाओं की सुरक्षा और उनके लिए सुरक्षित वातावरण बनाने पर विशेष बल दिया जाएगा
चिंतन शिविर का उद्देश्य उपर्युक्त क्षेत्रों में राष्ट्रीय नीति निर्माण और बेहतर योजना और समन्वय को सुगम बनाना भी है
शिविर के पहले दिन होमगार्ड, नागरिक सुरक्षा, आग से सुरक्षा, शत्रु संपत्ति जैसे विषयों पर विचार-विमर्श होगा
दूसरे दिन, साइबर सुरक्षा, मादक पदार्थों की तस्करी, महिला सुरक्षा और सीमा प्रबंधन जैसे महत्वपूर्ण मुद्दों पर चर्चा होगी
विभिन्न विषयों पर सत्रों का उद्देश्य इन मुद्दों पर राज्य सरकारों की सहभागिता को प्रोत्साहित और सुनिश्चित करना है
26 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह 27 और 28 अक्टूबर, 2022 को हरियाणा के सूरजकुंड में राज्यों के 'गृह मंत्रियों के चिंतन शिविर' की अध्यक्षता करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी 28 अक्टूबर, 2022 को वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से चिंतन शिविर को संबोधित करेंगे।
दो दिवसीय चिंतन शिविर में भाग लेने के लिए सभी राज्यों के गृह मंत्रियों और संघशासित प्रदेशों के उपराज्यपाल और प्रशासकों को आमंत्रित किया गया है। राज्यों के गृह सचिव, पुलिस महानिदेशक और केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिसबलों और केंद्रीय पुलिस संगठनों के महानिदेशक भी चिंतन शिविर में भाग लेंगे।
दो दिन के चिंतन शिविर का उद्देश्य "विजन 2047" और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के स्वतंत्रता दिवस भाषण में घोषित पंच प्राण के कार्यान्वयन के लिए कार्य योजना तैयार करना है। गृह मंत्रियों के चिंतन शिविर में साइबर अपराध प्रबंधन के लिए ईको-सिस्टम विकसित करने, पुलिस बलों के आधुनिकीकरण, आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली में आई.टी. के बढ़ते उपयोग, भूमि सीमा प्रबंधन और तटीय सुरक्षा एवं अन्य आंतरिक सुरक्षा से संबंधित मुद्दों पर चिंतन किया जायेगा। वर्ष ‘2047 तक विकसित भारत' के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने के लिए नारी शक्ति की भूमिका महत्वपूर्ण है और चिंतन शिविर में देश में महिलाओं की सुरक्षा और उनके लिए सुरक्षित वातावरण बनाने पर विशेष बल दिया जाएगा। शिविर का उद्देश्य उपर्युक्त क्षेत्रों में राष्ट्रीय नीति निर्माण और बेहतर योजना व समन्वय को सुगम बनाना भी है।
चिंतिन शिविर में छह सत्रों में विभिन्न विषयों पर चर्चा की जायेगी। शिविर के पहले दिन होमगार्ड, नागरिक सुरक्षा, आग से सुरक्षा और शत्रु संपत्ति आदि कई महत्वपूर्ण मुद्दों पर विचार-विमर्श होगा। दूसरे दिन, साइबर सुरक्षा, मादक पदार्थों की तस्करी, महिला सुरक्षा और सीमा प्रबंधन जैसे अन्य महत्वपूर्ण मुद्दों पर चर्चा होगी। मादक पदार्थों की तस्करी विषय पर एन.डी.पी.एस. अधिनियम, एन्कॉर्ड, निदान और नशामुक्त भारत अभियान पर भी चिंतन शिविर में विचार विमर्श किया जायेगा। भूमि सीमा प्रबंधन और तटीय सुरक्षा विषयों के अंतर्गत सीमाओं की सुरक्षा और सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों के विकास पर चिंतन किया जायेगा। ICJS और CCTNS सिस्टम और आई.टी. मॉड्यूल – नफीस, आई.टी.एस.एस.., एन.डी.एस.. और क्रि-मैक का उपयोग करके प्रौद्योगिकी-आधारित जांच द्वारा दोषसिद्धि दर बढ़ाने के उपायों पर भी विचार-विमर्श किया जाएगा। सेफ सिटी प्रोजेक्ट, 112-सिंगल इमरजेंसी रिस्पांस सिस्टम, जिलों में मानव तस्करी-रोधी इकाई, पुलिस थानों में महिला हेल्प डेस्क और मछुआरों के लिए बायोमेट्रिक पहचान पत्र जैसी पहलों पर भी चर्चा की जाएगी। विभिन्न विषयों पर सत्रों का उद्देश्य इन मुद्दों पर राज्य सरकारों की सहभागिता को प्रोत्साहित और सुनिश्चित करना है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah will preside over the 'Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers of the States' at Surajkund, Haryana on 27th and 28th October, 2022
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address Chintan Shivir through video conferencing on October 28, 2022
Home Ministers of States and the Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories will participate in the Chintan Shivir
‘Chintan Shivir’ aim is to prepare Action Plan for implementation of "Vision 2047" and Panch Pran announced in Independence Day speech of Prime Minister Narendra Modi
Conference will discuss issues such as developing eco-system for cyber crime management, modernization of police forces, increasing use of IT in criminal justice system, land border management and coastal security and other internal security
Role of ‘Nari Shakti’ is important to achieve the goal of 'Developed India by 2047', special emphasis will be given to women’s safety and creating a safe environment for them
Objective of conference is also to facilitate national policy making and better planning and coordination
On first day of Conference, topics such as Home Guards, Civil Defense, Fire Protection, Enemy Property will be discussed
On second day, important issues such as cyber security, drug trafficking, women’s security and border management will be discussed
The purpose of sessions on various subjects is to encourage and ensure participation of State Governments on these issues
26 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will preside over the 'Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers' of States at Surajkund, Haryana on October 27 and 28, 2022. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will address the Chintan Shivir through video conferencing on October 28, 2022.
Home Ministers of all States and Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories have been invited to participate in the two-day Chintan Shivir. State Home Secretaries, Director Generals of Police and Director Generals of Central Armed Police Forces and Central Police Organizations will also participate in the Chintan Shivir.
The objective of the two-day Chintan Shivir is to prepare an Action Plan for the implementation of "Vision 2047" and ‘Panch Pran’ announced in the Independence Day speech of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. In the conference of Home Ministers, development of eco-system for cyber crime management, modernization of police forces, increase in usage of IT in criminal justice system, land border management and coastal security and other internal security issues will be discussed. The role of ‘Nari Shakti’ is important to achieve the goal of 'Developed India by 2047' and special emphasis will be given to safety of women and creating a safe environment for them. The aim of the Conference is also to facilitate national policy making and better planning and coordination in the above mentioned areas.
Various topics will be discussed in the six sessions in the ‘Chintan Shivir’. On the first day of the Conference, many important issues such as Home Guards, Civil Defense, Fire Protection and Enemy Property will be discussed. On the second day, other important issues such as cyber security, drug trafficking, women’s safety and border management will be discussed Chintan is planned on issues of drug trafficking including the NDPS Act, NCORD, NIDAAN and Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyan in the Conference. Protection of borders and development of border areas will be discussed under the themes of Land Border Management and Coastal Security. Enhancing conviction rate by technology based investigation using ICJS & CCTNS systems and IT modules - NAFIS, ITSSO, and NDSO & Cri-MAC will also be deliberated. Initiatives like Safe City Project, 112-Single Emergency Response System, anti-human trafficking units in districts, women’s help desks in police stations and biometric identity cards for fishermen will also be discussed. The purpose of the sessions on various subjects is to encourage and ensure the participation of State Governments on these issues.