உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஹரியானாவின் சூரஜ்கண்டில் 2022 அக்டோபர் 27, 28 தேதிகளில் நடைபெறும் மாநிலங்களின் உள்துறை அமைச்சர்களுக்கான சிந்தனை முகாமுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தலைமை தாங்குவார்
26 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Chennai
ஹரியானாவின் சூரஜ்கண்டில் 2022 அக்டோபர் 27, 28 தேதிகளில் நடைபெறும் மாநிலங்களின் உள்துறை அமைச்சர்களுக்கான சிந்தனை முகாமுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தலைமை தாங்குவார். இந்த முகாமில் 2022 அக்டோபர் 28 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் உரையாற்றுவார்.
இந்த இரண்டு நாள் சிந்தனை முகாமில் பங்கேற்க அனைத்து மாநிலங்களின் உள்துறை அமைச்சர்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் துணை நிலை ஆளுநர்கள், நிர்வாகிகள் அழைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். மேலும், மாநில உள்துறைச் செயலாளர்கள், காவல்துறை தலைமை இயக்குநர்கள், மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல்படைகளின் தலைமை இயக்குநர்கள், மத்திய காவல் அமைப்புகளும் சிந்தனை முகாமில் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
2047 தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் சுதந்திர தின உரையில் அறிவித்த 5 உறுதிமொழிகள் ஆகியவற்றை அமலாக்குவதற்கான செயல் திட்டத்தை தயாரிப்பது இந்த இரண்டு நாள் சிந்தனை முகாமின் நோக்கமாகும். கணினி குற்ற நிர்வாகத்திற்கான நடைமுறை, காவல்படைகளின் நவீனமாக்குதல், குற்றவியல் நீதி முறையில் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப பயன்பாட்டை அதிகரித்தல், தரைவழி எல்லை நிர்வாகம், கடலோரப் பாதுகாப்பு, இதர உள்நாட்டு பாதுகாப்பு விஷயங்கள் இந்த மாநாட்டில் விவாதிக்கப்படும். 2047-க்குள் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த இந்தியா இலக்கை எட்டுவதற்கு மகளிர் சக்தியின் பங்கு முக்கியமானதாகும். பெண்களின் பாதுகாப்புக்கு சிறப்பு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்படும். அவர்களுக்கு பாதுகாப்புச்சூழல் உருவாக்கப்படும். மேற்குறிப்பிட்ட விஷயங்களில் சிறந்த திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கு தேவையான தேசியக் கொள்கையை உருவாக்குவதும் இந்த மாநாட்டின் நோக்கமாகும். ஆறு அமர்வுகளில் பல்வேறு தலைப்புகளில் விவாதங்கள் இடம்பெறும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1870920

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah will preside over the 'Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers of the States' at Surajkund, Haryana on 27th and 28th October, 2022
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address Chintan Shivir through video conferencing on October 28, 2022
Home Ministers of States and the Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories will participate in the Chintan Shivir
‘Chintan Shivir’ aim is to prepare Action Plan for implementation of "Vision 2047" and Panch Pran announced in Independence Day speech of Prime Minister Narendra Modi
Conference will discuss issues such as developing eco-system for cyber crime management, modernization of police forces, increasing use of IT in criminal justice system, land border management and coastal security and other internal security
Role of ‘Nari Shakti’ is important to achieve the goal of 'Developed India by 2047', special emphasis will be given to women’s safety and creating a safe environment for them
Objective of conference is also to facilitate national policy making and better planning and coordination
On first day of Conference, topics such as Home Guards, Civil Defense, Fire Protection, Enemy Property will be discussed
On second day, important issues such as cyber security, drug trafficking, women’s security and border management will be discussed
The purpose of sessions on various subjects is to encourage and ensure participation of State Governments on these issues
26 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will preside over the 'Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers' of States at Surajkund, Haryana on October 27 and 28, 2022. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will address the Chintan Shivir through video conferencing on October 28, 2022.
Home Ministers of all States and Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories have been invited to participate in the two-day Chintan Shivir. State Home Secretaries, Director Generals of Police and Director Generals of Central Armed Police Forces and Central Police Organizations will also participate in the Chintan Shivir.
The objective of the two-day Chintan Shivir is to prepare an Action Plan for the implementation of "Vision 2047" and ‘Panch Pran’ announced in the Independence Day speech of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. In the conference of Home Ministers, development of eco-system for cyber crime management, modernization of police forces, increase in usage of IT in criminal justice system, land border management and coastal security and other internal security issues will be discussed. The role of ‘Nari Shakti’ is important to achieve the goal of 'Developed India by 2047' and special emphasis will be given to safety of women and creating a safe environment for them. The aim of the Conference is also to facilitate national policy making and better planning and coordination in the above mentioned areas.
Various topics will be discussed in the six sessions in the ‘Chintan Shivir’. On the first day of the Conference, many important issues such as Home Guards, Civil Defense, Fire Protection and Enemy Property will be discussed. On the second day, other important issues such as cyber security, drug trafficking, women’s safety and border management will be discussed Chintan is planned on issues of drug trafficking including the NDPS Act, NCORD, NIDAAN and Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyan in the Conference. Protection of borders and development of border areas will be discussed under the themes of Land Border Management and Coastal Security. Enhancing conviction rate by technology based investigation using ICJS & CCTNS systems and IT modules - NAFIS, ITSSO, and NDSO & Cri-MAC will also be deliberated. Initiatives like Safe City Project, 112-Single Emergency Response System, anti-human trafficking units in districts, women’s help desks in police stations and biometric identity cards for fishermen will also be discussed. The purpose of the sessions on various subjects is to encourage and ensure the participation of State Governments on these issues.