গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
হাৰিয়াণাৰ সূৰজকুণ্ডত ২৭ আৰু ২৮ অক্টোবৰ ২০২২ত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব লগা ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ ‘চিন্তন শিবিৰ’ত সভাপতিত্ব কৰিব কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ অক্টোবৰ ২০২২ত ‘ভিডিঅ’ কন্ফাৰেন্সিং’ ব্যৱস্থাৰে ‘চিন্তন শিবিৰ’ সম্বোধন কৰিব
‘চিন্তন শিবিৰ’ত ৰাজ্যৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী আৰু ‘লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্নৰ’ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰশাসকসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ ভাষণত ঘোষণা কৰা ‘ভিছন ২০৪৭’ আৰু ‘পঞ্চ পণ’ সন্দৰ্ভত কৰ্ম পৰিকল্পনা যুগুতাই উলিওৱাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব ‘চিন্তন শিবিৰ’
‘চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ প্ৰবন্ধন’, আৰক্ষী বাহিনীসমূহৰ আধুনিকীকৰণ, আপৰাধৰ ন্যায় প্ৰদান ব্যৱস্থাত তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বৰ্দ্ধিত ব্যৱহাৰ, ভূমি-সীমা প্ৰবন্ধন আৰু উপকূলীয় নিৰাপত্তা আৰু অন্যান্য আভ্যন্তৰীণ নিৰাপত্তাব্যৱস্তা সন্দৰ্ভত সন্মিলনত আলোচনা হ’ব
‘২০৪৭ৰ ভিতৰত উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়া’ৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘নাৰী শক্তি’ৰ ভূমিকা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ হ’ব, মহিলাৰ সুৰক্ষা প্ৰাদন আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে নিৰাপদ বাতাবৰণ গঢ়ি তোলাত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নীতি প্ৰণয়ন আৰু উন্নত পৰিকল্পনা আৰু সমন্বয় সাধনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াব পৰা ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ উদ্দেশ্যও অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে সন্মিলন
সন্মিলনৰ প্ৰথম দিনাৰ আলোচ্য
26 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Guwahati
হাৰিয়াণাৰ সূৰজকুণ্ডত ২৭ আৰু ২৮ অক্টোবৰ ২০২২ত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব লগা ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ ‘চিন্তন শিবিৰ’ত সভাপতিত্ব কৰিব কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ অক্টোবৰ ২০২২ত ‘ভিডিঅ’ কন্ফাৰেন্সিং’ ব্যৱস্থাৰে ‘চিন্তন শিবিৰ’ সম্বোধন কৰিব।
‘চিন্তন শিবিৰ’ত ৰাজ্যৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী আৰু ‘লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্নৰ’ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰশাসকসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। শিবিৰত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ গৃহ সচিব, আৰক্ষী সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান আৰু সাধাৰণ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰক্ষী সংস্থাসমূহৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধানসকলেও ভাগ লব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ ভাষণত ঘোষণা কৰা ‘ভিছন ২০৪৭’ আৰু ‘পঞ্চ পণ’ সন্দৰ্ভত কৰ্ম পৰিকল্পনা যুগুতাই উলিওৱাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব ‘চিন্তন বৈঠক’। শিবিৰত ‘চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ প্ৰবন্ধন’, আৰক্ষী বাহিনীসমূহৰ আধুনিকীকৰণ, আপৰাধৰ ন্যায় প্ৰদান ব্যৱস্থাত তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বৰ্দ্ধিত ব্যৱহাৰ, ভূমি-সীমা প্ৰবন্ধন আৰু উপকূলীয় নিৰাপত্তা আৰু অন্যান্য আভ্যন্তৰীণ নিৰাপত্তাব্যৱস্তা সন্দৰ্ভত সন্মিলনত আলোচনা হ’ব।
‘২০৪৭ৰ ভিতৰত উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়া’ৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘নাৰী শক্তি’ৰ ভূমিকা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ হ’ব, মহিলাৰ সুৰক্ষা প্ৰাদন আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে নিৰাপদ বাতাবৰণ গঢ়ি তোলাত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নীতি প্ৰণয়ন আৰু উন্নত পৰিকল্পনা আৰু সমন্বয় সাধনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াব পৰা ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰেও এই সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।
সন্মিলনৰ প্ৰথম দিনাৰ আলোচ্য প্ৰসংগসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে গৃহৰক্ষী বাহিনী, অগ্নিনিৰ্বাপন ব্যৱস্থা, শত্ৰু-সম্পত্তি আহৰণ আদি। সেইদৰে, দ্বিতীয় দিনা আলোচনা অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষা, নিচাযুক্ত দ্ৰব্যৰ অবৈধ বেহা, মহিলাৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু সীমান্ত প্ৰবন্ধনৰ প্ৰসংগত। এনেবোৰ প্ৰসংগত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ অংশগ্ৰহণক উত্সাহিত কৰা আৰু সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যেও এই অধিৱেশনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah will preside over the 'Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers of the States' at Surajkund, Haryana on 27th and 28th October, 2022
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address Chintan Shivir through video conferencing on October 28, 2022
Home Ministers of States and the Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories will participate in the Chintan Shivir
‘Chintan Shivir’ aim is to prepare Action Plan for implementation of "Vision 2047" and Panch Pran announced in Independence Day speech of Prime Minister Narendra Modi
Conference will discuss issues such as developing eco-system for cyber crime management, modernization of police forces, increasing use of IT in criminal justice system, land border management and coastal security and other internal security
Role of ‘Nari Shakti’ is important to achieve the goal of 'Developed India by 2047', special emphasis will be given to women’s safety and creating a safe environment for them
Objective of conference is also to facilitate national policy making and better planning and coordination
On first day of Conference, topics such as Home Guards, Civil Defense, Fire Protection, Enemy Property will be discussed
On second day, important issues such as cyber security, drug trafficking, women’s security and border management will be discussed
The purpose of sessions on various subjects is to encourage and ensure participation of State Governments on these issues
26 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will preside over the 'Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers' of States at Surajkund, Haryana on October 27 and 28, 2022. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will address the Chintan Shivir through video conferencing on October 28, 2022.
Home Ministers of all States and Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories have been invited to participate in the two-day Chintan Shivir. State Home Secretaries, Director Generals of Police and Director Generals of Central Armed Police Forces and Central Police Organizations will also participate in the Chintan Shivir.
The objective of the two-day Chintan Shivir is to prepare an Action Plan for the implementation of "Vision 2047" and ‘Panch Pran’ announced in the Independence Day speech of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. In the conference of Home Ministers, development of eco-system for cyber crime management, modernization of police forces, increase in usage of IT in criminal justice system, land border management and coastal security and other internal security issues will be discussed. The role of ‘Nari Shakti’ is important to achieve the goal of 'Developed India by 2047' and special emphasis will be given to safety of women and creating a safe environment for them. The aim of the Conference is also to facilitate national policy making and better planning and coordination in the above mentioned areas.
Various topics will be discussed in the six sessions in the ‘Chintan Shivir’. On the first day of the Conference, many important issues such as Home Guards, Civil Defense, Fire Protection and Enemy Property will be discussed. On the second day, other important issues such as cyber security, drug trafficking, women’s safety and border management will be discussed Chintan is planned on issues of drug trafficking including the NDPS Act, NCORD, NIDAAN and Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyan in the Conference. Protection of borders and development of border areas will be discussed under the themes of Land Border Management and Coastal Security. Enhancing conviction rate by technology based investigation using ICJS & CCTNS systems and IT modules - NAFIS, ITSSO, and NDSO & Cri-MAC will also be deliberated. Initiatives like Safe City Project, 112-Single Emergency Response System, anti-human trafficking units in districts, women’s help desks in police stations and biometric identity cards for fishermen will also be discussed. The purpose of the sessions on various subjects is to encourage and ensure the participation of State Governments on these issues.