Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja at Badrinath Dham in Uttarakhand
Reviews progress of the development works at Alakananda riverfront
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and pooja at Shri Badrinath Temple today. Shri Modi offered prayers at the inner sanctum. He also reviewed the progress of the development works of the Alakananda riverfront.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and the Governor of Uttarakhand, Retd. Gen Gurmit Singh.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्तराखंड के बद्रीनाथ धाम में दर्शन और पूजा अर्चना की
अलकनंदा रिवर फ्रंट पर विकास कार्यों की प्रगति की समीक्षा की
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री बद्रीनाथ मंदिर में दर्शन और पूजा अर्चना की। श्री मोदी ने गर्भगृह में पूजा-अर्चना की। उन्होंने अलकनंदा रिवर फ्रंट के विकास कार्यों की प्रगति की भी समीक्षा की।
प्रधानमंत्री के साथ उत्तराखंड के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पुष्कर सिंह धामी और उत्तराखंड के राज्यपाल सेवानिवृत्त जनरल गुरमीत सिंह भी थे।