Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja at Badrinath Dham in Uttarakhand
Reviews progress of the development works at Alakananda riverfront
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and pooja at Shri Badrinath Temple today. Shri Modi offered prayers at the inner sanctum. He also reviewed the progress of the development works of the Alakananda riverfront.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and the Governor of Uttarakhand, Retd. Gen Gurmit Singh.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உத்தராகண்டின் பத்ரிநாத் ஆலயத்தில் பிரதமர் தரிசனமும், பூஜையும் செய்தார்
அலகநந்தா ஆற்றின் இருகரைகளில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் மேம்பாட்டுப் பணிகளின் முன்னேற்றத்தை ஆய்வு செய்தார்
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Chennai
இன்று பத்ரிநாத் சென்றிருந்த பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஸ்ரீ பத்ரிநாத் ஆலயத்தில் தரிசனமும், பூஜையும் செய்தார். பின்னர் பிரதமர் கருவறையில் பிரார்த்தனை செய்தார்.
மேலும் அலகநந்தா ஆற்றின் இருகரைகளில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் மேம்பாட்டுப் பணிகளின் முன்னேற்றத்தை ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
இந்நிகழ்வில் பிரதமருடன் உத்ராகண்ட் முதலமைச்சர் திரு புஷ்கர் சிங் தாமி, உத்தராகண்ட் ஆளுநர் ஓய்வு பெற்ற ஜெனரல் குர்மித் சிங் ஆகியோர் உடனிருந்தனர்.