Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja at Badrinath Dham in Uttarakhand
Reviews progress of the development works at Alakananda riverfront
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and pooja at Shri Badrinath Temple today. Shri Modi offered prayers at the inner sanctum. He also reviewed the progress of the development works of the Alakananda riverfront.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and the Governor of Uttarakhand, Retd. Gen Gurmit Singh.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তরাখন্ডে বদ্রীনাথ ধাম দর্শন ও পুজার্চনা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
অলকানন্দা নদী তীরে উন্নয়নমূলক কাজের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা করেন তিনি
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ বদ্রীনাথ মন্দিরে দর্শন ও পুজা করেন। শ্রী মোদী গর্ভগৃহে প্রার্থনা করেন। তিনি অলকানন্দা নদী তীরে উন্নয়নমূলক কাজের অগ্রগতিও খতিয়ে দেখেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে ছিলেন উত্তরাখন্ডের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পুষ্কর সিং ধামি এবং উত্তরাখন্ডের রাজ্যপাল অবসরপ্রাপ্ত জেনারেল গুরমিত সিং।