Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja at Badrinath Dham in Uttarakhand
Reviews progress of the development works at Alakananda riverfront
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and pooja at Shri Badrinath Temple today. Shri Modi offered prayers at the inner sanctum. He also reviewed the progress of the development works of the Alakananda riverfront.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and the Governor of Uttarakhand, Retd. Gen Gurmit Singh.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اتراکھنڈ کے بدری ناتھ دھام میں درشن اور پوجا ارچنا کی
الک نندا ریور فرنٹ پر ترقیاتی کاموں میں ہونے والی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج شری بدری ناتھ مندر میں درشن اور پوجا ارچنا کی۔ جناب مودی نے گربھ گرہ میں پوجا ارچنا کی۔ انہوں نے الک نندا ریور فرنٹ کے ترقیاتی کاموں میں ہونے والی پیش رفت کا بھی جائزہ لیا۔
وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ اتراکھنڈ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب پشکر سنگھ دھامی اور اتراکھنڈ کے گورنر، ریٹائرڈ جنرل گرمیت سنگھ بھی تھے۔