Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja at Badrinath Dham in Uttarakhand
Reviews progress of the development works at Alakananda riverfront
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and pooja at Shri Badrinath Temple today. Shri Modi offered prayers at the inner sanctum. He also reviewed the progress of the development works of the Alakananda riverfront.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and the Governor of Uttarakhand, Retd. Gen Gurmit Singh.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না উত্তরাখন্দগী বদ্রিনাথ ধামদা দর্শন অমদি পুজা পাঙথোকখ্রে
অলকনন্দ রিভরফ্রন্তকী শেমগৎ শাগৎলিবশিংগী ফীভম য়েংশিনখ্রে
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি কেদরনাথতা চত্তুনা শ্রী বদ্রিনাথ লাইশঙদা দর্শন অমসুং পুজা পাঙথোকখ্রে‍। শ্রী মোদীনা ইন্নর সেংতমদা লাই খুরুমখি‍। মহাক্না অলকনন্দ রিভরফ্রন্তকী শেমগৎ শাগৎলিবশিংগী ফীভমসু য়েংশিনখি‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী খোঙচত্তা উত্তরাখন্দগী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী, শ্রী পুস্কর সিংহ ধামি অমসুং উত্তরাখন্দকী গভর্নর, রিতাইয়র্দ জেনেরেল গুর্মিৎ সিংহসু শরুক য়াখি‍।