প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ ‘বদ্ৰীনাথ ধাম’ত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা সম্পন্ন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ল’লে অলকানন্দা নৈৰ পাৰ উন্নয়ণী কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ খটিয়ান
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নেৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শ্ৰী বদ্ৰীনাথ মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা সম্পন্ন কৰে। মন্দিৰটোৰ অন্তঃস্থলত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে। ইফালে অলকানন্দা নৈৰ পাৰত ৰূপায়ণ কৰি থকা উন্নয়ণী কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰো তেওঁ খটিয়ান লয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পুষ্কৰ সিং ধামি আৰু ৰাজ্যপাল অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত জেনেৰেল গুৰমিত্ সিঙেও এই যাত্ৰাত ভাগ লয়।

Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja at Badrinath Dham in Uttarakhand
Reviews progress of the development works at Alakananda riverfront
21 OCT 2022 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and pooja at Shri Badrinath Temple today. Shri Modi offered prayers at the inner sanctum. He also reviewed the progress of the development works of the Alakananda riverfront.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and the Governor of Uttarakhand, Retd. Gen Gurmit Singh.