Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of Dhanteras, PM to participate in ‘Griha Pravesham’ of more than 4.5 Lakh beneficiaries of PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh on 22nd October
Around 29 Lakh houses have been completed in MP at a cost of more than Rs. 35,000 Crore under the scheme
19 OCT 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Dhanteras, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in ‘Griha Pravesham’ of about 4.51 Lakh beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin in Satna, Madhya Pradesh on 22nd October at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
It has been a constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to provide each citizen of the country with a house of her own with all basic amenities. This marks yet another step in this direction. Under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, about 38 Lakh houses have been sanctioned so far in Madhya Pradesh and construction of about 29 Lakh houses have been completed at a cost of more than Rs. 35,000 Crore.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ধনতেৰাছ উপলক্ষে ২২ অক্টোবৰত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা-গ্ৰামীনৰ ৪.৫ লাখৰো অধিক হিতাধিকাৰীৰ ‘গৃহ প্ৰৱেশ’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী
আঁচনিখনৰ অধীনত মধ্য প্ৰদেশত৩৫ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাব্যয়ৰে প্ৰায় ২৯ লাখ ঘৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে
19 OCT 2022 5:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ধনতেৰাছ উপলক্ষে ২২ অক্টোবৰৰ বিয়লি ৪ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ সতনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা-গ্ৰামীনৰ প্ৰায় ৪.৫১ লাখ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ ‘গৃহ প্ৰৱেশ’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে উপস্থিত থকা জনসভাতো ভাষণ দিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা চলি আহিছে যে দেশৰ প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকক নিজস্ব এটা ঘৰ, সকলো মৌলিক সা-সুবিধাৰে সমৃদ্ধ কৰা হওক। এই দিশত এয়া আন এক পদক্ষেপ। এই পৰ্যন্ত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ৩৮ লাখ গৃহ অনুমোদন কৰা হৈছে আৰু প্ৰায় ২৯ লাখ গৃহ নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম ৩৫ হাজাৰ কোটিৰো অধিক ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে।