Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of Dhanteras, PM to participate in ‘Griha Pravesham’ of more than 4.5 Lakh beneficiaries of PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh on 22nd October
Around 29 Lakh houses have been completed in MP at a cost of more than Rs. 35,000 Crore under the scheme
19 OCT 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Dhanteras, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in ‘Griha Pravesham’ of about 4.51 Lakh beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin in Satna, Madhya Pradesh on 22nd October at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
It has been a constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to provide each citizen of the country with a house of her own with all basic amenities. This marks yet another step in this direction. Under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, about 38 Lakh houses have been sanctioned so far in Madhya Pradesh and construction of about 29 Lakh houses have been completed at a cost of more than Rs. 35,000 Crore.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 22 اکتوبر کو دھنتیرس کے موقع پرمدھیہ پردیش میں پی ایم اے وائی – جی کے 4.5 لاکھ سے زائد مستفیدین کی ’گرہ پرویشم‘ تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے
اس اسکیم کے تحت مدھیہ پردیش میں 35000 کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کی لاگت سے تقریباً 29 لاکھ مکانات پایہ تکمیل تک پہنچ چکے ہیں
19 OCT 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی مدھیہ پردیش کے ستنا میں دھنتیرس کے موقع پر 22 اکتوبر کو شام 4بجے، پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا – گرامین کے تقریباً 4.51 لاکھ مستفیدین کی ’گرہ پرویشم‘ تقریب میں ، ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے شرکت کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر مجمع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
ملک کے ہر ایک شہری کو تمام تر بنیادی سہولتوں سے آراستہ مکان فراہم کرانے کی وزیر اعظم کی ہمیشہ سے ہی کوشش رہی ہے۔ یہ اس سمت میں ایک اور قدم ہے۔ پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت، مدھیہ پردیش میں تقریباً 38 لاکھ مکانات کی منظوری دی جا چکی ہے اور 35000 کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کی لاگت سے تقریباً 29 لاکھ مکانات کی تعمیر مکمل ہو چکی ہے۔