Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of Dhanteras, PM to participate in ‘Griha Pravesham’ of more than 4.5 Lakh beneficiaries of PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh on 22nd October
Around 29 Lakh houses have been completed in MP at a cost of more than Rs. 35,000 Crore under the scheme
19 OCT 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Dhanteras, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in ‘Griha Pravesham’ of about 4.51 Lakh beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin in Satna, Madhya Pradesh on 22nd October at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
It has been a constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to provide each citizen of the country with a house of her own with all basic amenities. This marks yet another step in this direction. Under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, about 38 Lakh houses have been sanctioned so far in Madhya Pradesh and construction of about 29 Lakh houses have been completed at a cost of more than Rs. 35,000 Crore.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ধান্তেরাস থৌরমদা, ওক্তোবর ২২দা মধ্য প্রদেসতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা পি.এম.এ.ৱাই-জিগী বেনিফিসিরি লাখ ৪.৫ হেনবগী ‘গৃহ প্রভেসম’ থৌরম শরুক য়াগনি
য়োজনা অসিগী মখাদা লুপা কোতি ৩৫,০০০ হেন্না চঙনা মধ্য প্রদেসতা য়ুম লাখ ২৯ রোম শাখ্রে
19 OCT 2022 5:53PM by PIB Imphal
ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুৎথাংদা, ধান্তেরাসগী থৌরমদা, ওক্তোবর ২২গী নুংথিল পুং ৪ তাবদা মধ্য প্রদেসগী সাত্নদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী অৱাস য়োজনা(গ্রামিন)গী বেনিফিসরি লাখ ৪.৫১ রোমগী ‘গৃহ প্রভেসম’ থৌরম শরুক য়াগনি। থৌরম অদুদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মীয়ামদা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
লৈবাক অসিগী মীওই খুদিংমক তঙাইফদবা খুদোংচাবা খুদিংমক য়াওরবা মশাগী য়ুম অমা ফংহনবা হায়বসি প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী শোইফদ্রবা থবক অমনি। মসি মাইকৈ অসিদা থাংজিনবা অতোপ্পা খোঙথাং অমনি। প্রধান মন্ত্রী অৱাস য়োজনাগী মখাদা মধ্য প্রদেসতা হৌজিক ফাওবদা য়ুম লাখ ৩৮ শানবা য়াবা পীখ্রে অমসুং লুপা কোতি ৩৫,০০০ হেন্না চঙনা য়ুম লাখ ২৯ রোম শাখ্রে।