Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of Dhanteras, PM to participate in ‘Griha Pravesham’ of more than 4.5 Lakh beneficiaries of PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh on 22nd October
Around 29 Lakh houses have been completed in MP at a cost of more than Rs. 35,000 Crore under the scheme
19 OCT 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Dhanteras, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in ‘Griha Pravesham’ of about 4.51 Lakh beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin in Satna, Madhya Pradesh on 22nd October at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
It has been a constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to provide each citizen of the country with a house of her own with all basic amenities. This marks yet another step in this direction. Under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, about 38 Lakh houses have been sanctioned so far in Madhya Pradesh and construction of about 29 Lakh houses have been completed at a cost of more than Rs. 35,000 Crore.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ધનતેરસના અવસર પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 22મી ઑક્ટોબરે મધ્ય પ્રદેશમાં PMAY-Gના 4.5 લાખથી વધુ લાભાર્થીઓના 'ગૃહપ્રવેશ'માં ભાગ લેશે
યોજના હેઠળ, એમપીમાં રૂ. 35,000 કરોડથી વધુના ખર્ચે લગભગ 29 લાખ મકાનો તૈયાર કરવામાં આવ્યા છે
19 OCT 2022 5:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ધનતેરસના અવસર પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 22મી ઓક્ટોબરે મધ્યપ્રદેશના સતનામાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી આવાસ યોજના - ગ્રામીણના લગભગ 4.51 લાખ લાભાર્થીઓના ‘ગૃહ પ્રવેશ’માં 22મી ઓક્ટોબરે બપોરે 4 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા ભાગ લેશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી આ પ્રસંગે સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
દેશના દરેક નાગરિકને પોતાનું ઘર તમામ પાયાની સુવિધાઓ સાથે આપવાનો પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીનો સતત પ્રયાસ રહ્યો છે. આ દિશામાં વધુ એક પગલું છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી આવાસ યોજના હેઠળ, મધ્યપ્રદેશમાં અત્યાર સુધીમાં લગભગ 38 લાખ મકાનો મંજૂર કરવામાં આવ્યા છે અને રૂ. 35,000 કરોડ કરતાં વધુના ખર્ચે લગભગ 29 લાખ મકાનોનું બાંધકામ પૂર્ણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.