Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of Dhanteras, PM to participate in ‘Griha Pravesham’ of more than 4.5 Lakh beneficiaries of PMAY-G in Madhya Pradesh on 22nd October
Around 29 Lakh houses have been completed in MP at a cost of more than Rs. 35,000 Crore under the scheme
19 OCT 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Dhanteras, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in ‘Griha Pravesham’ of about 4.51 Lakh beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin in Satna, Madhya Pradesh on 22nd October at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
It has been a constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to provide each citizen of the country with a house of her own with all basic amenities. This marks yet another step in this direction. Under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, about 38 Lakh houses have been sanctioned so far in Madhya Pradesh and construction of about 29 Lakh houses have been completed at a cost of more than Rs. 35,000 Crore.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
అక్టోబర్ 22న ధన్ తేరస్ సందర్బం లో, మధ్య ప్రదేశ్ లో 4.5 లక్షల మంది కి పైగా పిఎమ్ఎవై-జి లబ్ధిదారుల యొక్క ‘ గృహ‌ ప్రవేశం ’ లో పాలుపంచుకోనున్న ప్రధాన మంత్రి
ఈ పథకం లో భాగం గా మధ్యప్రదేశ్ లో 35,000 కోట్ల రూపాయల కు పైగా వ్యయం తో దాదాపు 29 లక్షల ఇళ్ల నిర్మాణంపూర్తి అయింది
19 OCT 2022 5:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
ధన్ తేరస్ సందర్భం లో, ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అక్టోబర్ 22వ తేదీ నాడు సాయంత్రం పూట 4 గంటలకు వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్సింగ్ మాధ్యమం ద్వారా మధ్య ప్రదేశ్ లోని సత్ నా లో దాదాపు 4.5 లక్షల మంది ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఆవాస్ యోజన గ్రామీణ్ లబ్ధిదారుల యొక్క ‘గృహ‌ ప్రవేశం’ లో పాలుపంచుకోనున్నారు. ఈ సందర్భం లో జన సమూహాన్ని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రధాన మంత్రి ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
దేశం లోని ప్రతి ఒక్క పౌరునికి/పౌరురాలికి వారి సొంత ఇంటి ని అన్ని మౌలిక సౌకర్యాల తోనూ అందజేయాలన్నది ప్రధాన మంత్రి నిరంతర ప్రయాస గా ఉంటోంది. ఇది ఈ దిశ లో మరొక అడుగు అని చెప్పాలి. ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఆవాస్ యోజన లో భాగం గా దాదాపు 38 లక్షల గృహాల ను ఇంతవరకు మధ్య ప్రదేశ్ లో మంజూరు చేయడమైంది. మరి దాదాపు గా 29 లక్షల ఇళ్ల నిర్మాణం 35,000 కోట్ల రూపాయల కు పైచిలుకు వ్యయం తో పూర్తి అయింది.