Ministry of Law and Justice
All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries to begin from tomorrow in Gujarat
Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju to deliver Keynote Address
Event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to share their best practices
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
An All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries is being organised by the Ministry of Law and Justice from 14th – 16th October, 2022 at Ekta Nagar, Gujarat, where Law Ministers & Law Secretaries from States and Union Territories will be participating.The keynote address will be delivered on 15 October by Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju.
This initiative by the Ministry of Law & Justice will provide a forum for discussion on a variety of topics relating to India's legal system so that policymakers may develop a road map for the country's future. This event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to exchange their best practices that can serve to upgrade the overall legal system of the country in the interest of its citizens particularly the weaker sections of the society thereby empowering them to make an “Inclusive & Vibrant New India”.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधि मंत्रियों और विधि सचिवों का अखिल भारतीय सम्मेलन कल से गुजरात में शुरू होगा
केन्द्रीय विधि एवं न्याय मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू मुख्य भाषण देंगे
यह आयोजन विचारों के आदान-प्रदान का एक मंच प्रदान करेगा और विभिन्न राज्यों एवं केन्द्र- शासित प्रदेशों को अपनी सर्वश्रेष्ठ कार्यप्रणालियों को साझा करने का अवसर प्रदान करेगा
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय द्वारा 14 अक्टूबर से 16 अक्टूबर, 2022 के दौरान गुजरात के एकता नगर में विधि मंत्रियों और विधि सचिवों का एक अखिल भारतीय सम्मेलन आयोजित किया जा रहा है, जिसमें विभिन्न राज्यों और केन्द्र-शासित प्रदेशों के विधि मंत्री एवं विधि सचिव भाग लेंगे। केन्द्रीय विधि एवं न्याय मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू इस सम्मेलन में मुख्य भाषण देंगे।
विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय की यह पहल भारत की न्याय प्रणाली से संबंधित विभिन्न विषयों पर चर्चा का एक मंच प्रदान करेगी ताकि नीति निर्माता देश के भविष्य के लिए एक रोडमैप विकसित कर सकें। यह आयोजन विचारों के आदान-प्रदान का एक मंच प्रदान करेगा और विभिन्न राज्यों एवं केन्द्र - शासित प्रदेशों को अपनी सर्वश्रेष्ठ कार्यप्रणालियों को साझा करने का अवसर प्रदान करेगा जो देश की समग्र न्याय प्रणाली को अपने नागरिकों, विशेष रूप से समाज के कमजोर वर्गों के हित में उन्नत करने का काम कर सकता है और इस प्रकार कमजोर वर्ग के लोगों को एक “समावेशी और जीवंत नया भारत” बनाने हेतु सशक्त बना सकता है।