Ministry of Law and Justice
All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries to begin from tomorrow in Gujarat
Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju to deliver Keynote Address
Event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to share their best practices
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
An All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries is being organised by the Ministry of Law and Justice from 14th – 16th October, 2022 at Ekta Nagar, Gujarat, where Law Ministers & Law Secretaries from States and Union Territories will be participating.The keynote address will be delivered on 15 October by Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju.
This initiative by the Ministry of Law & Justice will provide a forum for discussion on a variety of topics relating to India's legal system so that policymakers may develop a road map for the country's future. This event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to exchange their best practices that can serve to upgrade the overall legal system of the country in the interest of its citizens particularly the weaker sections of the society thereby empowering them to make an “Inclusive & Vibrant New India”.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
وزرائے قانون اور قانون سکریٹریز کی کل ہند کانفرنس کل سے گجرات میں شروع ہوگی
مرکزی وزیر قانون و انصاف جناب کرن رجیجو کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے
یہ پروگرام خیالات کے تبادلے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرے گا اور مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اپنے بہترین طریقوں کے تبادلے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کی طرف سے 14 سے 16 اکتوبر 2022 تک ایکتا نگر، گجرات میں وزرائے قانون اور قانون سکریٹریز کی ایک کل ہند کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے، جس میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے وزرائے قانون اور قانون سکریٹریز شرکت کریں گے۔ مرکزی وزیر قانون و انصاف جناب کرن رجیجو کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے۔
قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کا یہ اقدام ہندوستان کے قانونی نظام سے متعلق مختلف موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال کے لیے ایک فورم فراہم کرے گا تاکہ پالیسی ساز ملک کے مستقبل کے لیے ایک روڈ میپ تیار کر سکیں۔ یہ کانفرنس خیالات کے تبادلے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرے گی اور مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اپنے بہترین طریقوں کا تبادلہ کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرے گی جو ملک کے مجموعی قانونی نظام کو اس کے شہریوں کے مفاد میں خاص طور پر معاشرے کے کمزور طبقات کے مفاد میں جدید تر بنانے کا کام کر سکتا ہے۔ اس طرح انہیں ایک ‘‘جامع اور متحرک نیا بھارت’’ بنانے کے لیے بااختیار بنایا جاسکے گا۔