Ministry of Law and Justice
All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries to begin from tomorrow in Gujarat
Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju to deliver Keynote Address
Event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to share their best practices
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
An All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries is being organised by the Ministry of Law and Justice from 14th – 16th October, 2022 at Ekta Nagar, Gujarat, where Law Ministers & Law Secretaries from States and Union Territories will be participating.The keynote address will be delivered on 15 October by Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju.
This initiative by the Ministry of Law & Justice will provide a forum for discussion on a variety of topics relating to India's legal system so that policymakers may develop a road map for the country's future. This event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to exchange their best practices that can serve to upgrade the overall legal system of the country in the interest of its citizens particularly the weaker sections of the society thereby empowering them to make an “Inclusive & Vibrant New India”.

કાયદો અને ન્યાય મંત્રાલય
ગુજરાતમાં આવતીકાલથી કાયદા મંત્રીઓ અને કાયદા સચિવોની ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા કોન્ફરન્સ શરૂ થશે
કેન્દ્રીય કાયદા અને ન્યાય મંત્રી શ્રી કિરેન રિજીજુ મુખ્ય સંબોધન કરશે
આ ઇવેન્ટ વિચારોના આદાન-પ્રદાન માટે પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડશે અને વિવિધ રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને તેમની શ્રેષ્ઠ પદ્ધતિઓ શેર કરવાની તક આપશે
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કાયદા અને ન્યાય મંત્રાલય દ્વારા 14 થી 16 ઓક્ટોબર, 2022 દરમિયાન ગુજરાતના એકતા નગર ખાતે કાયદા મંત્રીઓ અને કાયદા સચિવોની અખિલ ભારતીય પરિષદનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે, જેમાં રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના કાયદા મંત્રીઓ અને કાયદા સચિવો ભાગ લેશે. કેન્દ્રીય કાયદા અને ન્યાય મંત્રી શ્રી કિરેન રિજિજુ દ્વારા ચાવીરૂપ સંબોધન કરવામાં આવશે.
કાયદા અને ન્યાય મંત્રાલયની આ પહેલ ભારતની કાયદાકીય વ્યવસ્થાને લગતા વિવિધ વિષયો પર ચર્ચા માટે એક મંચ પ્રદાન કરશે જેથી નીતિ નિર્માતાઓ દેશના ભવિષ્ય માટે રોડમેપ વિકસાવી શકે. આ ઈવેન્ટ વિચારોના આદાન-પ્રદાન માટેનું પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડશે અને વિવિધ રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને તેમની શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રથાઓનું આદાન-પ્રદાન કરવાની તક પૂરી પાડશે જે તેના નાગરિકો ખાસ કરીને સમાજના નબળા વર્ગોના હિતમાં દેશની સમગ્ર કાનૂની વ્યવસ્થાને અપગ્રેડ કરવા માટે સેવા આપી શકે અને એ રીતે "સમાવેશક અને વાઇબ્રન્ટ ન્યુ ઇન્ડિયા" બનાવવા માટે તેમને સશક્તીકરણ પ્રદાન કરી શકે.