Ministry of Law and Justice
All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries to begin from tomorrow in Gujarat
Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju to deliver Keynote Address
Event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to share their best practices
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
An All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries is being organised by the Ministry of Law and Justice from 14th – 16th October, 2022 at Ekta Nagar, Gujarat, where Law Ministers & Law Secretaries from States and Union Territories will be participating.The keynote address will be delivered on 15 October by Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju.
This initiative by the Ministry of Law & Justice will provide a forum for discussion on a variety of topics relating to India's legal system so that policymakers may develop a road map for the country's future. This event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to exchange their best practices that can serve to upgrade the overall legal system of the country in the interest of its citizens particularly the weaker sections of the society thereby empowering them to make an “Inclusive & Vibrant New India”.

আইনওবিচারমন্ত্রক
গুজরাটে আগামীকাল থেকে আইন মন্ত্রী ও আইন সচিবদের সর্বভারতীয় সম্মেলন শুরু হবে
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
গুজরাটের একতা নগরে ২০২২ – এর ১৪ – ১৬ অক্টোবর আইন মন্ত্রী ও আইন সচিবদের একটি সর্বভারতীয় সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করেছে আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রক। সেখানে সব রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির আইন মন্ত্রী ও আইন সচিবরা অংশ নেবেন। ১৫ অক্টোবর মুখ্য ভাষণ দেবেন কেন্দ্রীয় আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রী শ্রী কিরেণ রিজিজু।
আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রকের এই উদ্যোগ ভারতের আইনি ব্যবস্থা সংক্রান্ত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ের আলোচনার পরিসর দেবে, যাতে নীতি প্রণেতারা দেশের ভবিষ্যতের জন্য একটি পথনির্দেশিকা তৈরি করতে পারে। বিভিন্ন ধারনার বিনিময়ে এবং বিভিন্ন রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির গৃহীত ব্যবস্থার বিনিময়ের এই সুযোগ নাগরিকদের, বিশেষ করে সমাজের দরিদ্র শ্রেণীর স্বার্থে দেশের সার্বিক আইনি ব্যবস্থাকে কার্যকর করা যাবে।