Ministry of Law and Justice
All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries to begin from tomorrow in Gujarat
Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju to deliver Keynote Address
Event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to share their best practices
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
An All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries is being organised by the Ministry of Law and Justice from 14th – 16th October, 2022 at Ekta Nagar, Gujarat, where Law Ministers & Law Secretaries from States and Union Territories will be participating.The keynote address will be delivered on 15 October by Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju.
This initiative by the Ministry of Law & Justice will provide a forum for discussion on a variety of topics relating to India's legal system so that policymakers may develop a road map for the country's future. This event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to exchange their best practices that can serve to upgrade the overall legal system of the country in the interest of its citizens particularly the weaker sections of the society thereby empowering them to make an “Inclusive & Vibrant New India”.

നിയമ, നീതി മന്ത്രാലയം
നിയമമന്ത്രിമാരുടെയും നിയമ സെക്രട്ടറിമാരുടെയും അഖിലേന്ത്യാ സമ്മേളനം ഗുജറാത്തിൽ നാളെ മുതൽ
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഒക്‌ടോബർ 13, 2022
നിയമ മന്ത്രിമാരുടെയും നിയമ സെക്രട്ടറിമാരുടെയും അഖിലേന്ത്യാ സമ്മേളനം 2022 ഒക്ടോബർ 14 മുതൽ 16 വരെ ഗുജറാത്തിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും നിയമ മന്ത്രിമാരും നിയമ സെക്രട്ടറിമാരും പങ്കെടുക്കും. കേന്ദ്ര നിയമ-നീതിന്യായ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ കിരൺ റിജിജു മുഖ്യപ്രഭാഷണം നടത്തും.
നിയമ-നീതിന്യായ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഈ സംരംഭം ഇന്ത്യയുടെ നിയമ സംവിധാനവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട വിവിധ വിഷയങ്ങളിൽ ചർച്ചയ്ക്ക് ഒരു ഫോറം നൽകും. അതുവഴി നയരൂപകർത്താക്കൾക്ക് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ഭാവിയിലേക്കുള്ള ഒരു റോഡ് മാപ്പ് വികസിപ്പിക്കാനാകും. ഈ പരിപാടി ആശയ വിനിമയത്തിനുള്ള ഒരു വേദിയും വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും അവരുടെ മികച്ച സമ്പ്രദായങ്ങൾ കൈമാറുന്നതിനുള്ള അവസരവും പ്രദാനം ചെയ്യും. അത് രാജ്യത്തെ പൗരന്മാരുടെ പ്രത്യേകിച്ച് സമൂഹത്തിലെ ദുർബല വിഭാഗങ്ങളുടെ താൽപ്പര്യങ്ങൾക്കായി രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ മൊത്തത്തിലുള്ള നിയമവ്യവസ്ഥയെ നവീകരിക്കാൻ സഹായിക്കും. ഇതിലൂടെ "എല്ലാവരെയും ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന, ഊർജ്ജസ്വലമായ ഒരു പുതിയ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്ക്" രൂപം നൽകാൻ അവരെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കും.