சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சட்டத்துறை அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் சட்டத்துறை செயலாளர்கள் பங்கேற்கும் அகில இந்தியா மாநாடு குஜராத்தில் நாளை தொடங்குகிறது
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள மாநில மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேச சட்டத்துறை அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் சட்டத்துறை செயலாளர்களின் மாநாடு அக்டோபர் 14, தேதி தொடங்கி, அக்டோபர் 16, 2022 வரை குஜராத் மாநிலம் ஏக்தா நகரில் நடைபெற உள்ளது. இதில் மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜூ முக்கிய உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்.
சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் இந்த முன்னெடுப்பு மூலம் இந்திய சட்டமுறை தொடர்பான பல்வேறு தலைப்புகளில் விவாதங்கள் நடைபெற உள்ளன. மாநிலம் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் தங்களது சிறந்த அனுபவங்களை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள சிறந்த தளமாக இது அமையும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1867416

Ministry of Law and Justice
All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries to begin from tomorrow in Gujarat
Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju to deliver Keynote Address
Event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to share their best practices
13 OCT 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
An All India Conference of Law Ministers and Law Secretaries is being organised by the Ministry of Law and Justice from 14th – 16th October, 2022 at Ekta Nagar, Gujarat, where Law Ministers & Law Secretaries from States and Union Territories will be participating.The keynote address will be delivered on 15 October by Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju.
This initiative by the Ministry of Law & Justice will provide a forum for discussion on a variety of topics relating to India's legal system so that policymakers may develop a road map for the country's future. This event will provide a platform for exchange of ideas and an opportunity to various States and Union Territories to exchange their best practices that can serve to upgrade the overall legal system of the country in the interest of its citizens particularly the weaker sections of the society thereby empowering them to make an “Inclusive & Vibrant New India”.