Prime Minister's Office
PM's departure statement ahead of his visit to Uzbekistan
15 SEP 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
I will be visiting Samarkand at the invitation of President of Uzbekistan H.E. Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev to attend the Meeting of the Council of Heads of State of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO).
At the SCO Summit, I look forward to exchanging views on topical, regional and international issues, the expansion of SCO and on further deepening of multifaceted and mutually beneficial cooperation within the Organization. Under the Uzbek Chairship, a number of decisions for mutual cooperation are likely to be adopted in areas of trade, economy, culture and tourism.
I also look forward to meeting President Mirziyoyev in Samarkand. I fondly recall his visit to India in 2018. He also graced the Vibrant Gujarat Summit as its Guest of Honour in 2019. In addition, I will hold bilateral meetings with some of the other Leaders attending the Summit.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.গী উজবেকিস্তান খোঙচৎকী মাঙওইননা পীরম্বা খোঙশাল্লমদাইগী ৱারোল
15 SEP 2022 2:38PM by PIB Imphal
ঐ উজবেকিস্তানগী রাস্ত্রপতি ঐচ.ই. মিস্তর সবকৎ মির্জিয়োয়েবকী পাউকৎ মতুং ইন্না সাংহাই কোওপরেসন ওর্গনাইজেসন (এস.সি.ও.)গী কাউন্সিল ওফ হেদ্স ওফ স্তেতকী মীফম য়াওনবগীদমক সমরকন্দা চৎকদৌরি‍।
এস.সি.ও. মীফম অসিদা তোপিকেল, রিজনেল অমসুং মালেমগী ওইবা ইসুশিংগী মরমদা ৱাখল্লোনশিং ফোঙদোক্ননবা, এস.সি.ও. পাকথোক চাউথোকহন্নবা অমদি লূপ অসিগী মনুংদা মায়কৈ কয়া লোঙবা অমদি নাকল অনিমক্তা কান্নগদবা তেংবাংনবগী মরী হেন্না চেৎশিনহন্নবা থৌরাং য়াৎনবগী মীৎয়েঙ থম্লি‍। উজবেক চেয়রসিপকী মখাদা, লল্লোন ইতিক, শেন্মিৎলোন, নাৎ অমসুং তুরিজমগী লমদা নাকল অমগা অমগা তেংবাংনবগী ফিরেপ কয়া লৌরবা য়াই‍।
সমরকন্দদা রাস্ত্রপতি মির্জিয়োয়েবকা উননবা ঐনা থৌরাং তৌরি‍। মহাক্না ভারত্তা ইং ২০১৮দা লাক্লমবা ঐ নীংশিংলি‍। ইং ২০১৯দসু ভাইব্রেন্ত গুজরাত সম্মিত্তা মহাক্না ইকায়খুম্নরবা মীথুং ওইনা শরুক য়ারম্বনি‍। মসিগী মথক্তা, ঐনা মীফম অদু শরুক য়ারিবা অতৈ লুচিংবা খরগসু নাকল অনিগী ওইবা মীফমশিং পাঙথোক্কনি‍।