Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 SEP 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be paid to the injured: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેલંગાણાના સિકંદરાબાદમાં આગને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
13 SEP 2022 9:30AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેલંગાણાના સિકંદરાબાદમાં લાગેલી આગને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને રૂ. 2 લાખ અને અકસ્માતમાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોને 50,000 રૂ. ની રૂ. પ્રાઇમ મિનિસ્ટર નેશનલ રિલીફ ફંડ (PMNRF)માંથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા પણ જાહેર કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"તેલંગાણાના સિકંદરાબાદમાં આગને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિથી વ્યથિત છું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થાય. PMNRF તરફથી દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 2 લાખ રૂપિયા ચૂકવવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે.: PM @narendramodi"