Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 SEP 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be paid to the injured: PM @narendramodi"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାର ସିକନ୍ଦରାବାଦରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
13 SEP 2022 9:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାର ସିକନ୍ଦରାବାଦ ଠାରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ମୃତକମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଓ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାର ସିକନ୍ଦରାବାଦରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟଣାରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରଗୁଡିକୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ମୃତକମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଓ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ@narendramodi”