Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 SEP 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be paid to the injured: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तेलंगाना के सिकंदराबाद में आग लगने के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
13 SEP 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तेलंगाना के सिकंदराबाद में आग लगने के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन के लिए 2 लाख रुपये और दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों को में से प्रत्येक के लिए 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि की भी घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"सिकंदराबाद, तेलंगाना में आग के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत से दुखी हूँ। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना। घायल लोग जल्द स्वस्थ हों। पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को दिए जाएंगे। घायल लोगों में से प्रत्येक को 50,000 रुपये दिए जायेंगे।