Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 SEP 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to a fire in Secunderabad, Telangana. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be paid to the injured: PM @narendramodi"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਰਿਲੀਫ਼ ਫੰਡ (ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਫ) ਤੋਂ ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ (ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ) ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
13 SEP 2022 9:30AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਰਿਲੀਫ਼ ਫੰਡ (ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਫ) ਤੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਦੇ ਕਰੀਬੀ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ 2 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਘਾਇਲ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਦੇ ਲਈ 50,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ (ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ) ਦਾ ਵੀ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ। ਘਾਇਲ ਲੋਕ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਰਿਲੀਫ਼ ਫੰਡ (ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਫ) ਤੋਂ 2 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਨੇ ਕਰੀਬੀ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਘਾਇਲ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਨੂੰ 50,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।