Prime Minister's Office
PM to address National Labour Conference of Labour Ministers of all States and UTs on 25th August
The two-day Conference is being organised at Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Conference will help create synergy amongst the Centre and State Governments on labour issues and matters related to workers’ welfare
23 AUG 2022 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the National Conference of Labour Ministers of all States and Union Territories on 25th August, 2022 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The two-day Conference is being organised by the Union Ministry of Labour & Employment on 25-26 August, 2022 at Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh.
The Conference is being convened in the spirit of cooperative federalism to discuss various significant labour related issues. It will help create further synergy amongst the Centre and State Governments in formulating better policies and ensuring effective implementation of schemes for the welfare of workers.
The Conference will have four thematic sessions on integrating e-Shram portal for on-boarding social security schemes to universalize social protection; Swasthya se Samriddhi for improving medical care through ESI hospitals run by State Governments and integration with PMJAY; framing of rules under four Labour Codes and modalities for their implementation; Vision Shramev Jayate @ 2047 with focus on just and equitable conditions of work, social protection to all workers, including gig & platform workers, gender equality at work, among other issues.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் தொழிலாளர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர்களின் தேசிய தொழிலாளர் உச்சிமாநாட்டில் ஆகஸ்ட் 25ஆம் தேதி பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
23 AUG 2022 9:00PM by PIB Chennai
அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் தொழிலாளர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர்களின் தேசிய தொழிலாளர் உச்சிமாநாட்டில் ஆகஸ்ட் 25-ஆம் தேதி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மாலை 4:30 மணிக்கு காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக உரையாற்ற உள்ளார். ஆந்திர பிரதேசத்தின் திருப்பதியில் ஆகஸ்ட் 25,26 ஆகிய இரண்டு நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் இந்த உச்சிமாநாட்டை மத்திய தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம் நடத்துகிறது.
தொழிலாளர் சம்பந்தமான பல்வேறு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க விஷயங்களை விவாதிப்பதற்காக கூட்டு ஒத்துழைப்பின் உணர்வில் மாநாட்டிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. பணியாளர்களின் நலன் சார்ந்த திட்டங்களை திறம்பட அமல்படுத்துவதை உறுதி செய்யவும், மேம்பட்ட கொள்கைகளை தயாரிப்பதிலும் மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு இடையே மேலும் இணக்கத்தை உருவாக்க இந்த உச்சிமாநாடு உதவிகரமாக இருக்கும்.
சமூக பாதுகாப்பை உலகமயமாக்குவதற்காக சமூக பாதுகாப்பு திட்டங்களுக்கான இ-ஷ்ரம் தளத்தை ஒருங்கிணைப்பது, மாநில அரசுகளால் இயக்கப்படும் இ.எஸ்.ஐ மருத்துவமனைகள் மூலம் மருத்துவ வசதியை மேம்படுத்துவது மற்றும் பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கியத் திட்டத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைப்பது, நான்கு தொழிலாளர் குறியீடுகளின் கீழ் விதிகளை வகுப்பது, சாலையோர பணியாளர்கள் உள்ளிட்ட அனைத்து தொழிலாளர்களுக்கும் சமூக பாதுகாப்பு, பணியிடங்களில் சமமான நிலை உள்ளிட்ட நான்கு கருப்பொருட்களில் அமர்வுகள் நடைபெறும்.