Prime Minister's Office
PM to address National Labour Conference of Labour Ministers of all States and UTs on 25th August
The two-day Conference is being organised at Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Conference will help create synergy amongst the Centre and State Governments on labour issues and matters related to workers’ welfare
23 AUG 2022 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the National Conference of Labour Ministers of all States and Union Territories on 25th August, 2022 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. The two-day Conference is being organised by the Union Ministry of Labour & Employment on 25-26 August, 2022 at Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh.
The Conference is being convened in the spirit of cooperative federalism to discuss various significant labour related issues. It will help create further synergy amongst the Centre and State Governments in formulating better policies and ensuring effective implementation of schemes for the welfare of workers.
The Conference will have four thematic sessions on integrating e-Shram portal for on-boarding social security schemes to universalize social protection; Swasthya se Samriddhi for improving medical care through ESI hospitals run by State Governments and integration with PMJAY; framing of rules under four Labour Codes and modalities for their implementation; Vision Shramev Jayate @ 2047 with focus on just and equitable conditions of work, social protection to all workers, including gig & platform workers, gender equality at work, among other issues.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৫ আগষ্টত সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ শ্ৰম মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শ্ৰমিক সন্মিলনত ভাষণ দিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ তিৰুপতিত দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে
শ্ৰমিক সমস্যা আৰু শ্ৰমিকৰ কল্যাণ সম্পৰ্কীয় বিষয়ত কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত সমন্বয় সৃষ্টি কৰাত সহায় কৰিব এই সন্মিলনে
23 AUG 2022 9:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৫ আগষ্ট, ২০২২ তাৰিখে আবেলি ৪:৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ শ্ৰম মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলনত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব। অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ তিৰুপতিত ২৫-২৬ আগষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনখনৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে।
শ্ৰম সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ সহযোগিতামূলক ফেডাৰেলিজমৰ ভাৱনাৰে সন্মিলনখন আহ্বান কৰা হৈছে। এই সন্মিলনখনে উন্নত নীতি প্ৰণয়ন কৰা আৰু শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে আঁচনিসমূহৰ কাৰ্যকৰী ৰূপায়ণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত অধিক সমন্বয় সৃষ্টি কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
সন্মিলনৰ অধিৱেশনসমূহক চাৰিটা ভাগত ভাগ কৰা হৈছে। সামাজিক সুৰক্ষাক সাৰ্বজনীন কৰাৰ বাবে ই-শ্ৰম পৰ্টেলক একত্ৰিত কৰা, ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত ইএছআই চিকিৎসালয়সমূহৰ জৰিয়তে চিকিৎসা সংক্ৰান্তীয় সুযোগ-সুবিধাৰ প্ৰসাৰ আৰু পিএমজেএৱাইৰ সৈতে তাক একত্ৰিত কৰা, চাৰিখন শ্ৰম আইনৰ অধীনত নীতি-নিয়ম প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ জৰিয়তে সেইসমূহ ৰূপায়ণৰ পন্থা-পদ্ধতি উদ্ভাৱন, সকলো শ্ৰমিকৰ সুস্থভাৱে কাম কৰাৰ বাবে সুষম পৰিস্থিতি গঢ়ি তোলা আৰু সকলো শ্ৰমিকৰ বাবে সামাজিক সুৰক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত কৰাসহ বিভিন্ন বিষয় এই দুদিনীয়া অধিৱেশনত আলোচিত হ'ব।