Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers For Agricultural And Rural Labourers – July, 2022
19 AUG 2022 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index Number for Agricultural Labourersand Rural Labourers (Base: 1986-87=100) for the month of July, 2022 increased by 6 points each to stand at 1131 (One thousand one hundredand thirty one)and 1143 (One thousand one hundredand forty three) points respectively. The major contribution towards the rise in general index of Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers came from food group to the extent of 4.41 & 4.07 points respectively mainly due to increase in prices ofrice, wheat-atta, bajra, pulses, milk, fishfresh, onion, chillies green/dry, ginger, mixed spices, vegetables & fruits,tea readymade, etc.
The rise in index varied from State to State. In case of Agricultural Labourers, itrecorded an increase of 1 to13 points in 20 States. Tamilnaduwith 1301 points topped the index table whereas Himachal Pradesh with 890 points stood at the bottom.
In case of Rural Labourers, it recorded an increase of 1 to 13 points in 20 States.Tamilnadu with 1290 points topped the index table whereas Himachal Pradesh with 942 points stood at the bottom.
Amongst states, the maximum increase in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for bothAgricultural and Rural Labourerswas experienced by Assam (13 points each) mainly due to rise in the prices of rice, chilliesgreen, vegetables & fruits, etc.
Point to point rate of inflation based on the CPI-AL and CPI-RL stood at 6.60% &6.82% in July, 2022 compared to 6.43% &6.76% respectively in June, 2022 and 3.92% and 4.09% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year. Similarly, Food inflation stood at 5.38% & 5.44% in July, 2022 compared to 5.09% & 5.16%respectively in June, 2022 and 2.66%&2.74% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year.
All-India Consumer Price Index Number (General & Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
June, 2022
July, 2022
June, 2022
July, 2022
General Index
1125
1131
1137
1143
Food
1052
1058
1060
1066
Pan, Supari, etc.
1911
1913
1920
1923
Fuel & Light
1261
1263
1254
1255
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1183
1190
1218
1226
Miscellaneous
1191
1196
1196
1201
The CPI – AL and RL for the month of August, 2022 will be released on 20thSeptember, 2022.

ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರಿಗಾಗಿ ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ಗ್ರಾಹಕರ ಸೂಚ್ಯಂಕ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಗಳು - ಜುಲೈ 2022
19 AUG 2022 12:23PM by PIB Bengaluru
2022 ರ ಜುಲೈ ತಿಂಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನ್ವಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಕೃಷಿ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ಗ್ರಾಹಕರ ಬೆಲೆ ಸೂಚ್ಯಂಕ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ [ಮೂಲ: 1986-87=100] ಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿ 6 ಅಂಕಗಳ ಏರಿಕೆ ಕಂಡು 1131 ರಲ್ಲಿ [ಒಂದು ಸಾವಿರದ ಒಂದು ನೂರ ಮೂವತ್ತೊಂದು] ಮತ್ತು 1143 [ಒಂದು ಸಾವಿರದ ಒಂದು ನೂರ ನಲವತ್ಮೂರು]ಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೃಷಿ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಸೂಚ್ಯಂಕ ಏರಿಕೆಗೆ ಆಹಾರ ಗುಂಪಿನಿಂದ 4.41 ಮತ್ತು 4.07 ಅಂಕಗಳ ಏರಿಕೆ ಕಾರಣವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಪ್ರಮುಖವಾಗಿ ಅಕ್ಕಿ, ಗೋಧಿ, ಗೋಧಿ ಹಿಟ್ಟು, ಸಜ್ಜೆ, ಬೇಳೆಕಾಳುಗಳು, ಹಾಲು, ತಾಜಾ ಮೀನು, ಈರುಳ್ಳಿ, ಮೆಣಸಿನಕಾಯಿ, ಹಸಿರು/ಒಣಶುಂಠಿ, ಮಸಾಲೆ ಮಿಶ್ರಣಗಳು, ತರಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಹಣ್ಣು ಮತ್ತು ಚಹಾ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ ವಸ್ತುಗಳ ದರ ಏರಿಕೆ ಇದಕ್ಕೆ ಕಾರಣವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸೂಚ್ಯಂಕ ಒಂದು ರಾಜ್ಯದಿಂದ ಮತ್ತೊಂದು ರಾಜ್ಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಭಿನ್ನವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೃಷಿ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ 20 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1 ರಿಂದ 13 ಅಂಕಗಳಷ್ಟು ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. 1301 ಅಂಕಗಳಷ್ಟು ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗಿರುವ ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು ಸೂಚ್ಯಂಕ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮೊದಲ ಸ್ಥಾನದಲ್ಲಿದ್ದು, 890 ಅಂಕಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆದಿರುವ ಹಿಮಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಕೊನೆಯ ಸ್ಥಾನದಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ 20 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1 ರಿಂದ 13 ಅಂಕಗಳಷ್ಟು ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. 1290 ಅಂಕಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು ಮೊದಲ ಸ್ಥಾನದಲ್ಲಿದ್ದು, 942 ಅಂಕಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆದಿರುವ ಹಿಮಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಕೊನೆಯ ಸ್ಥಾನದಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ಈ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ವಲಯದ ಗ್ರಾಹಕರ ದರ ಸೂಚ್ಯಂಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ [ತಲಾ 13 ಅಂಕಗಳು] ಮೊದಲ ಸ್ಥಾನದಲ್ಲಿದ್ದು, ಅಕ್ಕಿ, ಹಸಿರು ಮೆಣಸಿನಕಾಯಿ, ತರಕಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಹಣ್ಣುಗಳು, ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ ವಸ್ತುಗಳ ದರದಲ್ಲಿ ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗಿರುವುದು ಇದಕ್ಕೆ ಕಾರಣವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅಂಕಗಳಿಂದ ಅಂಕಗಳ ಆಧಾರದ ಸಿಪಿಐ-ಎಎಲ್ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಿಪಿಐ-ಆರ್ ಎಲ್ ನ ದರ 2022 ರ ಜೂನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ 6.43% ಮತ್ತು 6.76% ರಷ್ಟಿತ್ತು, ಇದು 2022 ರ ಜುಲೈನಲ್ಲಿ 6.60% ಮತ್ತು 6.82% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ ವರ್ಷದ ಇದೇ ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 3.92% ಮತ್ತು 4.09% ರಷ್ಟಿತ್ತು. ಆಹಾರ ಹಣದುಬ್ಬರ 2022 ರ ಜುಲೈನಲ್ಲಿ 5.38% ಮತ್ತು 5.44% ರಷ್ಟಿತ್ತು. 2022 ರ ಜೂನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ 5.09% ಮತ್ತು 5.16% ರಷ್ಟು ದಾಖಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಹಿಂದಿನ ವರ್ಷದ ಇದೇ ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿ 2.66% ಮತ್ತು 2.74% ರಷ್ಟು ದಾಖಲಾಗಿತ್ತು.
ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ದರ ಸೂಚ್ಯಂಕ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ [ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಗುಂಪುವಾರು]:
ಗುಂಪು
ಕೃಷಿ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರು
ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರು
June, 2022
July, 2022
June, 2022
July, 2022
ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಸೂಚ್ಯಂಕ
1125
1131
1137
1143
ಆಹಾರ
1052
1058
1060
1066
ಎಲೆ, ಅಡಿಕೆ, ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ.
1911
1913
1920
1923
ಇಂಧನ ಮತ್ತು ದೀಪ
1261
1263
1254
1255
ಬಟ್ಟೆ, ಹಾಸಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಾದರಕ್ಷೆ
1183
1190
1218
1226
ಇತರೆ
1191
1196
1196
1201