Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers For Agricultural And Rural Labourers – July, 2022
19 AUG 2022 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index Number for Agricultural Labourersand Rural Labourers (Base: 1986-87=100) for the month of July, 2022 increased by 6 points each to stand at 1131 (One thousand one hundredand thirty one)and 1143 (One thousand one hundredand forty three) points respectively. The major contribution towards the rise in general index of Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers came from food group to the extent of 4.41 & 4.07 points respectively mainly due to increase in prices ofrice, wheat-atta, bajra, pulses, milk, fishfresh, onion, chillies green/dry, ginger, mixed spices, vegetables & fruits,tea readymade, etc.
The rise in index varied from State to State. In case of Agricultural Labourers, itrecorded an increase of 1 to13 points in 20 States. Tamilnaduwith 1301 points topped the index table whereas Himachal Pradesh with 890 points stood at the bottom.
In case of Rural Labourers, it recorded an increase of 1 to 13 points in 20 States.Tamilnadu with 1290 points topped the index table whereas Himachal Pradesh with 942 points stood at the bottom.
Amongst states, the maximum increase in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for bothAgricultural and Rural Labourerswas experienced by Assam (13 points each) mainly due to rise in the prices of rice, chilliesgreen, vegetables & fruits, etc.
Point to point rate of inflation based on the CPI-AL and CPI-RL stood at 6.60% &6.82% in July, 2022 compared to 6.43% &6.76% respectively in June, 2022 and 3.92% and 4.09% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year. Similarly, Food inflation stood at 5.38% & 5.44% in July, 2022 compared to 5.09% & 5.16%respectively in June, 2022 and 2.66%&2.74% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year.
All-India Consumer Price Index Number (General & Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
June, 2022
July, 2022
June, 2022
July, 2022
General Index
1125
1131
1137
1143
Food
1052
1058
1060
1066
Pan, Supari, etc.
1911
1913
1920
1923
Fuel & Light
1261
1263
1254
1255
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1183
1190
1218
1226
Miscellaneous
1191
1196
1196
1201
The CPI – AL and RL for the month of August, 2022 will be released on 20thSeptember, 2022.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
زرعی اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لئے کل ہندصارفین کے قیمت اشاریہ کا اعداد و شمار-جولائی، 2022
19 AUG 2022 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
زرعی اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لیے کل ہند صارفین کی قیمت اشاریہ کا اعداد شمار (بنیاد : 1986-87 = 100) جولائی، 2022 میں 6 پوائنٹس بڑھ کر بالترتیب 1133 (ایک ہزار ایک سو تینتیس) اور 1143 (ایک ہزار ایک تینتالیس) پوائنٹس ہو گیا۔ زرعی مزدوروں اور دیہی مزدوروں کے عام اشاریہ میں اس تبدیلی میں اہم کردار فوڈ گروپ کا بالترتیب 4.41 اور 4.07 اسکور تھا۔ یہ اضافہ بنیادی طور پر چاول، گندم کا آٹا، باجرہ، دال، دودھ،بکرے کا گوشت، تازہ مچھلی، پیاز ، خشک/ہری مرچ، گرم مسالہ، سبزیوں اور پھلوں تیار چائےوغیرہ کی قیمتوں کی وجہ سے ہوا۔
مختلف ریاستوں کے لیے انڈیکس میں اضافہ الگ الگ تھا۔ زرعی مزدوروں کے معاملے میں 20 ریاستوں کے اشاریہ میں 1سے 13 پوائنٹس کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا ہے۔تمل ناڈو کا اشاریہ 1301 پوائنٹس کے ساتھ اشاریہ ٹیبل میں سرفہرست ہے جبکہ ہماچل پردیش 890 پوائنٹس کے ساتھ اشاریہ ٹیبل میں سب سے نیچے ہے۔
دیہی مزدوروں کے تعلق سے 20 ریاستوں کے اشاریہ میں 1 سے 13 پوائنٹس کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا ۔ تمل ناڈو کا اشاریہ1290 پوائنٹس کے ساتھ اشاریہ ٹیبل میں سرفہرست ہے جبکہ ہماچل پردیش 942 پوائنٹس کے ساتھ اشاریہ میں سب سے نیچے ہے۔
ریاستی سطح پر، زرعی مزدوروں اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لیے صارفین کی قیمت کے اشاریہ میں سب سے زیادہ اضافہ آسام میں یکساں طور پر 6 پوائنٹس درج کیاگیا،جس کی بنیادی وجہ چاول،ہری مرچیں، سبزیوں اور پھل وغیرہ کی قیمتوں میں اضافہ ہے۔
زرعی اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لیے صارفین قیمت کے اشاریہ پر مبنی افراط زر کی اصل شرح جولائی 2022 میں 6.60 فیصد اور 6.82فیصد رہی جو کہ جون 2022 میں بالترتیب 6.43فیصداور6.76فیصد تھی اور گزشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے میں بالترتیب 3.92فیصد اور4.09فیصدتھی۔ اسی طرح، جولائی 2022 کے مہینے میں اشیائےخوردونوش کی اصل شرح 5.38فیصد اور 5.44فیصد تھی جو کہ جون 2022 میں بالترتیب 5.09فیصد اور 5.16فیصداور گزشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے میں 2.66فیصداور 2.74فیصدتھی۔
کل ہند صارفین کے قیمت اشاریہ کا اعداد و شمار (عام اور گروپ کے لحاظ سے)
گروپ
زرعی مزدوروں
دیہی مزدوروں
جون 2022
جولائی 2022
جون 2022
جولائی 2022
عام اشاریہ
1125
1131
1137
1143
اشیائے خورد نی
1052
1058
1060
1066
پان ، سپاری وغیرہ
1911
1913
1920
1923
ایندھن اور روشنی
1261
1263
1254
1255
ملبوسات، بستر اور جوتے چپل
1183
1190
1218
1226
متفرقات
1191
1196
1196
1201
کل ہند صارفین کے قیمت اشاریہ کا اعداد و شمار (عام اور گروپ کے لحاظ سے)
زرعی اوردیہی مزدو روں کے لئے اگست 2022 کا کل ہند صارفین کے قیمت اشاریہ کا اعداد و شمار 20ستمبر 2022 کو جاری کیاجائے گا۔