श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
शेतमजूर व ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठीचा अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक - जुलै 2022.
19 AUG 2022 12:23PM by PIB Mumbai
जुलै 2022 या महिन्यासाठीचा शेतमजूर व ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठीचा अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक (आधार : 1986-87= 100) प्रत्येकी 6 अंकांनी वाढून 1131 ( एक हजार एकशे एकतीस ) व 1143 ( एक हजार एकशे त्रेचाळीस ) झाला आहे. शेतमजूर व ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठीच्या या सर्वसाधारण निर्देशांकात झालेली वाढ मुख्यत्वेकरून अन्नधान्याच्या गटामुळे झाल्याचे दिसून येते . तांदूळ, गव्हाचे पीठ, बाजरी, डाळी, दूध, ताजे मासे, कांदा, सुकी व हिरवी मिरची , मसाले, भाज्या आणि फळे, तयार चहा, इत्यादींच्या किमतीत वाढ झाल्यामुळे निर्देशांकात प्रत्येकी 4.41 आणि 4.07 इतकी वाढ झाली आहे.
सर्व राज्यांमधून या शेतमजूर व ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठीच्या ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांकात सर्वाधिक वाढ (प्रत्येकी 13 अंक) आसाम मध्ये नोंदवण्यात आली आहे. यासाठी मुख्यत्वेकरून तांदूळ, हिरवी मिरची, भाज्या व फळे, इ यांच्या किमतीतील वाढ कारणीभूत आहे.
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
June, 2022
July, 2022
June, 2022
July, 2022
General Index
1125
1131
1137
1143
Food
1052
1058
1060
1066
Pan, Supari, etc.
1911
1913
1920
1923
Fuel & Light
1261
1263
1254
1255
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1183
1190
1218
1226
Miscellaneous
1191
1196
1196
1201
खाद्यान्न महागाई निर्देशांक जुलै 2022 मध्ये प्रत्येकी 5.38% आणि 5.44% इतका नोंदवण्यात आला . जून 2022 मध्ये हाच निर्देशांक प्रत्येकी 5.09% आणि 5.16% इतका होता, तर मागील वर्षीच्या जुलै महिन्यात तो प्रत्येकी 2.66% आणि 2.74% इतका नोंदवला गेला होता.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers For Agricultural And Rural Labourers – July, 2022
19 AUG 2022 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index Number for Agricultural Labourersand Rural Labourers (Base: 1986-87=100) for the month of July, 2022 increased by 6 points each to stand at 1131 (One thousand one hundredand thirty one)and 1143 (One thousand one hundredand forty three) points respectively. The major contribution towards the rise in general index of Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers came from food group to the extent of 4.41 & 4.07 points respectively mainly due to increase in prices ofrice, wheat-atta, bajra, pulses, milk, fishfresh, onion, chillies green/dry, ginger, mixed spices, vegetables & fruits,tea readymade, etc.
The rise in index varied from State to State. In case of Agricultural Labourers, itrecorded an increase of 1 to13 points in 20 States. Tamilnaduwith 1301 points topped the index table whereas Himachal Pradesh with 890 points stood at the bottom.
In case of Rural Labourers, it recorded an increase of 1 to 13 points in 20 States.Tamilnadu with 1290 points topped the index table whereas Himachal Pradesh with 942 points stood at the bottom.
Amongst states, the maximum increase in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for bothAgricultural and Rural Labourerswas experienced by Assam (13 points each) mainly due to rise in the prices of rice, chilliesgreen, vegetables & fruits, etc.
Point to point rate of inflation based on the CPI-AL and CPI-RL stood at 6.60% &6.82% in July, 2022 compared to 6.43% &6.76% respectively in June, 2022 and 3.92% and 4.09% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year. Similarly, Food inflation stood at 5.38% & 5.44% in July, 2022 compared to 5.09% & 5.16%respectively in June, 2022 and 2.66%&2.74% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year.
All-India Consumer Price Index Number (General & Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
June, 2022
July, 2022
June, 2022
July, 2022
General Index
1125
1131
1137
1143
Food
1052
1058
1060
1066
Pan, Supari, etc.
1911
1913
1920
1923
Fuel & Light
1261
1263
1254
1255
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1183
1190
1218
1226
Miscellaneous
1191
1196
1196
1201
The CPI – AL and RL for the month of August, 2022 will be released on 20thSeptember, 2022.