Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today
Revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Mother Bharati
He began a new era of welfare of the poor and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India, tributes to him on his death anniversary today
16 AUG 2022 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that revered Atal ji spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Maa Bharati. He began a new era of welfare of the poor welfare and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India. Tributes to him on his death anniversary today.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் பாரத ரத்னா அடல்பிகாரி வாஜ்பாயின் நினைவு நாளில் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள நினைவிடத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை
16 AUG 2022 1:11PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் பாரத ரத்னா அடல்பிகாரி வாஜ்பாயின் நினைவு நாளான இன்று, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அவரது நினைவிடத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
இதுகுறித்து அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
தாய் நாட்டின் பெருமையை பாதுகாக்க, அடல்ஜி தனது வாழ்நாளில் ஒவ்வொரு தருணத்தையும் செலவழித்தார். இந்திய அரசியலில் ஏழைகள் நலன் மற்றும் சிறந்த நிர்வாகத்துக்கான புதிய யுகத்தை அவர் தொடங்கினார். அதேசமயம், இந்தியாவின் வலிமையையும், துணிச்சலையும் உலகம் உணருமாறு அவர் செய்தார். அவரது நினைவு நாளில் அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினேன்.