Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today
Revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Mother Bharati
He began a new era of welfare of the poor and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India, tributes to him on his death anniversary today
16 AUG 2022 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that revered Atal ji spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Maa Bharati. He began a new era of welfare of the poor welfare and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India. Tributes to him on his death anniversary today.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी माजी पंतप्रधान भारतरत्न अटलबिहारी वाजपेयी यांच्या पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त 'सदैव अटल' स्मारकाला भेट देऊन वाहिली आदरांजली
पूज्य अटलबिहारी वाजपेयी यांनी आपल्या आयुष्यातील प्रत्येक क्षण भारत मातेचं वैभव पुनर्संचयित करण्यात घालवला
भारतीय राजकारणात गरीबांच्या कल्याणाचे आणि सुशासनाचे नवे पर्व सुरू केलं. त्याच प्रमाणे वाजपेयी यांनी जगाला भारताचे धैर्य आणि सामर्थ्याची जाणीव करून दिली
16 AUG 2022 2:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 16 ऑगस्ट 2022
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी माजी पंतप्रधान भारतरत्न अटलबिहारी वाजपेयी यांच्या पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त आज नवी दिल्ली इथल्या 'सदैव अटल' स्मारकाला भेट देऊन आदरांजली वाहिली.
अमित शाह यांनी आपल्या ट्वीटर संदेशात म्हटलं की,पूज्य अटलबिहारी वाजपेयी यांनी आपल्या आयुष्यातील प्रत्येक क्षण भारत मातेचं वैभव पुनर्संचयित करण्यात घालवला. त्यांनी भारतीय राजकारणात गरीबांच्या कल्याणाचे आणि सुशासनाचे नवे पर्व सुरू केलं. त्याच प्रमाणे वाजपेयी यांनी जगाला भारताचे धैर्य आणि सामर्थ्याची जाणीव करून दिली. आज त्यांच्या पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त त्यांना विनम्र अभिवादन