Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today
Revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Mother Bharati
He began a new era of welfare of the poor and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India, tributes to him on his death anniversary today
16 AUG 2022 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that revered Atal ji spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Maa Bharati. He began a new era of welfare of the poor welfare and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India. Tributes to him on his death anniversary today.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਰਤਨ ਅਟਲ ਬਿਹਾਰੀ ਵਾਜਪਾਈ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਬਰਸੀ ’ਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ‘ਸਦੈਵ ਅਟਲ’ਸਮਾਰਕ ’ਤੇ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਭੇਟ ਕੀਤੀ
ਸਤਿਕਾਰਯੋਗ ਅਟਲ ਬਿਹਾਰੀ ਵਾਜਪਾਈ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਮਾਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ-ਬਹਾਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦਾ ਹਰ ਪਲ ਲਗਾਇਆ
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਾਜਨੀਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਗੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਯੁੱਗ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਹਿੰਮਤ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਕਤ ਦਾ ਅਹਿਸਾਸ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ, ਅੱਜ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਰਸੀ ’ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ
16 AUG 2022 1:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਰਤਨ ਅਟਲ ਬਿਹਾਰੀ ਵਾਜਪਾਈ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਬਰਸੀ ’ਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ‘ਸਦੈਵ ਅਟਲ’ਸਮਾਰਕ ’ਤੇ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਭੇਟ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਤਿਕਾਰਯੋਗ ਅਟਲ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਮਾਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ-ਬਹਾਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਦਗੀ ਦਾ ਹਰ ਪਲ ਲਗਾਇਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਾਜਨੀਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਗੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਯੁੱਗ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਹਿੰਮਤ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਕਤ ਦਾ ਅਹਿਸਾਸ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ। ਅੱਜ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਰਸੀ ਮੌਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ।